2016 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 3t 45' 02"
02 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 00"
03 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
04 Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team 00"
05 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Development Team 00"
06 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy Lampre - Merida 05"
07 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Tinkoff 32"
08 Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Team Colpack 47"
09 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT 3' 20"
10 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 20"
11 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 3' 20"
12 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 3' 30"
13 Mickael Plantureux 1994 France C.C.Etupes 3' 34"
14 Stefan De Bod 1996 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT 3' 44"
15 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 Belarus Team Soligo Amarú Palazzago 3' 50"
16 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 3' 50"
17 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems 3' 50"
18 Marco Tecchio 1994 Italy Unieuro - Willier 3' 50"
19 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Brazil VL Technics - Experza 3' 50"
20 Dennis Paulus 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 3' 50"
21 Giulio Branchini 1996 Italy Team Soligo Amarú Palazzago 3' 50"
22 Nans Peters 1994 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 4' 05"
23 Remi Aubert 1995 France C.C.Etupes 4' 05"
24 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Italy Tinkoff 4' 05"
25 Manuel Graziano Di Leo 1995 Italy Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 4' 05"
26 Luca Covili 1997 Italy Team Soligo Amarú Palazzago 4' 05"
27 Thomas Demolder 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 4' 05"
28 Bjarne Vanacker 1997 Belgium EFC - Etixx 4' 05"
29 Jovany Van Oudenhove 1997 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 4' 05"
30 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 4' 05"
31 Alberto Marengo 1994 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 4' 05"
32 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Klein Constantia 4' 05"
33 Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins 4' 05"
34 Samuel Lowe 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins 4' 25"
35 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy Ciclistica Malmantile 4' 31"
36 Scott Davies 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins 4' 48"
37 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Viris Maserati - Sisal - Matchpoint 4' 53"
38 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 4' 53"
39 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT 4' 53"
40 Tuur Deprez 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 5' 02"
41 Eros Colombo 1995 Italy Named Sport-Kemo 5' 38"
42 Jacob Relaes 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx 6' 01"
43 Gordon De Winter 1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 6' 01"
44 James Davey 1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 6' 01"
45 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx 6' 01"
46 Nicolo Corbetta 1995 Italy Equipe Exploit 6' 01"
47 Felix Barker 1994 Great Britain Cycling Team Friuli 6' 01"
48 Thomas Armstrong 1994 Great Britain U.C.Monaco 6' 01"
49 Hugo De Winter 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 6' 09"
50 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Matchpoint 6' 13"
51 Antonio Gabriele Vigilante 1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze- Tinkoff 6' 13"
52 Nicola Campigli 1994 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 6' 13"
53 Edoardo Affini 1996 Italy Selle Italia Cieffe Ursus 6' 27"
54 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy Team Colpack 6' 27"
55 Nicola Conci 1997 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 6' 39"
56 Samuele Bianchi 1996 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti 6' 57"
57 Victor Lafay 1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 7' 55"
58 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 France C.C.Etupes 7' 55"
59 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 7' 55"
60 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli 8' 34"
61 Rodrigo Santos Quirino 1996 Brazil Team Guerciotti-Redondela 9' 01"
62 Zeke Mostov 1996 USA BMC Development Team 9' 05"
63 Matteo Valsecchi 1995 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti 9' 10"
64 Lucas Gehin 1995 France U.C.Monaco 9' 10"
65 Victor Langellotti 1995 Monaco U.C.Monaco 9' 10"
66 Syver Wærsted 1996 Norway Team RingeriksKraft 9' 10"
67 Enrico Logica 1995 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 9' 10"
68 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze- Tinkoff 9' 10"
DNF Mattia Benedetti 1997 Italy -
DNF Nathan Draper 1997 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Joey Walker 1997 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Remy Rochas 1996 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Axeon - Hagens Berman
DNF Sam Dobbs 1997 New Zealand BMC Development Team
DNF Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland BMC Development Team
DNF Taylor Eisenhart 1994 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France C.C.Etupes
DNF Romain Seigle 1994 France C.C.Etupes
DNF Jonathan Dibben 1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Hugo Pigeon 1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Nicholas Cianetti 1995 Italy Ciclistica Malmantile
DNF Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 Italy Ciclistica Malmantile
DNF Francesco Lorenzini 1995 Italy Ciclistica Malmantile
DNF Zakaria Hmouddan 1995 Italy Cipollini Iseo serrature Rime
DNF Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Marvin Tasset 1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef
DNF Joachim Vanreyten 1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Mattia Bais 1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Alessandro Pessot 1995 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Thomas Zanotto 1997 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Jordi Slootjes 1995 Netherlands Dare-Gobik-Murcia
DNF Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Dimension Data
DNF Shameeg Salie 1995 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT
DNF Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Nico Houtteman 1997 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Angus David Claxton 1997 Great Britain Eiser-Inforlur-SC Duranguesa
DNF Matteo Bellia 1997 Italy Equipe Exploit
DNF Gabriele Campello 1994 Italy Equipe Exploit
DNF Luca Frattini 1995 Italy Equipe Exploit
DNF Samuele Oliveto 1994 Italy Equipe Exploit
DNF Leo Vincent 1995 France FDJ
DNF Riccardo Brignoli 1997 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Mattia Manfreda 1995 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Davide Pozzi 1997 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Roberto Viscardi 1997 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Filippo Capone 1994 Italy Futura Team Rosini
DNF Dario Gattuso 1997 Italy Futura Team Rosini
DNF Nico Mugnai 1997 Italy Futura Team Rosini
DNF Simone Piantini 1997 Italy Futura Team Rosini
DNF Jacopo Billi 1994 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF Daniel Savini 1997 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze- Tinkoff
DNF Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Klein Constantia
DNF Roman Lehky 1996 Czech Republic Klein Constantia
DNF Enric Mas 1995 Spain Klein Constantia
DNF Michal Schlegel 1995 Czech Republic Klein Constantia
DNF Axel Costa Soria 1994 Argentina Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Christian Brambilla 1995 Italy Named Sport-Kemo
DNF Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Italy Named Sport-Kemo
DNF Alessio Ferrari 1997 Italy Named Sport-Kemo
DNF Simone Guizzetti 1995 Italy Named Sport-Kemo
DNF Kevin Molinari 1996 Italy Named Sport-Kemo
DNF Gabriele Raco 1996 Italy Named Sport-Kemo
DNF Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Matteo Bondesan 1994 Italy S.C.Gerbi 1910
DNF Andrea Menini 1996 Italy S.C.Gerbi 1910
DNF Alessandro Merlin 1997 Italy S.C.Gerbi 1910
DNF Riccardo Vare 1997 Italy S.C.Gerbi 1910
DNF Thomas Calzaferri 1996 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF Simone Camotti 1997 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF Simone Cattaneo 1995 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF David Zanchi 1995 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene ASD
DNF Nicola Breda 1996 Italy Selle Italia Cieffe Ursus
DNF Davide Casarotto 1997 Italy Selle Italia Cieffe Ursus
DNF Riccardo Donato 1994 Italy Selle Italia Cieffe Ursus
DNF Luca Gatto 1995 Italy Selle Italia Cieffe Ursus
DNF Riccardo Verza 1997 Italy Selle Italia Cieffe Ursus
DNF Jacob Hennessy 1996 Great Britain Spirit Bikes Racing Team
DNF Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Seid Lizde 1995 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Joakim Bukdal 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNF Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNF Thomas Edemann Jensen 1995 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNF Marius Therkildsen 1996 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNF Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Giant - Scatto u23
DNF Oscar Justo Villanueva 1995 Spain Team Guerciotti-Redondela
DNF Kristian Kulset 1995 Norway Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Lars Saugstad 1997 Norway Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Francesco Romano 1997 Italy Team Soligo Amarú Palazzago
DNF James Knox 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Michael Thompson 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Andrea Montagnoli 1995 Italy Tinkoff
DNF Daniel Katzmayer 1997 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Greg Hallop 1995 Estonia U.C.Monaco
DNF Florian Hudry 1994 France U.C.Monaco
DNF Andrej Petrovski 1996 Macedonia U.C.Monaco
DNF Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Marco Molteni 1996 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Mattia Viel 1995 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Andrea Beccaletto 1995 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Fabrizio Butto 1994 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Alessandro Galimberti 1996 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Alessandro Piffaretti 1997 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Max Spedding 1997 Great Britain V.C.Hettange Grande
DNF Guido Bassi 1995 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Davide Botta 1997 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Rocco Ferretti 1996 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Davide Calvi 1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Matchpoint
DNF Davide Donesana 1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Matchpoint
DNF Jalel Duranti 1994 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Matchpoint
DNF Matteo Moschetti 1996 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Matchpoint
DNF Nicolas Verougstraete 1997 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNF Pietro Andreoletti 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Andrea Borso 1994 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Giacomo Zilio 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Scott Auld 1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Jack Billyard 1997 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Rhys Williams 1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team

Info

RacePiccolo Giro di Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance 163.1 km
DateOctober 2nd
Edition2016
Classification1.2U
Extra Compare top four

Harm Vanhoucke