2012 Milano - Sanremo

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE6t 59' 24''
02Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan+ 0"
03Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 0"
04Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale+ 2"
05John Degenkolb1989 GermanyProject 1t4i+ 2"
06Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 2"
07Óscar Freire1976 Spain Katusha Team+ 2"
08Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 2"
09Daniel Oss1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 2"
10Daniele Bennati1980 Italy RadioShack - Nissan+ 2"
11Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Katusha Team+ 2"
12Luca Paolini1977 Italy Katusha Team+ 12"
13Simon Geschke1986 GermanyProject 1t4i+ 12"
14Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 12"
15Matthew Goss1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 20"
16Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team+ 20"
17Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Pro Team Astana+ 20"
18Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team+ 20"
19Koen de Kort1982 NetherlandsProject 1t4i+ 20"
20Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 20"
21Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Rabobank+ 20"
22Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 20"
23Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM+ 20"
24Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 20"
25Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Sky ProCycling+ 20"
26Marco Marcato1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM+ 20"
27Anthony Geslin1980 France FDJ - BigMat+ 20"
28Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Movistar Team+ 20"
29Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Pro Team Astana+ 20"
30Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Sky ProCycling+ 20"
31Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Rabobank+ 20"
32Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank+ 20"
33George Hincapie1973 USA BMC Racing Team+ 20"
34Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 20"
35Francesco Reda1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 20"
36Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Movistar Team+ 20"
37Gorka Verdugo1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 20"
38Angel Vicioso1977 Spain Katusha Team+ 20"
39Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 20"
40Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE+ 20"
41Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank+ 20"
42Simone Ponzi1987 Italy Pro Team Astana+ 20"
43Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 20"
44Gianluca Brambilla1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 31"
45Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 1' 05"
46Patxi Vila1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named+ 1' 24''
47Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 1' 24''
48Jerome Pineau1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 1' 35''
49Francesco Failli1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 1' 35''
50Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM+ 1' 35''
51Rui Costa1986 Portugal Movistar Team+ 1' 35''
52André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol+ 1' 48''
53Dominique Rollin1982 Canada FDJ - BigMat+ 1' 48''
54Tony Gallopin1988 France RadioShack - Nissan+ 1' 48''
55Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 1' 48''
56Christophe Riblon1981 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 1' 48''
57Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team+ 1' 48''
58Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Lampre - ISD+ 1' 48''
59Davide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 1' 48''
60Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 1' 48''
61Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank+ 1' 48''
62Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank+ 1' 48''
63Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone+ 1' 48''
64Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Vacansoleil - DCM+ 1' 48''
65Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 1' 48''
66Elia Favilli1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 1' 48''
67Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 1' 48''
68Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Garmin - Sharp+ 1' 48''
69Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 2' 20''
70Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ - BigMat+ 2' 41''
71Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 2' 41''
72Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 2' 41''
73Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 2' 44''
74Manuele Boaro1987 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 3' 23''
75Kiel Reijnen1986 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 3' 27''
76Rémy Cusin1986 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 3' 39''
77William Bonnet1982 France FDJ - BigMat+ 4' 09''
78Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan+ 4' 44''
79Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Nissan+ 4' 44''
80Steve Chainel1983 France FDJ - BigMat+ 4' 44''
81Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp+ 5' 37''
82Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Pro Team Astana+ 7' 37''
83Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 7' 43''
84Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 7' 43''
85Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 7' 43''
86Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ - BigMat+ 7' 43''
87Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 7' 43''
88Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale+ 9' 28''
89Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 9' 28''
90Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team+ 9' 28''
91Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 9' 28''
92Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 9' 28''
93Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 9' 28''
94Baden Cooke1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 9' 28''
95Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 9' 28''
96Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named+ 9' 28''
97Juan Pablo Suarez1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 9' 28''
98Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff+ 9' 28''
99Andreas Klier1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp+ 9' 28''
100Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Katusha Team+ 14' 39''
101Federico Rocchetti1986 Italy Utensilnord - Named+ 15' 54''
102Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 17' 04''
103Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol+ 20' 18''
104Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol+ 20' 18''
105Robert Hunter1977 South Africa Garmin - Sharp+ 20' 18''
106Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 20' 18''
107Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp+ 20' 18''
108Elia Viviani1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale+ 20' 18''
109Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 20' 18''
110Robert Wagner1983 Germany RadioShack - Nissan+ 20' 18''
111Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan+ 20' 18''
112David Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp+ 20' 18''
113Taylor Phinney1990 USA BMC Racing Team+ 20' 18''
114Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Garmin - Sharp+ 20' 18''
115Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Movistar Team+ 20' 18''
116Markel Irizar1980 Spain RadioShack - Nissan+ 20' 18''
117Maxime Bouet1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 20' 18''
118Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol+ 20' 18''
119Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 20' 18''
120Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana+ 20' 18''
121Jeffry Romero1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 20' 18''
122Oleg Berdos1987 Romania Utensilnord - Named+ 20' 18''
123Juan Pablo Forero1983 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 20' 18''
124Filippo Baggio1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named+ 20' 18''
125Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM+ 20' 18''
126Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM+ 20' 18''
127Fabio Duarte1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes+ 20' 18''
128Lloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 20' 18''
129Arnaud Gérard1984 France FDJ - BigMat+ 20' 18''
130Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 20' 18''
131Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Katusha Team+ 20' 18''
132Pablo Urtasun Perez1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 20' 18''
133Mikel Landa1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 20' 18''
134Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 20' 18''
135Jure Kocjan [*]1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 20' 18''
136Julien El Fares1985 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 20' 18''
137Georg Preidler1990 Austria Team Type 1 - Sanofi+ 20' 18''
138Tom Veelers1984 NetherlandsProject 1t4i+ 20' 18''
139Johannes Fröhlinger1985 GermanyProject 1t4i+ 20' 18''
140Cheng Ji1987 ChinaProject 1t4i+ 20' 18''
141Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Belisol+ 20' 18''
142Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 20' 18''
143Diego Caccia1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 20' 18''
144Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+ 20' 18''
145Sébastien Hinault1974 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 23' 02''
146Kristof Goddaert1986 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale+ 23' 02''
147Marco Coledan1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox+ 23' 02''
148Gianluca Maggiore1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named+ 23' 02''
149Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre - ISD+ 23' 02''
DNFCarlos Betancur1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone
DNFPaolo Ciavatta1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFClaudio Corioni1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFFrancesco Ginanni1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFDanilo Napolitano1981 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFFabio Taborre1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFRoy Curvers1979 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNFRoger Kluge1986 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNFEnrico Battaglin1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFMarco Canola1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFPaolo Locatelli1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFAngelo Pagani1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFFilippo Savini1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFLuis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFFrank Osorio1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFVictor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFCarlos Quintero1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFJuan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFAmets Txurruka1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFGabriel Rasch1976 Norway FDJ - BigMat
DNFVladimir Gusev1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNFSimon Spilak1986 Slovenia Katusha Team
DNFGrega Bole1985 Slovenia Lampre - ISD
DNFAlessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFDiego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFDavide Vigano1984 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFMaciej Bodnar1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFPaolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol
DNFMatteo Trentin1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFSvein Tuft1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFTomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFMatthew Wilson1977 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFEnrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNFMaxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNFTom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMaarten Wynants1982 Belgium Rabobank
DNFMark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Sky ProCycling
DNFMathew Hayman1978 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFSalvatore Puccio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFIan Stannard1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNFJonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFDavid Tanner1984 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFDaniele Colli1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFVegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFMartijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFGabriele Bosisio1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNFMatteo Fedi1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named
Info
RaceMilano - Sanremo
Nation Italy
Distance298 km
DateMarch 17th
Edition2012
Classification1.WT1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Simon Gerrans

Manager results
1 Flynn Riders
2 Alberto Contador
3 BMC
4 Stevie G
5 Luxembourg Finest