2018 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (21)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors 4t 41' 08"
02 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
03 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium Hagens Berman - Axeon 00"
04 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin 00"
05 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
06 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
07 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
08 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
09 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport 00"
10 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini 00"
11 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
12 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00"
13 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
14 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott 00"
15 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
16 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors 00"
17 Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
18 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Vital Concept 00"
19 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
20 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 07"
21 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin 07"
22 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport 07"
23 August Jensen 1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 07"
24 Travis McCabe 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare 07"
25 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 07"
26 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 07"
27 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 07"
28 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07"
29 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 07"
30 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07"
31 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07"
32 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie 07"
33 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 07"
34 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07"
35 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 18"
36 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 18"
37 Florian Senechal 1993 France Quick-Step Floors 18"
38 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 20"
39 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 23"
40 Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26"
41 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27"
42 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27"
43 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34"
44 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34"
45 Rui Oliveira 1996 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon 34"
46 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34"
47 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 34"
48 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie 34"
49 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37"
50 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37"
51 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 37"
52 Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors 37"
53 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 37"
54 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 44"
55 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 49"
56 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 49"
57 Sean Bennett 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 52"
58 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 54"
59 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 22"
60 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 1' 32"
61 Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 1' 37"
62 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 44"
63 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 46"
64 Michael Rice 1996 Australia Hagens Berman - Axeon 1' 46"
65 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Quick-Step Floors 1' 46"
66 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 46"
67 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 46"
68 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 46"
69 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1' 46"
70 Ian Garrison 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 1' 46"
71 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 46"
72 Damiano Cima 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 1' 46"
73 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 46"
74 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 50"
75 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Vital Concept 1' 50"
76 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 1' 50"
77 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 50"
78 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Vital Concept 1' 50"
79 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1' 50"
80 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors 1' 53"
81 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vital Concept 2' 18"
82 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France Vital Concept 2' 21"
83 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 2' 29"
84 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie 2' 29"
85 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 29"
86 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 46"
87 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 46"
88 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 3' 46"
89 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 48"
90 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 48"
91 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 48"
92 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 48"
93 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 3' 48"
94 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 48"
95 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport 3' 48"
96 Imerio Cima 1997 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 3' 48"
97 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 3' 48"
98 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 3' 48"
99 Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 3' 48"
100 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 48"
101 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 3' 48"
102 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3' 48"
103 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 3' 48"
104 Carlos Alzate 1983 Colombia UnitedHealthcare 3' 52"
105 Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 3' 53"
106 Daniel Eaton 1993 USA UnitedHealthcare 3' 56"
107 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 56"
108 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 3' 56"
109 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 56"
110 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha - Alpecin 3' 56"
111 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 3' 56"
112 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 3' 56"
113 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 56"
114 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 56"
115 Simon Sellier 1995 France Direct Energie 3' 56"
116 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie 3' 56"
117 Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin 3' 56"
118 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare 3' 56"
119 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon 3' 56"
120 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy 3' 56"
121 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 3' 56"
122 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon 3' 56"
123 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 3' 56"
124 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 4' 48"
125 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Academy 6' 14"
126 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 10' 34"
127 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini 10' 34"
128 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10' 34"
129 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 10' 34"
130 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 10' 34"
131 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 10' 34"
132 Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare 10' 34"
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 France Direct Energie
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Adrian Hegyvari 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Marcotte 1980 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adrien Garel 1996 France Vital Concept
DNF Julien Morice 1991 France Vital Concept

Info

RaceDriedaagse De Panne - Koksijde
Nation Belgium
Distance202.4 km
DateMarch 21st
Edition2018
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Art
2 Il Pirata
3 Pro Cycling Team 10
4 Jspear
5 TeamBE