2017 Tour of Ukraine

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 12:02:23
02 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 11
03 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 14
04 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 16
05 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Ukraine Minsk Cycling Club + 17
06 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 18
07 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 22
08 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 22
09 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal Unieuro Trevigiani + 23
10 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 24
11 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 24
12 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 28
13 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 28
14 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Argentina Unieuro Trevigiani + 29
15 Taras Voropayev 1992 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 29
16 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 32
17 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani + 40
18 Mattia Viel 1995 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani + 40
19 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Spain Unieuro Trevigiani + 42
20 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 49
21 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 51
22 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 52
23 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 55
24 Kirill Pozdnyakov [*] 1989 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:01
25 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 01:05
26 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:17
27 Rinat Udod 1996 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 01:18
28 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 01:18
29 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 01:25
30 Florian Bissinger 1988 Germany WSA - Greenlife + 01:28
31 Artem Tesler 1988 Ukraine Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 01:29
32 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 01:34
33 Petr Hampl 1993 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 01:42
34 Matej Zahalka 1993 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 01:43
35 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 01:45
36 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Ukraine Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 01:46
37 Oleksii Kasianov 1992 Ukraine Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 01:56
38 Elgun Alizada 1996 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:01
39 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Russia Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 02:05
40 Timothy Rugg 1985 USA Bike Aid + 02:06
41 Vasili Strokau 1995 Belarus - + 02:12
42 Volodymyr Gomenyuk 1985 Ukraine Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 02:15
43 Marco Molteni 1996 Italy Unieuro Trevigiani + 02:16
44 Stefan Poll 1986 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 02:18
45 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid + 02:22
46 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 02:46
47 Kanstantin Budkevich 1993 Belarus - + 02:59
48 Joschka Beck 1993 Germany Bike Aid + 02:59
49 Arseni Ikanovich 1996 Belarus - + 03:13
50 Anton Moruha 1995 Ukraine - + 03:13
51 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors + 03:18
52 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Czech Republic SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 03:22
53 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 03:26
54 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 03:35
55 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Belarus Rcop Belarus + 03:40
56 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 Ukraine ISD-Jorbi Continental Team + 03:59
57 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Ukraine - + 04:00
58 Tino Thömel 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 04:01
59 Enver Asanov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 04:03
60 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine - + 04:04
61 Pavel Pashuk 1998 Belarus Rcop Belarus + 04:04
62 Matthias Grick 1990 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 04:04
63 Aleksandar Aleksiev 1992 Bulgaria KK Nessebar + 04:07
64 Sam Brand 1991 Great Britain Team Novo Nordisk Development + 04:09
65 Yurii Burchenia 1998 Ukraine - + 04:39
66 Oleksii Tarkovskyi 1995 Ukraine - + 04:46
67 Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 Poland SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 05:01
68 Nikolay Genov 1997 Bulgaria Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 05:02
69 Sergiy Kozachenko 1994 Ukraine Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar - + 05:08
70 Ivan Azhi 1996 Bulgaria Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 05:18
71 Dmytro Kovalov 1998 Ukraine - + 05:27
72 Emanuel Mini 1986 Argentina - + 05:28
73 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Uzbekistan Team Novo Nordisk Development + 05:29
74 Dmitriy Ponkratov 1997 Uzbekistan Team Novo Nordisk Development + 05:46
75 Ivan Muhtarov 1996 Bulgaria KK Nessebar + 05:53
76 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 06:00
77 Ofek Hason 1994 Israel - + 06:00
78 Markus Kopfauf 1996 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 06:07
79 Armands Bēcis 1991 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga + 06:17
80 Vitalii Kuhar 1998 Ukraine - + 06:31
81 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 07:51
82 Timo Schäfer 1992 Germany Bike Aid + 08:21
83 Roman Deshko 1998 Ukraine - + 08:28
84 Brais Dacal 1992 Spain Team Novo Nordisk Development + 09:08
85 Andrei Vrabii 1992 Moldova - + 12:06
86 Artur Tsvetkov 1989 Ukraine Yunnan - Lvshan Landscape + 13:17
87 Justin McQuerry 1995 USA Team Novo Nordisk Development + 14:37
88 Kostyantyn Rybaruk 1994 Ukraine - + 16:21

Info

RaceTour of Ukraine
Nation Ukraine
DateMay 17th-21st
Edition2017
Classification2.2
Leader V.Buts
Youth J.Almeida
Points V.Buts
Extra Compare top four

Vitaliy Buts