2017 Okolo Jiznich Cech / Tour of South Bohemia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 15:07:44
02 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 12
03 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 54
04 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 54
05 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 57
06 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 01:05
07 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 01:06
08 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:15
09 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil + 01:15
10 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 01:17
11 Christian Mager 1992 Germany Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:21
12 Mattia Bais 1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 01:22
13 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:25
14 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Kazakhstan Astana City + 01:39
15 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 01:57
16 Casper Von Folsach 1993 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 02:14
17 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg + 02:23
18 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg + 02:24
19 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 02:27
20 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Poland Team Hurom + 02:32
21 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland Elkov - Author + 02:36
22 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:39
23 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 Denmark Team Giant - Castelli + 02:43
24 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 02:48
25 Adam Sekanina 1995 Czech Republic Favorit Brno + 03:19
26 Mitchell Mulhern 1991 Australia Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 03:22
27 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 03:56
28 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 04:29
29 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 06:31
30 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 07:34
31 Timon Loderer 1991 Germany WSA - Greenlife + 10:06
32 Sander De Pestel 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:49
33 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 11:27
34 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Kazakhstan Astana City + 13:08
35 Gorazd Per 1997 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 15:17
36 Justin Paroz 1996 Switzerland Team Hörmann + 15:22
37 Matteo Donega 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 18:59
38 Jan Stöhr 1991 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro + 19:06
39 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 20:45
40 Nico Selenati 1996 Switzerland Team MG Project + 21:15
41 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City + 21:30
42 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City + 22:26
43 Ziga Groselj 1993 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 23:11
44 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling + 23:14
45 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 24:51
46 Manuel Bosch 1989 Austria Team Vorarlberg + 25:29
47 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Kazakhstan Astana City + 30:23
48 Jan Kraus 1993 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha + 31:11
49 Dennis Bakker 1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 32:36
50 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling + 35:46
51 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Amplatz - BMC + 39:36
52 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 39:38
53 Mateusz Komar 1985 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 40:10
54 Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Spain Team Vorarlberg + 43:01
55 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 43:48
56 Thomas Umhaller 1995 Austria Amplatz - BMC + 43:50
57 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 48:29
58 Janos Pelikan 1995 Hungary Amplatz - BMC + 51:02
59 Tomas Capek 1998 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 51:16
60 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 51:17
61 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 51:22
62 Adam Cihlar 1998 Czech Republic Favorit Brno + 51:37
63 Martin Vlcak 1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 51:41
64 Nils Friedl 1997 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 53:25
65 Pavel Stöhr 1991 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro + 54:07
66 Jon Bozic 1996 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 54:51

Info

RaceOkolo Jiznich Cech / Tour of South Bohemia
Nation Czech Republic
DateAugust 30th-3rd
Edition2017
Classification2.2
Leader J.Cerny
Youth M.Menten
Points J.Cerny
Mountain J.Paroz
Extra Compare top four

Josef Cerny