2018 Grote Prijs Paul Borremans

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 3t 51' 33"
02 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 04"
03 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 08"
04 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08"
05 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac 08"
06 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 08"
07 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 08"
08 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 08"
09 Jari Snyers 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 08"
10 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 08"
11 Sven Noels 1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 08"
12 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 08"
13 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 08"
14 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium V.C.Rouen 76 08"
15 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 08"
16 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 20"
17 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28"
18 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport 2' 16"
19 Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 04"
20 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Icopal 3' 10"
21 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 10"
22 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 10"
23 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 3' 10"
24 Tobias Nolde 1998 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De 3' 45"
25 Rene Corella 1991 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3' 45"
26 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch 3' 45"
27 Etienne Georgi 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 3' 45"
28 Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 45"
29 Jasper De Laat 1994 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 45"
30 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De 3' 45"
31 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 45"
32 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6' 03"
33 David Desmecht 1992 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 6' 03"
34 Oliver Robinson 1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins 6' 03"
35 Jens Vertongen 1999 Belgium Nano Development Team 6' 03"
36 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 6' 03"
37 Charly Petelin 1994 Luxembourg Asfra Racing Team 6' 03"
38 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Great Britain Leopard Pro Cycling 6' 03"
39 Kenny Goossens 1991 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 6' 03"
40 Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 6' 03"
41 Isaac Mundy 1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 6' 03"
42 Balder De Doncker 1985 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 6' 03"
43 Freek Van Rossem 1999 Netherlands Aldro Cycling Team 6' 03"
44 Foeke Dubois 1992 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 6' 03"
45 Stef Rogier 1996 Belgium United CT 6' 03"
46 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Russia Sporting - Tavira 6' 03"
47 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 6' 03"
48 Arne Bauters 1999 Belgium Nano Development Team 6' 03"
49 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 6' 03"
50 Robin Rosseeuw 1997 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 6' 03"
51 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 6' 03"
52 Tom Verhaegen 1996 Belgium United CT 6' 03"
53 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 6' 03"
54 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 6' 03"
55 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 6' 03"
56 Jelle De Ville 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 6' 03"
57 Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland Leopard Pro Cycling 6' 03"
58 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 6' 03"
59 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6' 03"
60 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 6' 03"
61 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 6' 03"
62 Sam Van Gansen 1989 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 6' 03"
63 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Brazil Burgos - BH 6' 03"
64 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 6' 03"
65 Simon Daniels 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 6' 03"
66 David Motte 1985 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 6' 03"
67 Celestin Leyman 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 6' 30"
68 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 6' 40"
69 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6' 40"
70 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 6' 50"
71 Quentin Tanis 1990 France Massi - Kuwait 6' 50"
72 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6' 50"
DNF Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Kevin Rasschaert 1994 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Jasper Frahm 1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF Felix Gross 1998 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF Lucas Liss 1992 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF Theo Reinhardt 1990 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF Leon Rohde 1995 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF Niels Schomber 1994 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF Domenic Weinstein 1994 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNF David Van Steenberge 1989 Belgium Ind-Belgie
DNF Martin Ford 1974 Great Britain Java - Partizan
DNF James Jobber 1994 Great Britain Java - Partizan
DNF Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Yordi Cannoot 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Torsten Demeyere 1998 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNF Mathias Lefeber 1998 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Andreas Andersson 1999 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Ugo D'Angelo 1998 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF William Elliott 1995 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Laurin Winter 1996 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Joshua Huppertz 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Robert Kessler 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Ayco Bastiaens 1996 Belgium United CT
DNF Harrison Jones 1997 Great Britain Vitus Pro Cycling
DNF Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Maximilian Beyer 1993 Germany WSA Pushbikers

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Paul Borremans
Nation Belgium
Distance km
DateSeptember 17th
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Ludwig De Winter