2014 Milano - Sanremo

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (75)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 6t 55' 56"
02 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 00"
03 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 00"
04 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team 00"
05 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00"
06 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 00"
07 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00"
08 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida 00"
09 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 00"
10 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling 00"
11 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp 00"
12 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 00"
13 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
14 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 00"
15 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
16 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr 00"
17 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 00"
18 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo 00"
19 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 00"
20 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 00"
21 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France IAM Cycling 00"
22 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 00"
23 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 00"
24 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol 00"
25 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
26 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 06"
27 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp 07"
28 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 34"
29 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Sky 34"
30 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 40"
31 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 54"
32 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 54"
33 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Team Katusha 1' 12"
34 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr 1' 22"
35 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Belisol 1' 22"
36 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Yellow Fluo 1' 22"
37 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 33"
38 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands UnitedHealthcare 1' 35"
39 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano 1' 54"
40 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 09"
41 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 38"
42 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol 2' 38"
43 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3' 14"
44 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 3' 15"
45 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3' 15"
46 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 3' 15"
47 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 3' 22"
48 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 3' 36"
49 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE 3' 50"
50 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka 4' 10"
51 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 4' 10"
52 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing 5' 08"
53 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller UnitedHealthcare 5' 08"
54 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano 5' 08"
55 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp 5' 23"
56 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway BMC Racing Team 5' 29"
57 Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare 5' 29"
58 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team 5' 29"
59 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Yellow Fluo 5' 29"
60 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr 5' 34"
61 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 6' 03"
62 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 6' 06"
63 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli 6' 20"
64 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli 6' 23"
65 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky 6' 23"
66 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli 6' 23"
67 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp - Endura 6' 23"
68 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling 6' 23"
69 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 6' 23"
70 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing 6' 23"
71 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Tinkoff - Saxo 6' 23"
72 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France IAM Cycling 7' 49"
73 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano 7' 49"
74 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 7' 51"
75 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Team Katusha 10' 04"
76 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha 10' 04"
77 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare 10' 04"
78 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 10' 04"
79 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team 10' 04"
80 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 10' 04"
81 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10' 04"
82 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ.fr 10' 04"
83 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida 10' 04"
84 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10' 04"
85 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ.fr 10' 04"
86 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano 10' 04"
87 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 10' 04"
88 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 10' 04"
89 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 10' 04"
90 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 11' 42"
91 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 11' 42"
92 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol 11' 42"
93 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling 11' 42"
94 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 11' 42"
95 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 11' 42"
96 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare 11' 42"
97 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 11' 42"
98 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 11' 42"
99 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Tinkoff - Saxo 11' 42"
100 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 11' 42"
101 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr 14' 33"
102 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura 14' 33"
103 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Movistar Team 14' 33"
104 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 14' 33"
105 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 17' 59"
106 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Androni Giocattoli 17' 59"
107 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 17' 59"
108 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 17' 59"
109 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare 17' 59"
110 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Yellow Fluo 17' 59"
111 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 17' 59"
112 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 17' 59"
113 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 17' 59"
114 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 17' 59"
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Omar Bertazzo 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Antonino Parrinello 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ.fr
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp
DNF Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria IAM Cycling
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Team Sky
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Team Sky
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Lucas Euser 1983 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare
DNF Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Yellow Fluo
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Yellow Fluo
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Yellow Fluo
DNF Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Yellow Fluo
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Yellow Fluo

Info

RaceMilano - Sanremo
Nation Italy
Distance 294 km
DateMarch 23rd
Edition2014
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Alexander Kristoff

Manager results

1 "Folkets lag"
2 Big Numbers
3 Cosmic carbone
4 Second Coming
5 kopvandewedstrijd