2017 Tour of Ukraine

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Stepan Astafyev1994 Vino - Astana Motors04:200104:20
02 Emils Liepins1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0302+ 03
03 Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0303+ 03
04 Yegor Dementyev1987 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 0304+ 03
05 Joao Almeida1998 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 0305+ 03
06 Oleksandr Golovash1991 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0406+ 04
07 Florian Bissinger1988 WSA - Greenlife+ 0507+ 05
08 German Nicolas Tivani Perez1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 0508+ 05
09 Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0509+ 05
10 Taras Voropayev1992 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0510+ 05
11 Deins Kanepejs1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0611+ 06
12 Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0612+ 06
13 Jodok Salzmann1995 WSA - Greenlife+ 0613+ 06
14 Timothy Rugg1985 Bike Aid+ 0614+ 06
15 Elchin Asadov1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0715+ 07
16 Sergiy Lagkuti1985 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0716+ 07
17 Volodymyr Dzhus1993 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 0817+ 08
18 Siarhei Papok1988 Minsk Cycling Club+ 0818+ 08
19 Maris Bogdanovics1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0819+ 08
20 Nikolay Genov1997 Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv+ 0920+ 09
21 Armands Becis1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 0921+ 09
22 Sergey Vlassenko1993 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0922+ 09
23 Vitaliy Buts1986 Kolss - BDC Team+ 0923+ 09
24 Artem Tesler1988 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1024+ 10
25 Nikita Sokolov1998 Vino - Astana Motors+ 1025+ 10
26 Mattia Viel1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 1026+ 10
27 Oleksandr Prevar1990 Kolss - BDC Team+ 1027+ 10
28 Simone Ravanelli1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 1028+ 10
29 Kirill Pozdnyakov [*]1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 1229+ 12
30 Samir Jabrayilov1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 1230+ 12
31 Vitaliy Popkov1983 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1231+ 12
32 Sergio Vega Merodio1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 1232+ 12
33 Markus Kopfauf1996 WSA - Greenlife+ 1333+ 13
34 Sam Brand1991 Team Novo Nordisk Development+ 1334+ 13
35 Aleksandar Aleksiev1992 KK Nessebar+ 1335+ 13
36 Aliaksei Shnyrko1994 Rcop Belarus+ 1436+ 14
37 Vladislav Zubar1997-+ 1437+ 14
38 Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 1538+ 15
39 Maksym Vasilyv1990 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1539+ 15
40 Viesturs Luksevics1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 1540+ 15
41 Mykhailo Kononenko1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 1541+ 15
42 Andris Vosekalns1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga+ 1542+ 15
43 Yauheni Sobal1981 Minsk Cycling Club+ 1543+ 15
44 Bohdan Musiienko1997-+ 1644+ 16
45 Daniel Bichlmann1988 Bike Aid+ 1645+ 16
46 Mykyta Zubenko1995 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 1646+ 16
47 Rinat Udod1996 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 1647+ 16
48 Vasili Strokau1995-+ 1648+ 16
49 Petr Hampl1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 1649+ 16
50 Victor Shevtsov1996-+ 1750+ 17
51 Emanuel Mini1986-+ 1751+ 17
52 Matej Zahalka1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 1752+ 17
53 Anton Moruha1995-+ 1853+ 18
54 Anton Ivashkin1996 Minsk Cycling Club+ 1854+ 18
55 Joschka Beck1993 Bike Aid+ 1855+ 18
56 Wojciech Pszczolarski1991 SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 1856+ 18
57 Sergiy Gretchyn1979-+ 1857+ 18
58 Tino Thömel1988 Bike Aid+ 1858+ 18
59 Oleksii Kasianov1992 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 1959+ 19
60 Jakub Otruba1998 SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 1960+ 19
61 Ludek Lichnovsky1995 SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 2061+ 20
62 Marco Molteni1996 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 2062+ 20
63 Matthias Grick1990 WSA - Greenlife+ 2263+ 22
64 Enver Asanov1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2264+ 22
65 Volodymyr Gomenyuk1985 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 2265+ 22
66 Dmytro Ponomarenko1991-+ 2266+ 22
67 Yurii Burchenia1998-+ 2267+ 22
68 Adne Van Engelen1993 Bike Aid+ 2368+ 23
69 Justin McQuerry1995 Team Novo Nordisk Development+ 2369+ 23
70 Artur Tsvetkov1989 Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 2470+ 24
71 Yuri Metlushenko1976 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team+ 2471+ 24
72 Arseni Ikanovich1996-+ 2572+ 25
73 Pavel Pashuk1998 Rcop Belarus+ 2673+ 26
74 Stefan Poll1986 WSA - Greenlife+ 2674+ 26
75 Anatoliy Budyak1995 ISD-Jorbi Continental Team+ 2675+ 26
76 Kanstantin Budkevich1993-+ 2776+ 27
77 Kansatansin Klimiankou1989 Minsk Cycling Club+ 2777+ 27
78 Dmitriy Ponkratov1997 Team Novo Nordisk Development+ 2778+ 27
79 Daniil Osadchyy1997-+ 2879+ 28
80 Dmytro Kovalov1998-+ 2980+ 29
81 Brais Dacal1992 Team Novo Nordisk Development+ 3081+ 30
82 Oleksii Tarkovskyi1995-+ 3082+ 30
83 Vitalii Kuhar--+ 3083+ 30
84 Kostyantyn Rybaruk1994-+ 3084+ 30
85 Elgun Alizada1996 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 3185+ 31
86 Musa Mikayilzada1998 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 3186+ 31
87 Matej Stibinger1997 SKC Tufo - Prostejov+ 3187+ 31
88 Timo Schäfer1992 Bike Aid+ 3288+ 32
89 Ivan Adji1996 Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv+ 3289+ 32
90 Petar Chavdarov1998 KK Nessebar+ 3590+ 35
91 Ivan Muhtarov1996 KK Nessebar+ 3591+ 35
92 Myroslav Garnovdi--+ 3592+ 35
93 Sergiy Kozachenko1994 Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar - + 3793+ 37
94 Roman Deshko1998-+ 3894+ 38
95 Pavlo Duma1997-+ 3995+ 39
96 Andrei Vrabii1992-+ 4196+ 41
97 Ulugbek Saidov1996 Team Novo Nordisk Development+ 4397+ 43
98 Or Greenstein1989 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde+ 4398+ 43
99 Andrei Covalviuc1995-+ 4599+ 45
100 Ofek Hason1994-+ 45100+ 45
101 Alexandr Ovsyannikov1997 Vino - Astana Motors+ 51101+ 51
102 Andrei Grigoriev1995-+ 54102+ 54
103 Vladislav Prudcoi1996-+ 01:00103+ 01:00
104 Vadim Puica1998-+ 01:01104+ 01:01

Info

Race Tour of Ukraine
Nation Ukraine
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 3.5 km
StartKyiv
FinishKyiv
DateMay 17th (2017)
Leader S.Astafyev
Youth Y.Gidich