Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto 04:48:580109:17:59
02 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0005+ 10
03 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0006+ 12
04 Joni Brandao 1989 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0003+ 09
05 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0009+ 16
06 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 0049+ 22:23
07 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0002+ 06
08 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 0007+ 13
09 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0012+ 16
10 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0008+ 14
11 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0010+ 16
12 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 0042+ 08:28
13 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0004+ 10
14 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 0013+ 16
15 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0011+ 16
16 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0523+ 01:34
17 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0515+ 21
18 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0519+ 21
19 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0514+ 17
20 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 0517+ 21
21 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 0516+ 21
22 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 0520+ 21
23 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 0518+ 21
24 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 0521+ 21
25 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 1124+ 01:42
26 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 1922+ 01:09
27 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 1925+ 01:44
28 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2250+ 22:45
29 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 2527+ 01:56
30 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 2552+ 22:48
31 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2526+ 01:56
32 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 2553+ 22:48
33 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 2551+ 22:48
34 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 2531+ 03:02
35 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3337+ 05:53
36 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 3533+ 03:06
37 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 3856+ 23:01
38 Oscar Pelegrí Fernández 1994 RP - Boavista + 3854+ 23:01
39 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 3828+ 02:09
40 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 3835+ 04:42
41 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 3829+ 02:09
42 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3832+ 03:03
43 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 3855+ 23:01
44 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 4434+ 04:07
45 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 5857+ 23:21
46 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:1130+ 02:42
47 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:2358+ 23:46
48 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 01:2336+ 05:27
49 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 01:3259+ 23:55
50 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 02:2639+ 06:30
51 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:4460+ 26:17
52 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:4438+ 06:17
53 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 04:2461+ 26:47
54 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 04:2462+ 26:47
55 Jose Fernandes 1995 W52 - FC Porto + 04:2440+ 07:02
56 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:2463+ 26:47
57 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 06:2364+ 28:46
58 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 06:2565+ 28:48
59 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 07:3567+ 29:58
60 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 07:3541+ 07:51
61 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 07:3544+ 10:36
62 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 07:3543+ 08:56
63 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 07:3568+ 29:58
64 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 07:3572+ 30:50
65 Orluis Aular 1996 Start Team Gusto + 07:5669+ 30:19
66 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:1071+ 30:33
67 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:1045+ 13:30
68 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 08:1070+ 30:33
69 Julio Goncalves 1994 LA Aluminios + 10:1073+ 32:33
70 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 11:0074+ 33:23
71 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12:3575+ 34:58
72 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 14:2377+ 37:01
73 Paulo Silva 1995 LA Aluminios + 14:2476+ 36:47
74 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 14:5491+ 01:00:25
75 Fabio Mansilhas 1995 LA Aluminios + 14:5478+ 37:17
76 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 14:5446+ 18:58
77 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 14:5479+ 37:17
78 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 14:5480+ 37:32
79 Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Massi - Kuwait + 14:5492+ 01:00:25
80 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 14:5448+ 20:14
81 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 15:4881+ 38:10
82 Joao Salgado 1999 RP - Boavista + 17:0195+ 01:02:32
83 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Start Team Gusto + 17:0182+ 39:24
84 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 17:0196+ 01:02:32
85 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:0147+ 19:29
86 Jordan Arley Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:0183+ 39:24
87 Oskar Malasetxeberria 1995 Massi - Kuwait + 17:0184+ 39:24
88 Nehuen Bazan 1999 Start Team Gusto + 17:0193+ 01:01:57
89 Andrej Galovic 1997 Java - Partizan + 17:0194+ 01:02:27
90 Andre Santos 1995 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 21:3687+ 44:09
91 Joao Carlos Araujo Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 21:3685+ 43:59
92 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21:3686+ 43:59
93 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 22:2188+ 44:44
94 Simon Musie 1998 Start Team Gusto + 23:4366+ 29:11
95 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Java - Partizan + 25:4098+ 01:11:11
96 Leonel Quintero 1997 Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 25:4290+ 48:05
97 Joao Leite 1998 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 25:5699+ 01:11:22
98 Jose Sousa 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 32:15100+ 01:17:46
99 Damien Cordeiro Marqués 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 17:0597+ 01:02:36
100 Martin Ford 1974 Java - Partizan + 23:4089+ 46:03
DSQ Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Massi - Kuwait 999
DNF Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Patrick Pimentel Videira 1994 LA Aluminios 999

Info

Race GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Nation Portugal
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 193.9 km
StartSabugal
FinishSeia
DateApril 14th (2018)
Leader C.Fonte
Youth D.Strakhov
Mountain M.Gonzalez Salas
Sprint J.Brandao

Cesar Fonte