FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Trofeo Castelfidardo
UCI, 11th August 2004, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Croatia
Czechia
Finland
Italy
Lithuania
Poland
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Sella
Emanuele
1981
Ceramica Panaria - Marges
04:13:40
02
Mervar
Bostjan
1973
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
+ 17
03
Glomser
Gerrit
1975
Saeco
+ 17
04
Murro
Christian
1978
Miche
+ 17
05
Ginestri
Giancarlo
1978
Tenax
+ 17
06
Kuschynski
Aleksandr
1979
Amore & Vita - Beretta
+ 36
07
Muto
Pasquale
1980
Miche
+ 52
08
Miorin
Devis
1976
De Nardi
+ 52
09
Petrov
Evgeni
1978
Saeco
+ 52
10
Metlushenko
Yuriy
1976
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 06:02
11
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 06:02
12
Guerrini
Stefano
1978
Team Nippo
+ 06:02
13
Perry
James Lewis
1979
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
+ 06:02
14
Tomi
Giulio
1978
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
+ 06:02
15
Podgornik
Dean
1979
Tenax
+ 06:02
16
Degasperi
Ivan
1981
Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament
+ 06:02
17
Cardellini
Lorenzo
1978
Domina Vacanze
+ 06:20
18
Schnyder
Philippe
1978
Colombia - Selle Italia
+ 06:20
19
Gryschenko
Ruslan
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 06:30
20
Di Biase
Moreno
1975
Team Icet
+ 06:45
21
Caneschi
Leonardo
1977
Miche
+ 07:00
22
Gavazzi
Nicola
1978
Saeco
+ 07:00
23
Celli
Luca
1979
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
+ 07:35
24
Sullivan
Sean
1978
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
+ 08:04
25
Pozzi
Oscar
1971
Tenax
+ 08:40
26
Carlström
Kjell
1976
Amore & Vita - Beretta
+ 08:40
27
Cunego
Damiano
1981
Saeco
+ 09:00
28
Loda
Nicola
1971
Tenax
+ 09:00
29
Sabaliauskas
Marius
1978
Saeco
+ 09:00
30
Figueras
Giuliano
1976
Ceramica Panaria - Marges
+ 09:00
31
Matzbacher
Andreas
1982
Saeco
+ 09:00
32
Stare
Matej
1978
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 09:00
33
Mazzanti
Luca
1974
Ceramica Panaria - Marges
+ 09:00
34
Kranjec
Igor
1972
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 09:00
35
Marin
Matej
1980
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 09:00
36
Sulpizi
Giuliano
1979
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
+ 09:00
37
Branchi
Leonardo
1978
Team Icet
+ 09:00
38
Fajt
Kristjan
1982
Tenax
+ 09:00
39
Fanelli
Ivan
1978
Amore & Vita - Beretta
+ 09:00
40
Ballan
Alessandro
1979
Lampre
+ 09:00
41
Ratti
Eddy
1977
Flanders - Afin.com
+ 09:00
42
Wiesiak
Mariusz
1981
Team Nippo
+ 09:00
43
Ljungblad
Jonas
1979
Amore & Vita - Beretta
+ 09:00
44
Mazzoleni
Renzo
1977
Tenax
+ 09:00
45
Bertagnolli
Leonardo
[*]
1978
Saeco
+ 09:00
46
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
+ 09:00
47
Tacconi
Alberto
1975
Miche
+ 09:00
48
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
Tenax
+ 09:00
49
Giunti
Massimo
1974
Domina Vacanze
+ 09:00
50
Rossi
Andrea
1979
De Nardi
+ 09:00
51
Aggiano
Elia
1972
Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament
+ 09:00
52
Frattini
Cristiano
1973
Tenax
+ 09:00
53
Longo Borghini
Paolo
1980
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
+ 09:00
54
Manzoni
Mario
1969
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
+ 09:00
55
Righi
Daniele
1976
Lampre
+ 09:00
56
Green
Rodney Jock
1974
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
+ 09:00
57
Kadlec
Milan
1974
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
+ 09:00
58
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
+ 09:00
59
Degano
Enrico
1976
Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
+ 09:00
60
Borghesi
Fabio
1980
Miche
+ 09:00
Information
Trofeo Castelfidardo
Italy
11th August 2004
1.3 | 179.0 km