2015 Milano - Sanremo

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (11)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin6h 46' 16"
02Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha00"
03Michael Matthews1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE00"
04Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo00"
05Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Italy Lampre - Merida00"
06Nacer Bouhanni1990 France Cofidis00"
07Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing00"
08Davide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - Merida00"
09Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal00"
10Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway MTN - Qhubeka00"
11Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
12Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo00"
13Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Sky00"
14Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin00"
15Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
16Grega Bole1985 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
17Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo00"
18Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF00"
19Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
20Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team00"
21Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Astana Pro Team00"
22Maciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
23Sylvain Chavanel1979 France IAM Cycling00"
24Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Movistar Team00"
25Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin00"
26Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing00"
27Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale06"
28Nathan Haas1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin06"
29Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo09"
30Luca Paolini1977 Italy Team Katusha11"
31Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky12"
32Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ23"
33Laurent Pichon1986 France FDJ23"
34Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ23"
35Daryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE23"
36Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka23"
37Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE23"
38Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team23"
39Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo23"
40Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Cannondale - Garmin23"
41Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Lampre - Merida23"
42Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team23"
43Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli23"
44Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale23"
45Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Astana Pro Team23"
46Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Etixx - Quick Step23"
47André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal23"
48Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale51"
49Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal56"
50Daniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team1' 18"
51Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team1' 18"
52José Serpa1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida1' 18"
53Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli2' 38"
54Cyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis2' 52"
55Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team3' 00"
56Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step3' 00"
57Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team3' 00"
58Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team3' 00"
59Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka3' 38"
60Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha4' 38"
61Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing4' 38"
62Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE4' 38"
63Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal4' 38"
64Julian Arredondo1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing4' 38"
65Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha4' 38"
66Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team4' 41"
67Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Etixx - Quick Step4' 56"
68Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step4' 56"
69Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin4' 59"
70Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin4' 59"
71Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka4' 59"
72Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team4' 59"
73Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team Katusha4' 59"
74Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team4' 59"
75Florian Senechal1993 France Cofidis4' 59"
76Jerome Pineau1980 France IAM Cycling4' 59"
77Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team4' 59"
78Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 184' 59"
79Matthew Goss1986 Australia MTN - Qhubeka4' 59"
80Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling4' 59"
81José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team4' 59"
82Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Merida4' 59"
83Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli4' 59"
84Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing4' 59"
85Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Movistar Team4' 59"
86Michal Golas1984 Poland Etixx - Quick Step4' 59"
87Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice4' 59"
88Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice4' 59"
89Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Bora - Argon 184' 59"
90Adriano Malori1988 Italy Movistar Team4' 59"
91Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo4' 59"
92Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Team Katusha4' 59"
93Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida4' 59"
94Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Team Katusha4' 59"
95Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Denmark Cannondale - Garmin4' 59"
96Enrico Battaglin1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF4' 59"
97Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE4' 59"
98Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland Bora - Argon 184' 59"
99Javier Mejias1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk4' 59"
100Jaco Venter1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka4' 59"
101Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia IAM Cycling6' 30"
102Juan Pablo Valencia1988 Colombia Team Colombia7' 08"
103Luca Chirico1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF7' 08"
104Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin7' 08"
105Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Team Sky7' 08"
106Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Bora - Argon 187' 08"
107Carlos Quintero1986 Colombia Team Colombia7' 08"
108Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Cannondale - Garmin7' 08"
109Björn Thurau1988 Germany Bora - Argon 188' 27"
110Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo8' 57"
111Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale8' 57"
112Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida8' 57"
113Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo8' 57"
114Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo8' 57"
115Vicente Reynès1981 Spain IAM Cycling8' 57"
116Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal8' 57"
117Simone Stortoni1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli8' 57"
118Brayan Ramirez1992 Colombia Team Colombia8' 57"
119Edoardo Zardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF11' 30"
120Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Etixx - Quick Step11' 30"
121Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 1811' 30"
122Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step11' 30"
123Manuele Boaro1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo11' 30"
124Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Argon 1811' 30"
125Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo11' 30"
126Serghei Tvetcov1988 Romania Androni Giocattoli11' 37"
127Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ11' 37"
128Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ11' 37"
129Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis11' 37"
130Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky11' 37"
131Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing11' 37"
132Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium IAM Cycling11' 37"
133Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team11' 37"
134Adrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice11' 37"
135Julien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale11' 37"
136William Bonnet1982 France FDJ11' 37"
137Moreno Moser1990 Italy Cannondale - Garmin11' 37"
138Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step14' 58"
139Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Astana Pro Team14' 58"
140Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team14' 58"
141Paolo Simion1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF14' 58"
142Christian Delle Stelle1989 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice14' 58"
143Charles Planet1993 France Team Novo Nordisk14' 58"
144Robert Wagner1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo14' 58"
145Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ14' 58"
146Joonas Henttala1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk14' 58"
147Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo14' 58"
148Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo14' 58"
149Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin14' 58"
150Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice14' 58"
151Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin14' 58"
152Chad Haga1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin14' 58"
153Tomasz Kiendys1977 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice14' 58"
154Edwin Avila1989 Colombia Team Colombia14' 58"
155Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Team Colombia14' 58"
156Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale14' 58"
157Stephen Cummings1981 Great Britain MTN - Qhubeka14' 58"
158Alex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Movistar Team14' 58"
159Kevin De Mesmaeker1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk14' 58"
160Sébastien Chavanel1981 France FDJ20' 41"
DNSMartijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNFPatrick Gretsch1987 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFChristophe Riblon1981 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFTiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFMarco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFFabio Taborre1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFEnrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFNicola Boem1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFStefano Pirazzi1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFMichael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFPaul Voss1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNFGert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNFAdrien Petit1990 France Cofidis
DNFDominique Rollin1982 Canada Cofidis
DNFLouis Verhelst1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNFRoger Kluge1986 Germany IAM Cycling
DNFDavid Tanner1984 Australia IAM Cycling
DNFRui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida
DNFKris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFSerge Pauwels1983 Belgium MTN - Qhubeka
DNFLuke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFMichael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFJens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFBen King1989 USA Cannondale - Garmin
DNFDavide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale - Garmin
DNFFabio Duarte1986 Colombia Team Colombia
DNFJuan Sebastian Molano1994 Colombia Team Colombia
DNFCarlos Mario Ramirez1994 Colombia Team Colombia
DNFGatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Team Katusha
DNFDavid Lozano Riba1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk
DNFAndrea Peron1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNFChristopher Williams1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Sky
DNFAndrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFSalvatore Puccio1989 Italy Team Sky
DNFIan Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFDaniele Bennati1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFChristopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFEugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNFYaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing
Info
RaceMilano - Sanremo
Nation Italy
Distance293 km
DateMarch 22nd
Edition2015
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 John Degenkolb

Manager results
1 Team Boogie Woogie
2 Smågård
3 Squadra Chiappa
4 Alberto Contador
5 The Chain Gang