Next manager: Tour of Chongming Island (26/04 06:00)

2017 Baltic Chain Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga 04:09:460104:09:31
02 Herman Dahl 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0002+ 04
03 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Ryska Posten RT + 0003+ 11
04 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0007+ 15
05 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0008+ 15
06 Silver Maoma 1995 V.C.Rouen 76 + 0005+ 13
07 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0006+ 14
08 Darijus Dzervus 1990 Veloman R.Sarguno + 0009+ 15
09 Klavs Rubenis 1997 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0010+ 15
10 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0004+ 11
11 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0011+ 15
12 Rojus Adomaitis 1998 Cannibal Team + 0012+ 15
13 Eriks-Tom Gavars 1997 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0013+ 15
14 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Staki - Technorama + 0014+ 15
15 Steven Kalf 1995 U.C.Aubenas + 0616+ 21
16 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 0617+ 21
17 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 0615+ 20
18 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1118+ 26
19 Armands Becis 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 2419+ 39
20 Iustas Klimavicius 1992 Velomanija-Koldas + 2820+ 43
21 Justas Beniusis 1997 Cannibal Team + 3121+ 46
22 Lukas Talacka 1994 Top Team - Ultrabike + 06:3822+ 06:53
23 Airidas Videika 1994 Velomanija-Koldas + 06:3823+ 06:53
24 Kristjan Johanson 1997 U.C.Aubenas + 06:3824+ 06:53
25 Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 06:3825+ 06:53
26 Jacob Wihk 1987 Ryska Posten RT + 06:3826+ 06:53
27 Kristo Prangel 1998 CFC Spordiklubi + 06:3827+ 06:53
28 Gert Kivistik 1995 U.V.Limousine + 06:3828+ 06:53
29 Erik From - Ryska Posten RT + 06:3829+ 06:53
30 Arnoldas Valiausa 1992 - + 06:3830+ 06:53
31 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Aca + 06:3831+ 06:53
32 Kaspars Sergis 1992 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv + 06:3832+ 06:53
33 Tomas Gembeckas 1996 Staki - Technorama + 06:3833+ 06:53
34 Antti Sizko 1982 Akilles + 06:3834+ 06:53
35 Jesse Kaislavuo 1992 TWD-Länken + 06:3835+ 06:53
36 Oskar Nisu 1994 V.C.Rouen 76 + 06:3836+ 06:53
37 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 06:3837+ 06:53
38 Joni Kanerva 1995 C.C.Villeneuve Saint Germain + 06:3838+ 06:53
39 Trond Larsen 1990 Team Larunpyörä Cervelo + 06:3839+ 06:53
40 Hannes Bergström Frisk 1995 Ryska Posten RT + 06:3840+ 06:53
41 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 06:3841+ 06:53
42 Greg Hallop 1995 Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys + 06:3842+ 06:53
43 Oskari Vainionpaa 1995 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 06:3843+ 06:53
44 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:3844+ 06:53
45 Jonas Orset 1990 IK Hero + 06:3845+ 06:53
46 Arunas Glaudelis 1982 Top Team - Ultrabike + 06:3846+ 06:53
47 Gert Joeaar 1987 CFC Spordiklubi + 06:3847+ 06:53
48 Edgaras Kovaliovas 1989 Top Team - Ultrabike + 06:3848+ 06:53
49 Hiski Kanerva 1994 Finnfalz-Rush Racing + 06:3849+ 06:53
50 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 06:4650+ 07:01
51 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 06:4751+ 07:02
52 Marius Bernatonis 1987 - + 06:4752+ 07:02
53 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 06:4753+ 07:02
54 Marcis Kalnins 1998 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 06:4754+ 07:02
55 Viljar Kuljus 1984 Rein Taaramae Rattaklubi + 24:0855+ 24:23
56 Mihkel Kalja 1996 Rein Taaramae Rattaklubi + 24:0856+ 24:23
57 Sten-Erik Ottender 1996 U.C.Aubenas + 24:0857+ 24:23
58 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 A.C.Bisontine + 24:0858+ 24:23
59 Povilas Sideikis 1998 PRSSG + 24:0859+ 24:23
DNF Arvydas Birenis 1998 Cannibal Team 999
DNF Jesse Uusiperhe 1998 GIF-Chebici 999
DNF Marco-Tapio Niemi 1996 GIF-Chebici 999
DNF Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Staki - Technorama 999
DNF Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Staki - Technorama 999
DNF Matas Jankauskas 1998 Staki - Technorama 999
DNF Matti Manninen 1992 Team FixIT.no 999
DNF Aleksi Hänninen 1996 TWD-Länken 999
DNF Roope Nurmi 1993 TWD-Länken 999

Info

Race Baltic Chain Tour
Nation Estonia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 160.9 km
StartVilnius
FinishPanevezys
DateAugust 24th (2017)
Leader M.Bogdanovics
Youth S.Maoma
Points M.Bogdanovics
Sprint M.Bogdanovics