Next manager: Fjords (22/05 13:30)

2017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe 04:03:100108:25:01
02 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 1002+ 10
03 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 1303+ 13
04 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1537+ 03:03
05 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1806+ 18
06 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2608+ 26
07 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 2604+ 14
08 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 2805+ 16
09 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 2809+ 28
10 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 2811+ 28
11 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 2838+ 03:16
12 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2810+ 28
13 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2812+ 28
14 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 3307+ 21
15 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 3614+ 36
16 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 3615+ 36
17 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 3613+ 36
18 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 3616+ 36
19 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 3618+ 36
20 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3617+ 36
21 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina + 3640+ 03:24
22 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 3621+ 36
23 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 3639+ 03:24
24 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 3619+ 36
25 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 3620+ 36
26 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 4522+ 45
27 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 4829+ 01:03
28 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 4825+ 57
29 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4824+ 48
30 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 4823+ 48
31 Chris Butler 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5226+ 01:01
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 5228+ 01:01
33 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 5227+ 01:01
34 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 5242+ 03:40
35 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 5647+ 07:24
36 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 5831+ 01:07
37 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 01:0530+ 01:05
38 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:1134+ 01:20
39 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 01:1148+ 07:39
40 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1832+ 01:18
41 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:1943+ 04:07
42 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 01:1933+ 01:19
43 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:3249+ 08:00
44 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:3244+ 04:20
45 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 02:3350+ 09:01
46 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 02:3345+ 05:21
47 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:3746+ 05:25
48 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:4035+ 02:40
49 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:5036+ 02:50
50 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 03:3741+ 03:37
51 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 03:4654+ 10:14
52 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:5155+ 11:19
53 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 05:1456+ 11:42
54 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:2051+ 09:08
55 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:5052+ 09:38
56 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 09:3857+ 12:26
57 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 09:3853+ 09:47
58 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 13:1659+ 13:16
59 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 13:1678+ 19:44
60 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 13:1668+ 16:04
61 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:1676+ 19:44
62 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 13:1667+ 16:04
63 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:1663+ 13:16
64 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 13:1671+ 16:04
65 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:1680+ 19:44
66 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 13:1670+ 16:04
67 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:1681+ 19:44
68 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 13:1677+ 19:44
69 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 13:1679+ 19:44
70 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 13:1661+ 13:16
71 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 13:1664+ 13:25
72 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:1673+ 16:04
73 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 13:1660+ 13:16
74 Stephen Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 13:1658+ 13:04
75 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 13:1672+ 16:04
76 Matthias Krizek 1988 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:1674+ 16:04
77 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 13:1675+ 16:04
78 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:1669+ 16:04
79 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 13:1666+ 13:31
80 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 13:1662+ 13:16
81 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 13:1665+ 13:25
DNS Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 999
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec 999
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec 999
DNF Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Oscar Pelegrí Fernández 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Angelo Vitiello 1998 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro 999
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro 999
DNF Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro 999
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca 999
DNF Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca 999
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Simone Bernardini 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 999
DNF Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 999
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data 999
DNF Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data 999
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe 999
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe 999
DNF Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina 999
DNF Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina 999

Info

Race Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 165.1 km
StartLajatico
FinishVolterra
DateSeptember 27th (2017)
Leader G.Martin
Youth E.Bernal

Guillaume Martin