Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2017 Tour of Ukraine

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors 04:200104:20
02 Emils Liepins 1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0302+ 03
03 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0303+ 03
04 Yegor Dementyev 1987 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 0304+ 03
05 Joao Almeida 1998 Unieuro Trevigiani + 0305+ 03
06 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0406+ 04
07 Florian Bissinger 1988 WSA - Greenlife + 0507+ 05
08 German Nicolas Tivani Perez 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 0508+ 05
09 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0509+ 05
10 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 0510+ 05
11 Deins Kaņepējs 1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0611+ 06
12 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0612+ 06
13 Jodok Salzmann 1995 WSA - Greenlife + 0613+ 06
14 Timothy Rugg 1985 Bike Aid + 0614+ 06
15 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0715+ 07
16 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Team + 0716+ 07
17 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 0817+ 08
18 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0818+ 08
19 Māris Bogdanovičs 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0819+ 08
20 Nikolay Genov 1997 Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 0920+ 09
21 Armands Bēcis 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0921+ 09
22 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0922+ 09
23 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team + 0923+ 09
24 Artem Tesler 1988 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1024+ 10
25 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 1025+ 10
26 Mattia Viel 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 1026+ 10
27 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 1027+ 10
28 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 1028+ 10
29 Kirill Pozdnyakov [*] 1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 1229+ 12
30 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 1230+ 12
31 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1231+ 12
32 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 1232+ 12
33 Markus Kopfauf 1996 WSA - Greenlife + 1333+ 13
34 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 1334+ 13
35 Aleksandar Aleksiev 1992 KK Nessebar + 1335+ 13
36 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Rcop Belarus + 1436+ 14
37 Vladislav Zubar 1997 - + 1437+ 14
38 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 1538+ 15
39 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1539+ 15
40 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1540+ 15
41 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 1541+ 15
42 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1542+ 15
43 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 1543+ 15
44 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 - + 1644+ 16
45 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 1645+ 16
46 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 1646+ 16
47 Rinat Udod 1996 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 1647+ 16
48 Vasili Strokau 1995 - + 1648+ 16
49 Petr Hampl 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 1649+ 16
50 Victor Shevtsov 1996 - + 1750+ 17
51 Emanuel Mini 1986 - + 1751+ 17
52 Matej Zahalka 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 1752+ 17
53 Anton Moruha 1995 - + 1853+ 18
54 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 1854+ 18
55 Joschka Beck 1993 Bike Aid + 1855+ 18
56 Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 1856+ 18
57 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 - + 1857+ 18
58 Tino Thömel 1988 Bike Aid + 1858+ 18
59 Oleksii Kasianov 1992 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1959+ 19
60 Jakub Otruba 1998 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 1960+ 19
61 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 2061+ 20
62 Marco Molteni 1996 Unieuro Trevigiani + 2062+ 20
63 Matthias Grick 1990 WSA - Greenlife + 2263+ 22
64 Enver Asanov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2264+ 22
65 Volodymyr Gomenyuk 1985 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 2265+ 22
66 Dmytro Ponomarenko 1991 - + 2266+ 22
67 Yurii Burchenia 1998 - + 2267+ 22
68 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 2368+ 23
69 Justin McQuerry 1995 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 2369+ 23
70 Artur Tsvetkov 1989 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 2470+ 24
71 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 2471+ 24
72 Arseni Ikanovich 1996 - + 2572+ 25
73 Pavel Pashuk 1998 Rcop Belarus + 2673+ 26
74 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA - Greenlife + 2674+ 26
75 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 2675+ 26
76 Kanstantin Budkevich 1993 - + 2776+ 27
77 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 2777+ 27
78 Dmitriy Ponkratov 1997 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 2778+ 27
79 Daniil Osadchyy 1997 - + 2879+ 28
80 Dmytro Kovalov 1998 - + 2980+ 29
81 Brais Dacal 1992 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 3081+ 30
82 Oleksii Tarkovskyi 1995 - + 3082+ 30
83 Vitalii Kuhar 1998 - + 3083+ 30
84 Kostyantyn Rybaruk 1994 - + 3084+ 30
85 Elgun Alizada 1996 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 3185+ 31
86 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 3186+ 31
87 Matej Stibinger 1997 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 3187+ 31
88 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 3288+ 32
89 Ivan Azhi 1996 Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 3289+ 32
90 Petar Chavdarov 1998 KK Nessebar + 3590+ 35
91 Ivan Muhtarov 1996 KK Nessebar + 3591+ 35
92 Myroslav Garnovdi - - + 3592+ 35
93 Sergiy Kozachenko 1994 Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar - + 3793+ 37
94 Roman Deshko 1998 - + 3894+ 38
95 Pavlo Duma 1997 - + 3995+ 39
96 Andrei Vrabii 1992 - + 4196+ 41
97 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 4397+ 43
98 Or Greenstein 1989 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 4398+ 43
99 Andrei Covalciuc 1995 - + 4599+ 45
100 Ofek Hason 1994 - + 45100+ 45
101 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 51101+ 51
102 Andrei Grigoriev 1995 - + 54102+ 54
103 Vladislav Prudcoi 1996 - + 01:00103+ 01:00
104 Vadim Puica 1998 - + 01:01104+ 01:01

Info

Race Tour of Ukraine
Nation Ukraine
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 3.5 km
StartKyiv
FinishKyiv
DateMay 17th (2017)
Leader S.Astafyev
Youth Y.Gidich