2018 GP Internacional Torres Vedras

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jose Fernandes 1995 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 12:43:38
02 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Portugal Efapel + 04
03 Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal Sporting - Tavira + 05
04 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 36
05 Joao Benta 1986 Portugal RP - Boavista + 01:12
06 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Burgos - BH + 01:16
07 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Portugal Sporting - Tavira + 01:33
08 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 01:38
09 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Efapel + 01:46
10 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Euskadi - Murias + 02:02
11 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:06
12 David Rodrigues 1991 Portugal RP - Boavista + 02:12
13 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Spain Team Euskadi + 02:48
14 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 02:49
15 Antonio Barbio 1993 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 02:52
16 Rafael Reis 1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:57
17 Luis Fernandes 1987 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 03:14
18 Marco Doets 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 03:16
19 Hugo Sancho 1982 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:39
20 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Portugal Aldro Cycling Team + 03:44
21 Folkert Oostra 1989 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 03:47
22 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain W52 - FC Porto + 04:42
23 Alejandro Marque 1981 Spain Sporting - Tavira + 05:18
24 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH + 05:21
25 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 05:27
26 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Morocco O.C.Khouribga + 05:28
27 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 05:39
28 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Team Euskadi + 06:41
29 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:59
30 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Burgos - BH + 07:03
31 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Spain Efapel + 07:08
32 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 07:09
33 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 07:26
34 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain Team Euskadi + 08:04
35 Luis Daniel Zea Contreras 1999 Colombia Aldro Cycling Team + 08:21
36 Diogo Duarte 1997 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 10:47
37 Nuno Meireles 1991 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 10:53
38 Joao Carneiro 1999 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 11:16
39 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team + 11:47
40 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 12:17
41 Dario Antonio 1992 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 12:31
42 Joao Barbosa 1997 Portugal Fortunna-Maia + 13:25
43 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Portugal Fortunna-Maia + 16:25
44 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 18:02
45 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Efapel + 19:34
46 Daniel Silva 1998 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 19:53
47 Fabio Oliveira 1994 Portugal LA Aluminios + 21:01
48 Paulo Silva 1995 Portugal LA Aluminios + 21:53
49 Iker Azkarate Ramirez 1994 Spain Team Euskadi + 22:33
50 Emanuel Duarte 1997 Portugal FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 22:35
51 Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy Sporting - Tavira + 22:49
52 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 23:01
53 Marcal Mercadal Cereza 1998 Spain Aldro Cycling Team + 24:07
54 Pedro Teixeira 1999 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 26:07
55 Goncalo Amado 1994 Portugal ACDC Trofa + 27:14
56 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Portugal ACDC Trofa + 27:33
57 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH + 27:42
58 Jose Vieira 1999 Portugal ACDC Trofa + 27:45
59 Abe Celi 1996 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 29:06
60 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 29:32
61 David Ribeiro 1995 Portugal LA Aluminios + 29:55
62 Valter Pereira 1990 Portugal Sporting - Tavira + 30:17
63 Matthew Overste 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 30:41
64 Patrick Videira 1994 Portugal LA Aluminios + 31:37
65 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Brazil Burgos - BH + 31:42
66 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Portugal Efapel + 32:41
67 Fabio Costa 1999 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 32:48
68 Bruno Araujo 1998 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 33:17
69 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 33:18
70 Nuno Almeida 1991 Portugal LA Aluminios + 34:08
71 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 34:22
72 Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira 1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 34:41
73 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 35:33
74 Jose Cruz Tutu 1986 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 36:06
75 Sjors Dekker 1994 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team + 36:24
76 Damien Cordeiro Marques 1997 France Miranda - Mortagua + 36:27
77 Justin Oien 1995 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36:56
78 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 37:02
79 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 Portugal LA Aluminios + 37:24
80 Francisco Morais 1998 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 39:10
81 Wagner Chiquito 1996 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 39:51
82 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39:59
83 Yannis Yssaad 1993 France Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 43:21
84 Ricardo Vale 1992 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 43:37
85 Marvin Scheulen 1997 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 44:23
86 Raul González Correa 1997 Spain Aldro Cycling Team + 44:54
87 Adelino Silva 1995 Portugal ACDC Trofa + 45:01
88 Luis Pereira 1998 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 45:10
89 Santiago Martinez Velasquez 1999 Spain Aldro Cycling Team + 45:25
90 Carlos Salgueiro 1999 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 45:54
91 Miguel Angel Santos Amorim 1995 Portugal Diputación de León- Arte en Transfe + 46:09
92 Andre Santos 1995 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 46:22
93 Paulo Silva 1996 Portugal Fortunna-Maia + 46:49
94 Francisco Moreira 1999 Portugal RP - Boavista + 48:16
95 Mario De Carvalho 1995 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 51:31
96 Zacarias Adilson Monteiro 1996 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 51:44
97 Andre Evangelista 1996 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 52:41
98 Leonel Firmino 1999 Portugal FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 52:42
99 Tiago Simoes 1998 Portugal Fortunna-Maia + 52:43
100 Tiago Henriques 1999 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 52:57
101 Diogo Lopes 1997 Portugal FGP-Cube-Bombarral + 59:11

Info

RaceGP Internacional Torres Vedras
Nation Portugal
DateJuly 12th-15th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader J.Fernandes
Youth J.Fernandes
Points H.Casimiro
Mountain D.de la Fuente
Sprint G.Udondo Santamaría
Extra Compare top four