You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2006 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Leif Hoste 1977 Discovery Channel 14:17
02 George Hincapie 1973 Discovery Channel + 14
03 Stijn Devolder 1979 Discovery Channel + 18
04 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 27
05 Bert Roesems 1972 Davitamon - Lotto + 30
06 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Astana - Würth Team + 34
07 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana - Würth Team + 34
08 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Française des Jeux + 34
09 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Unibet.com + 39
10 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Lampre + 41
11 Michael Barry 1975 Discovery Channel + 43
12 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 47
13 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank + 51
14 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Discovery Channel + 52
15 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 57
16 Nico Mattan 1971 Davitamon - Lotto + 57
17 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step - Innergetic + 58
18 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Française des Jeux + 59
19 Andy Cappelle 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:01
20 Bastiaan Giling 1982 T-Mobile Team + 01:03
21 Daniele Colli 1982 Liquigas + 01:06
22 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 01:06
23 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems + 01:09
24 Koen De Kort 1982 Astana - Würth Team + 01:10
25 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 01:12
26 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 01:15
27 Bram Schmitz 1977 T-Mobile Team + 01:15
28 Stephan Schreck 1978 T-Mobile Team + 01:16
29 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step - Innergetic + 01:16
30 Marco Milesi 1970 Liquigas + 01:16
31 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 01:18
32 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 01:19
33 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 01:19
34 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Unibet.com + 01:21
35 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Davitamon - Lotto + 01:23
36 Uros Murn 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 01:26
37 Florian Stalder 1982 Phonak Hearing Systems + 01:29
38 Andy Flickinger 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 01:31
39 Matteo Carrara 1979 Lampre + 01:31
40 Rony Martias 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 01:31
41 Wim De Vocht 1982 Davitamon - Lotto + 01:33
42 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre + 01:34
43 Claudio Corioni 1982 Lampre + 01:35
44 Pierre Drancourt 1985 Bouygues Telecom + 01:37
45 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 01:38
46 Michele Maccanti 1979 Team LPR + 01:38
47 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 01:42
48 Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:43
49 Marco Serpellini 1972 Unibet.com + 01:43
50 Carlos Abellan Ossenbach 1983 Astana - Würth Team + 01:44
51 Frederik Willems 1979 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 01:44
52 Diego Caccia 1981 Barloworld + 01:45
53 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 01:47
54 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 01:48
55 Frederic Finot 1977 Française des Jeux + 01:49
56 Anthony Ravard 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 01:49
57 Ludovic Auger 1971 Française des Jeux + 01:50
58 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 01:52
59 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 01:52
60 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Lampre + 01:54
61 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 T-Mobile Team + 01:54
62 Ivan Santos Martinez 1982 Astana - Würth Team + 01:54
63 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:55
64 Gregory Rast 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems + 01:57
65 Sergei Ivanov 1975 T-Mobile Team + 01:58
66 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 Française des Jeux + 01:59
67 Peter Ronsse 1980 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 01:59
68 Michael Blanchy 1981 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 01:59
69 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Intel - Action + 02:01
70 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 02:04
71 Roberto Traficante 1984 Team LPR + 02:05
72 Jens Renders 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 02:06
73 Sven Renders 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 02:06
74 Dimitri De Fauw 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 02:07
75 Christan Murro 1978 Team Tenax Salmilano + 02:07
76 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Team LPR + 02:07
77 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Team Wiesenhof Akud + 02:11
78 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 02:13
79 Lubor Tesar 1971 Team Wiesenhof Akud + 02:14
80 Giario Ermeti 1981 Team LPR + 02:18
81 Marco Righetto 1980 Liquigas + 02:18
82 Angel Castresana del Val 1972 Unibet.com + 02:21
83 Robby Meul 1981 Jartazi - 7Mobile + 02:30
84 Henk Vogels 1973 Davitamon - Lotto + 02:30
85 Christoph Girschweiler 1981 Team Vorarlberg + 02:31
86 Enrico Degano 1976 Barloworld + 02:31
87 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Team Vorarlberg + 02:41
88 Werner Van Zimmeren 1981 Flanders + 02:43
89 Harald Morscher 1972 Team Vorarlberg + 02:43
90 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Team Tenax Salmilano + 02:45
91 Christophe Detilloux 1974 Française des Jeux + 02:47
92 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 02:47
93 Marcin Osinski 1983 Intel - Action + 02:49
94 Giosue Bonomi 1978 Barloworld + 03:00
95 Roberto Petito 1971 Team Tenax Salmilano + 03:02
96 David McPartland 1980 Team Tenax Salmilano + 03:03
97 Mart Van Zandbeek 1982 Flanders + 03:06
98 Felix Odebrecht 1984 Team Wiesenhof Akud + 03:19
99 Christian Lener 1985 Team Vorarlberg + 03:21
100 Artur Gajek 1985 Team Wiesenhof Akud + 03:24
101 Denis Flahaut 1978 Flanders + 03:30
102 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Intel - Action + 03:35
103 Tom Southam 1981 Barloworld + 03:40
104 Werner Riebenbauer 1974 Team Vorarlberg + 03:40
105 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Team Tenax Salmilano + 03:42
106 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team LPR + 03:49
107 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Team Vorarlberg + 03:51
108 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Wiesenhof Akud + 04:14
109 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Unibet.com + 04:37
110 Dario Pieri 1975 Team LPR + 04:46
111 Matthew Wilson 1977 Unibet.com + 05:07
DNS Igor Astarloa 1976 Barloworld
DNS Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNS Tom Steels 1971 Davitamon - Lotto
DNS Roger Hammond 1974 Discovery Channel
DNS Matthew White 1974 Discovery Channel
DNS Igor Abakoumov 1981 Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNS Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNS Johan Verstrepen 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNS Filippo Pozzato 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic
DNS Fabio Baldato 1968 Team Tenax Salmilano
DNS Erwin Thijs 1970 Unibet.com

Info

Race Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde
Nation Belgium
Stage 04.stage
Type ITT
Distance 12 km
StartDe Panne
FinishDe Panne
DateMarch 30th (2006)
Leader L.Hoste
Points B.Eisel
Mountain L.Hoste
Sprint A.Castresana del Val

Leif Hoste