2017 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 Belarus Team Palazzago4t 02' 09"
02Andrea Cacciotti1996 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze05"
03Gino Mäder1997 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli05"
04Aurelien Paret Peintre1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1' 11"
05Jordi Warlop1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1' 11"
06Marc Hirschi1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team1' 11"
07Tadej Pogacar1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana1' 11"
08Tuur Deprez1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1' 11"
09Aleksander Vlasov1996 Russia Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall1' 11"
10Mikkel Frølich Honore1997 Denmark Lotto - Soudal U231' 11"
11Jai Hindley1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 11"
12Michael Storer1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 11"
13Remi Aubert1995 France C.C.Etupes1' 11"
14Robert Stannard1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 11"
15Bjarne Vanacker1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1' 11"
16Steff Cras1996 Belgium BMC Development Team1' 11"
17Patrick Muller1996 Switzerland BMC Racing Team1' 11"
18Clement Champoussin1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1' 11"
19Harm Vanhoucke1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 11"
20Filippo Zaccanti1995 Italy Team Colpack1' 56"
21Stefan De Bod1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka2' 07"
22Florian Stork1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 2' 07"
23Alessandro Frangioni1995 Italy Abmol2' 07"
24Nicola Conci1997 Italy Trek - Segafredo2' 07"
25Laurens Huys1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U232' 47"
26Emiel Planckaert1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal3' 07"
27Franklin Six1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3' 07"
28Reto Müller1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team3' 07"
29Cezary Grodzicki1996 Poland Team Palazzago3' 07"
30Daniel Savini1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi3' 07"
31Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal3' 07"
32Lorenzo Fortunato1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF3' 07"
33Raul Colombo1996 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera3' 07"
34Viktor Verschaeve1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke3' 07"
35Gianni Pugi1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It3' 07"
36Julian Mertens1997 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3' 07"
37Davide Botta1997 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli3' 07"
38Aurelien Doleatto1997 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 07"
39Jonas Abrahamsen1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen3' 07"
40Luca Covili1997 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP3' 07"
41Seid Lizde1995 Italy UAE Team Emirates3' 07"
42Arnaud Pfrimmer1996 France C.C.Etupes3' 07"
43Massimo Rosa1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze3' 07"
44Marvin Tasset1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3' 31"
45Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo3' 31"
46Remy Rochas1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3' 31"
47Jovany Van Oudenhove1997 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek3' 34"
48Hadrien Degrandcourt1998 France SCO Dijon3' 34"
49Jeremy Defaye1996 France SCO Dijon3' 34"
50Luigi Pietrini1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi3' 34"
51Yannis Voisard1998 Switzerland Team Roth-Akros Devo3' 34"
52Andrea Cervellera1998 Italy Team VVF3' 34"
53Paul Double1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team3' 34"
54Ridjon Kopshti1996 Albania Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi4' 16"
55Mattia Baldo1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini4' 20"
56Mehdi El Chokri1997 Morocco Dimension Data - Qhubeka4' 20"
57Cedric Beck1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek4' 20"
58Martin Salmon1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 4' 20"
59Aaron Van Poucke1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek4' 20"
60Joab Schneiter1998 Switzerland Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik4' 20"
61Giacomo Garavaglia1996 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall4' 20"
62Kristian Kulset1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen4' 20"
63Mathieu Rigollot1997 France SCO Dijon4' 20"
64Dario Puccioni1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega4' 20"
65Daire Feeley1996 Ireland U.C.Monaco4' 20"
66Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka4' 20"
67Robin Froidevaux1998 Switzerland Team Roth-Akros Devo4' 20"
68Justin Paroz1996 Switzerland Team Hörmann4' 20"
69Alessio Ferrari1997 Italy Namedsport-Rocket4' 20"
70Morne Van Niekerk1995 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka4' 20"
71Matteo Bellia1997 Italy Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik4' 20"
72Kotaro Ono1997 Japan-4' 20"
73Davide Italiani1996 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi4' 20"
74Filippo Conca1998 Italy Team Palazzago4' 20"
75Antoine Debons1998 Switzerland Team Roth-Akros Devo4' 20"
76Lorenzo Delco1995 Switzerland U.C.Monaco4' 20"
77Marco Landi1996 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze4' 20"
78Enrico Logica1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera4' 20"
79Davide Calvi1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera4' 20"
80Nicolas Nesi1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi5' 11"
81Matteo Valsecchi1995 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti5' 11"
82Giulio Branchini1996 Italy Team Palazzago5' 22"
83Julien Mortier1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic5' 22"
84Jorgos Schrijver1997 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling6' 11"
85Deins Hernandez- Venezuela Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It6' 45"
86Giovanni Carboni1995 Italy Team Colpack6' 45"
87Mark Padun1996 Ukraine Bahrain - Merida6' 45"
88Aaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U236' 45"
89Nicolas Verougstraete1997 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek6' 45"
90Marco Negrente1997 Italy Team Colpack6' 45"
91Davide Casarotto1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini7' 26"
92Sylvain Moniquet1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice8' 05"
93Matteo Moschetti1996 Italy Trek - Segafredo8' 13"
94Marco Murgano1998 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall8' 13"
95Tomas Petit1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice8' 13"
96Turcanu Veaceslav Biondi1998 Italy Futura Team -Rosini8' 13"
97Dario Gattuso1997 Italy Futura Team -Rosini8' 13"
98Simone Camotti1997 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD8' 13"
99Petr Rikunov1997 Russia Krasnodar Region8' 13"
100Ottavio Dotti1997 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze8' 13"
101Ziga Rucigaj1995 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana8' 13"
102Jarno Mobach1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 8' 40"
103Joep Steinbusch1996 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling8' 40"
104Alessandro Monaco1998 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze9' 41"
DNSAlexandre Ballet1995 Switzerland 0711-Cycling
DNSRobin Meyer1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNSHugo Pigeon1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNSHafetab Weldu1996 Ethiopia Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNSJacob Relaes1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNSAlberto Zanoni1998 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNSLucas Hamilton1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott
DNSHarry Sweeny1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott
DNSAndrej Petrovski1996 Macedonia U.C.Monaco
DNFCharlie Beake- Great Britain-
DNFValeriy Fatkullin1998 Russia-
DNFCallum Johnston- Great Britain-
DNFStuart Paterson- Great Britain-
DNFAndrea Pedroni- Italy-
DNFCarl Schütz1996 Switzerland-
DNFYann Pestiaux1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFPascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team
DNFMartin Schäppi1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team
DNFPaul Sauvage1995 France C.C.Etupes
DNFTeun Mouris1998 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNFYentil Ruimgaard1998 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNFNils Wolfenbuttel1996 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNFFelix Gall1998 Austria Development Team Sunweb
DNFMaxime Gressier1998 France Development Team Sunweb
DNFMaxime De Poorter1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNFCelestin Leyman1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNFQuentin Guex1996 Switzerland Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik
DNFLukas Rutishauser1995 Switzerland Equipe Exploit - Goomah Racing Bik
DNFMattia Manfreda1995 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNFMarco Rivellini1998 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNFRoberto Viscardi1997 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNFNico Mugnai1997 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNFMatteo Trippi1995 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNFStefano Bertoletti1998 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNFFederico Orlandi1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNFMichel Piccot1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNFNikolay Cherkasov1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFDmitry Markov1997 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23
DNFMattia Cristofaletti1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNFMatteo Buggiani1996 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNFLuca Squilloni1998 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNFFilippo Mori1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNFSamuel Jenner1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott
DNFMattia Geroli1997 Italy Namedsport-Rocket
DNFFelix James Meo1997 New Zealand Namedsport-Rocket
DNFKevin Molinari1996 Italy Namedsport-Rocket
DNFArkadiy Eremkin1996 Russia Novosibirsk Region
DNFTilen Finkst1997 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNFMatic Groselj1996 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNFZiga Jerman1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNFAljaz Prah1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNFSimone Canvelli1997 Italy S.C.Gerbi 1910
DNFAndrea Menini1996 Italy S.C.Gerbi 1910
DNFAndrea Panontin1997 Italy S.C.Gerbi 1910
DNFSimone Cattaneo1995 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNFMassimo Fieni1997 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNFFrancesco Meris1998 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNFPietro Serra1998 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNFCristian Scaroni1997 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNFStefano Oldani1998 Italy Team Colpack
DNFNicholas Dlamini1995 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNFGiacomo Conti1998 Italy Team Idea-Key Team
DNFRiccardo Mariani1996 Italy Team Idea-Key Team
DNFMichael Morandi1996 Italy Team Idea-Key Team
DNFLois Dufaux1998 Switzerland Team Roth-Akros Devo
DNFJonas Döring1998 Switzerland Team Roth-Akros Devo
DNFMax Kanter1997 Germany Team Sunweb
DNFDavide Pozzi1997 Italy Team VVF
DNFEdouard Bonnefoix1998 France U.C.Monaco
DNFBen Gerrits1997 Netherlands U.C.Monaco
DNFVictor Langellotti1995 Monaco U.C.Monaco
DNFLars Saugstad1997 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen
DNFTorjus Sleen1997 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen
DNFTorstein Træen1995 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen
DNFSyver Wærsted1996 Norway Uno-X Hydrogen
DNFAlessandro Galimberti1996 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNFLuca Cairoli1995 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNFAlessandro Piffaretti1997 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNFFilippo Bertone1997 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall
DNFAlexander Konychev1998 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall
DNFSven Burger1997 Netherlands WV Noord Holland-Monkey Town CT
DNFLuca Gatto1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNFRiccardo Lucca1997 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNFLuca Mozzato1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNFFilippo Rocchetti1996 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNFGiacomo Zilio1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNFJames Davey1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNFBen Hardy1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
Info
RacePiccolo Giro di Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance174.7 km
DateOctober 1st
Edition2017
Classification1.2U
ExtraCompare top four