Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Stephen Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data 04:21:390104:21:39
02 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0002+ 00
03 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 0003+ 00
04 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0004+ 00
05 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 1205+ 12
06 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 1206+ 12
07 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 1207+ 12
08 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1208+ 12
09 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 1209+ 12
10 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1210+ 12
11 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1211+ 12
12 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 1212+ 12
13 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 1213+ 12
14 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1214+ 12
15 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1215+ 12
16 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 1216+ 12
17 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 1217+ 12
18 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 1218+ 12
19 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 1219+ 12
20 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 1220+ 12
21 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 1221+ 12
22 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1222+ 12
23 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1223+ 12
24 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1224+ 12
25 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 1225+ 12
26 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 1226+ 12
27 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1227+ 12
28 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1228+ 12
29 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 1229+ 12
30 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 1230+ 12
31 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1231+ 12
32 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 1232+ 12
33 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 1233+ 12
34 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 1234+ 12
35 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 1235+ 12
36 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1236+ 12
37 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 1237+ 12
38 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1238+ 12
39 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 1239+ 12
40 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1240+ 12
41 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 1241+ 12
42 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1242+ 12
43 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 2143+ 21
44 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 2144+ 21
45 Chris Butler 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2145+ 21
46 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 2146+ 21
47 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 2147+ 21
48 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 2148+ 21
49 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 2149+ 21
50 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 2150+ 21
51 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 2151+ 21
52 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 2752+ 27
53 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 2753+ 27
54 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:0054+ 03:00
55 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 03:0055+ 03:00
56 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:0056+ 03:00
57 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:0057+ 03:00
58 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:0058+ 03:00
59 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0059+ 03:00
60 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0060+ 03:00
61 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:0061+ 03:00
62 Simone Bernardini 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 03:0062+ 03:00
63 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 03:0063+ 03:00
64 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 03:0064+ 03:00
65 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 03:0065+ 03:00
66 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina + 03:0066+ 03:00
67 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:0067+ 03:00
68 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:0068+ 03:00
69 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 03:0069+ 03:00
70 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca + 03:0070+ 03:00
71 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 03:0071+ 03:00
72 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0072+ 03:00
73 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:0073+ 03:00
74 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:0074+ 03:00
75 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:0075+ 03:00
76 Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:0076+ 03:00
77 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:0077+ 03:00
78 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 03:0078+ 03:00
79 Matthias Krizek 1988 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:0079+ 03:00
80 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 03:0080+ 03:00
81 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 03:0081+ 03:00
82 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 03:0082+ 03:00
83 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:0083+ 03:00
84 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 03:0084+ 03:00
85 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:0085+ 03:00
86 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 03:0086+ 03:00
87 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1587+ 03:15
88 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 06:4088+ 06:40
89 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 06:4089+ 06:40
90 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 06:4090+ 06:40
91 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 06:4091+ 06:40
92 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 06:4092+ 06:40
93 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 06:4093+ 06:40
94 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:4094+ 06:40
95 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:4095+ 06:40
96 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 06:4096+ 06:40
97 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 06:4097+ 06:40
98 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 06:4098+ 06:40
99 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 06:4099+ 06:40
100 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 06:40100+ 06:40
101 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 06:40101+ 06:40
102 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:40102+ 06:40
103 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:40103+ 06:40
104 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 06:40104+ 06:40
105 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:40105+ 06:40
106 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 06:40106+ 06:40
107 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 06:40107+ 06:40
108 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:40108+ 06:40
109 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:40109+ 06:40
110 Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 10:54110+ 10:54
111 Angelo Vitiello 1998 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 11:50111+ 11:50
DNS Nicolas Samparisi 1992 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Pietro Di Genova 1997 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Marcello Merlino 1997 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Francesco Petrini 1997 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca 999
DNF Michele Scartezzini 1992 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 999

Info

Race Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 181.8 km
StartPontedera
FinishPontedera
DateSeptember 26th (2017)
Leader S.Cummings
Youth E.Bernal

Stephen Cummings