1999 Milano - Sanremo

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Mobistar 6t 52' 37''
02 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom + 0''
03 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin + 0''
04 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 0''
05 Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Casino - Ag2R + 0''
06 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 0''
07 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites + 0''
08 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar + 0''
09 George Hincapie 1973 USA US Postal Service + 0''
10 Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Navigare - Gaerne + 0''
11 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Russia Ballan - Alessio + 0''
12 Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy Ballan - Alessio + 0''
13 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Rabobank + 0''
14 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Team Polti + 0''
15 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Ballan - Alessio + 0''
16 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Kazakhstan Festina - Lotus 00"
17 Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 00"
18 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
19 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 00"
20 Ángel Edo 1970 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 00"
21 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux 00"
22 François Simon 1968 France Crédit Agricole 00"
23 Dario Pieri 1975 Italy Navigare - Gaerne 00"
24 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 00"
25 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Rabobank 00"
26 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Ballan - Alessio 00"
27 Biagio Conte 1968 Italy Liquigas 00"
28 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Rabobank 00"
29 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin 00"
30 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark La Française des Jeux 00"
31 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 00"
32 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Team Polti 00"
33 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave 00"
34 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Ballan - Alessio 00"
35 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
36 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole 00"
37 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Banesto 00"
38 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
39 Wladimir Belli 1970 Italy Festina - Lotus 00"
40 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany TVM - Farm Frites 00"
41 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 00"
42 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Kazakhstan Riso Scotti - Vinavil 00"
43 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin 00"
44 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 00"
45 Ruben Galvañ Manchon 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 00"
46 Laurent Roux 1972 France Casino - Ag2R 00"
47 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
48 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Cofidis 00"
49 Pascal Chanteur 1968 France Casino - Ag2R 00"
50 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 00"
51 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Polti 00"
52 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole 00"
53 Davide Casarotto 1971 Italy TVM - Farm Frites 00"
54 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
55 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Liquigas 00"
56 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 00"
57 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 00"
58 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 00"
59 Roberto Heras 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 00"
60 Marty Jemison 1965 USA US Postal Service 00"
61 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
62 Marco Pantani 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 00"
63 Richard Virenque 1969 France Team Polti 00"
64 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 00"
65 Fabio Malberti 1976 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 00"
66 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 00"
67 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Mobilvetta - Northwave 00"
68 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 00"
69 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 11"
70 Massimo Donati 1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 18"
71 Stéphane Barthe 1972 France Casino - Ag2R 21"
72 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 31"
73 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1' 36"
74 Mario Scirea 1964 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 1' 36"
75 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Italy Cofidis 1' 54"
76 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 1' 54"
77 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 1' 54"
78 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 1' 54"
79 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 2' 30"
80 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites 2' 30"
81 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Crédit Agricole 2' 30"
82 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Liquigas 2' 30"
83 Henk Vogels 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole 2' 30"
84 Vladislav Bobrik 1971 Russia Riso Scotti - Vinavil 3' 03"
85 Rolf Huser 1971 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 3' 03"
86 Igor González de G. 1973 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 3' 03"
87 Ángel Casero 1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 3' 03"
88 Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole 3' 03"
89 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 3' 03"
90 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 3' 03"
91 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 3' 30"
92 José María Jiménez 1971 Spain Banesto 4' 21"
93 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros 6' 47"
94 Tyler Hamilton 1971 USA US Postal Service 6' 47"
95 Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Cofidis 6' 47"
96 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 6' 47"
97 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Spain Banesto 6' 47"
98 Carlo-Marino Bianchi 1970 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 6' 47"
99 Mario Cipollini 1967 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 6' 47"
100 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 6' 47"
101 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 6' 47"
102 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Casino - Ag2R 6' 47"
103 Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin 6' 47"
104 Fabrice Gougot 1971 France Casino - Ag2R 6' 47"
105 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 6' 47"
106 Marco Fincato 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 6' 47"
107 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 6' 47"
108 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 6' 47"
109 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Navigare - Gaerne 6' 47"
110 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale 6' 47"
111 Frédéric Moncassin 1968 France Crédit Agricole 6' 47"
112 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 6' 47"
113 Xavier Jan 1970 France La Française des Jeux 6' 47"
114 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank 6' 47"
115 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France La Française des Jeux 6' 47"
116 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Cofidis 6' 47"
117 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 USA US Postal Service 6' 47"
118 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 6' 47"
119 Claude Lamour 1969 France Cofidis 6' 47"
120 Javier Rodriguez 1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 6' 47"
121 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Navigare - Gaerne 6' 47"
122 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Liquigas 6' 47"
123 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Spain Festina - Lotus 6' 47"
124 Juan Jose De Los Angeles 1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 6' 47"
125 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service 7' 42"
126 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Vitalicio Seguros 8' 06"
127 Graziano Recinella 1975 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave 8' 06"
128 Andrea Brognara 1971 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 9' 45"
129 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Sweden US Postal Service 9' 45"
130 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 10' 08"
131 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France La Française des Jeux 13' 30"
132 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Mobistar 13' 30"
133 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 13' 30"
134 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Italy Team Polti 13' 30"
135 Frederic Bessy 1972 France Casino - Ag2R 13' 30"
136 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 13' 30"
137 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 13' 30"
138 Rossano Brasi 1972 Italy Team Polti 13' 30"
139 Pascal Derame 1970 France US Postal Service 13' 30"
140 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Ukraine TVM - Farm Frites 13' 30"
141 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 13' 30"
142 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 13' 30"
143 Arnaud Pretot 1971 France Cofidis 13' 30"
144 Alessio Bongioni 1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 13' 30"
145 Bjarne Riis 1964 Denmark Team Deutsche Telekom 13' 30"
146 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 13' 30"
147 Denis Zanette 1970 Italy Team Polti 13' 30"
148 Francesco Frattini 1967 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 13' 30"
149 Eros Poli 1963 Italy Crédit Agricole 13' 30"
150 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 13' 30"
151 Christian Salvato 1971 Italy Team Polti 13' 30"
152 Massimo Apollonio 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 13' 30"
153 Matteo Frutti 1975 Italy Lampre - Daikin 13' 30"
154 Gianpaolo Mondini 1972 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 13' 30"
155 Andre Korff 1973 Germany Festina - Lotus 13' 30"
156 Endrio Leoni 1968 Italy Liquigas 13' 30"
157 Daniele Contrini 1974 Italy Liquigas 13' 30"
158 Cesar Solaun Solana 1970 Spain Banesto 13' 30"
159 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 13' 30"
160 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Banesto 13' 30"
161 Massimo Strazzer 1969 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave 13' 30"
162 Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 13' 30"
163 Mario Manzoni 1969 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave 13' 30"
164 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA US Postal Service 13' 30"
165 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 13' 30"
166 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 13' 30"
167 Luca Scinto 1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 13' 30"
168 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Festina - Lotus 13' 30"
169 Filippo Casagrande 1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 13' 30"
Info
RaceMilano - Sanremo
Nation Italy
Distance294 km
DateMarch 20th
Edition1999
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Andrei Tchmil