2017 PWZ Zuidenveld Tour

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 4t 30' 21"
02 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Netherlands Destil - Piels 00"
03 Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 02"
04 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 27"
05 Rens Te Stroet 1989 Netherlands Destil - Piels 29"
06 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 31"
07 Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 38"
08 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 38"
09 Roy Eefting 1989 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 38"
10 Nick Van der Meer 1993 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 38"
11 Twan Brusselman 1993 Netherlands Destil - Piels 38"
12 Robin Wennekes 1992 Netherlands Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven 38"
13 Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy 0711-Cycling 38"
14 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 38"
15 Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 38"
16 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 38"
17 John Meewisse 1994 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets 38"
18 Allard Neijmeijer 1989 Netherlands Team Eerens Stormvogels Veendam 38"
19 Jan Reynaerts 1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 38"
20 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge 38"
21 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 38"
22 Dion Beukeboom 1989 Netherlands Destil - Piels 38"
23 Twan Van den Brand 1989 Netherlands Destil - Piels 38"
24 Mike Terpstra 1987 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 38"
25 Martijn Dijkstra 1993 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge 38"
26 Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Netherlands Destil - Piels 38"
27 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 38"
28 Justin Timmermans 1996 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 38"
29 Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town 38"
30 Bas Ottevanger 1998 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 38"
31 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 38"
32 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 38"
33 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 38"
34 Harry Sweering 1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 38"
35 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 38"
36 Bob Wubben 1993 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 38"
37 Stan Wijkel 1995 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx 38"
38 Jasper Plender 1992 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx 38"
39 Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Monkey Town 38"
40 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 38"
41 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Monkey Town 38"
42 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 38"
43 Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 38"
44 Niels Goeree 1995 Netherlands - 38"
45 Stefan Kreder 1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 38"
46 Yannick Detant 1997 Netherlands Monkey Town 38"
47 Wim Stroetinga 1985 Netherlands WV Noord Holland-Monkey Town CT 48"
48 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 52"
49 Patrick Van der Duin 1995 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 3' 04"
50 Kevin Wilmsen 1991 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 3' 04"
51 Marco Doets 1995 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 3' 04"
52 Rik Wielink 1995 Netherlands WV De Ijsselstreek 3' 04"
53 Peter Schulting 1987 Netherlands Destil - Piels 3' 04"
54 Wim Kleiman 1993 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT 3' 04"
55 Melvin Bos 1982 Netherlands - 3' 04"
56 Martijn De Jong 1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 3' 04"
57 Adrie Lindeman 1985 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets 3' 04"
58 Jelle Wolsink 1995 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx 3' 08"
59 Max Wörner 1996 Germany 0711-Cycling 3' 08"
60 Dorus De Rijk 1997 Netherlands WV West Frisia-Matong 3' 08"
61 Sjors Beukeboom 1996 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 3' 08"
62 Ramon Van Bokhoven 1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge 3' 08"
63 Arjan Hofman 1991 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT 3' 08"
64 Mike Appelman 1997 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 3' 08"
65 Stefan Wolffenbuttel 1993 Netherlands - 3' 08"
66 Marien Bogerd 1994 Netherlands WV De Ijsselstreek 3' 08"
67 Bram Verweij 1989 Netherlands WV De Kannibaal 3' 08"
68 Gijs Beets 1990 Netherlands WV West Frisia-Matong 3' 08"
69 Sven Asjes 1990 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 3' 08"
70 Christian Varweg 1998 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT 3' 08"
71 Eit Visser 1996 Netherlands WV West Frisia-Matong 3' 08"
72 Timon Ratering 1993 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT 3' 08"
73 Stephan Van den Berg 1994 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx 3' 16"
74 Jelmer Arendshorst 1998 Netherlands - 3' 16"
75 Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Monkey Town 3' 28"
76 Gino Luca Vierhouten 1996 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 3' 28"
77 Christoph Dargatz 1984 Germany RSV Gütersloh 1931 3' 37"
DNF Niels Beelen 1988 Belgium -
DNF Mats Boeve 1990 Netherlands -
DNF Milan Broer 1995 Netherlands -
DNF Jeen De Jong 1996 Netherlands -
DNF Jacob Jan Ekema 1979 Netherlands -
DNF Stan Gosink 1998 Netherlands -
DNF Sander Iwema 1991 Netherlands -
DNF Jorjan Jorritsma 1995 Netherlands -
DNF Sven Kramer 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Ronald Kruijer 1989 Netherlands -
DNF Gert Mulderij - Netherlands -
DNF Jelmer Nuijten 1990 Netherlands -
DNF Frank Thomson 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Martijn Van Deest 1998 Netherlands -
DNF Ruben Wieberdinck 1993 Netherlands -
DNF Jonas Engel 1994 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Arnold Fiek 1993 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Moritz Füssnegger 1996 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Petr Fiala 1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Josef Horejsi 1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Vojtech Modlitba 1996 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Jan Ryba 1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Michal Schuran 1996 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Miroslav Svatek 1997 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Dylan Van Zijl 1994 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Willem Bok 1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Paul Cremers 1995 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Pim Erren 1994 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Gary Hekman 1988 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets
DNF Rick Mensink 1994 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets
DNF Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Nick Kweldam 1988 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT
DNF Luuk Lohuis 1997 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT
DNF Wiebe Scholten 1996 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT
DNF Wessel Zennipman 1995 Netherlands Sensa - Kanjers CT
DNF Dennis Boskers 1996 Netherlands Team Eerens Stormvogels Veendam
DNF Paul De Haan 1990 Netherlands Team Eerens Stormvogels Veendam
DNF Bruno Nakken 1996 Netherlands Team Eerens Stormvogels Veendam
DNF Erik Van de Worp - Netherlands Team Eerens Stormvogels Veendam
DNF Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Abe Celi 1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel
DNF Ocko Geserick 1995 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Jasper Kiburg 1997 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Tim Scholten 1993 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Patrick Stam 1994 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Martin Van de Pol 1991 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Daan Van Meeuwen 1998 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Robert Bovenhuis 1987 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Beau Duvigneau 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Philip Kootstra 1993 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNF Jan De Vries 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Aron De Jong - Netherlands WRV de Peddelaars - Monkeytown
DNF Jan Dijkstra - Netherlands WRV de Peddelaars - Monkeytown
DNF Sil Faber - Netherlands WRV de Peddelaars - Monkeytown
DNF Stijn Oost - Netherlands WRV de Peddelaars - Monkeytown
DNF Laurens Van Embden - Netherlands WRV de Peddelaars - Monkeytown
DNF Tom Wijkel 1997 Netherlands WRV de Peddelaars - Monkeytown
DNF Henri Mol 1990 Netherlands WV De Ijsselstreek
DNF Corne Ten Hove 1997 Netherlands WV De Ijsselstreek
DNF Niels Laurens Meereboer 1988 Netherlands WV De Kannibaal
DNF Robert De Vries 1995 Netherlands WV De Kannibaal
DNF Martijn Knol 1987 Netherlands WV De Kannibaal
DNF Pieter Verhoeven - Netherlands WV De Kannibaal
DNF Sjors Dekker 1994 Netherlands WV West Frisia-Matong
DNF Dex Groen 1990 Netherlands WV West Frisia-Matong
DNF Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Luuk Van der Wal 1993 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit
DNF Coen Van Kleef 1996 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit

Info

RacePWZ Zuidenveld Tour
Nation Netherlands
Distance 197.4 km
DateApril 29th
Edition2017
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Rick Ottema