2015 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Team Colpack 4t 01' 25"
02 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Team Colpack 00"
03 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 52"
04 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT 54"
05 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy Unieuro - Willier 58"
06 Jan Maas 1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT 1' 33"
07 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 2' 03"
08 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Roth - Skoda 2' 03"
09 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx 2' 03"
10 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Unieuro - Willier 2' 03"
11 Luca Cappelli 1993 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD 2' 03"
12 Remy Rochas 1996 France Chambery CF 2' 03"
13 Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 03"
14 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy Lampre - Merida 2' 03"
15 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain AWT - GreenWay 2' 03"
16 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 09"
17 Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 2' 09"
18 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 09"
19 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2' 09"
20 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Desiree 2' 09"
21 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Gaiaplast Bibanese 2' 09"
22 Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy Trek Factory Racing 2' 09"
23 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 2' 09"
24 Michal Schlegel 1995 Czech Republic AWT - GreenWay 2' 09"
25 Giulio Branchini 1996 Italy Team Palazzago Fenice 2' 09"
26 Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team 2' 09"
27 Guillaume Martin 1993 France C.C. Etupes 2' 25"
28 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 2' 30"
29 Hartthijs De Vries 1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT 2' 35"
30 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 France Chambery CF 2' 35"
31 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium SEG Racing 2' 40"
32 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia Radenska 2' 40"
33 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD 2' 40"
34 Tom Bosmans 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 2' 40"
35 Tuur Deprez 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 2' 40"
36 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx 2' 40"
37 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium AWT - GreenWay 2' 40"
38 James Knox 1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 2' 47"
39 Riccardo Donato 1994 Italy Selle Italia - Cieffe 2' 55"
40 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 2' 58"
41 Alberto Amici 1993 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal 2' 58"
42 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy Team Colpack 3' 02"
43 Gabriele Raco 1996 Italy Team Named - Ferroli 4' 46"
44 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 5' 56"
DNF Matteo Bondesan 1994 Italy -
DNF Fabrizio Butto 1994 Italy -
DNF Nicholas Filippone 1994 Italy -
DNF Alex Scherini 1993 Italy -
DNF Rhys Williams 1995 Great Britain -
DNF Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany AWT - GreenWay
DNF Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Spain AWT - GreenWay
DNF Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland AWT - GreenWay
DNF Valentin Baillifard 1993 Switzerland BMC Development Team
DNF Johan Hemroulle 1995 Belgium BMC Development Team
DNF Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland BMC Development Team
DNF Bas Tietema 1995 Netherlands BMC Development Team
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Development Team
DNF Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France C.C. Etupes
DNF Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 France C.C. Etupes
DNF Damien Touze 1996 France C.C. Etupes
DNF Ashley Dennis 1996 Great Britain Catford CC Equipe-Banks
DNF Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France Chambery CF
DNF Freddy Ovett 1994 Australia Chambery CF
DNF Hugo Pigeon 1996 France Chambery CF
DNF Luca Erculiani 1995 Italy Cipollini Ale Rime
DNF Marco Molteni 1996 Italy Cipollini Ale Rime
DNF Michael Morandi 1996 Italy Cipollini Ale Rime
DNF Nicolo Oggioni 1995 Italy Cipollini Ale Rime
DNF Paolo Prandini 1996 Italy Cipollini Ale Rime
DNF Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis
DNF Hugo De Winter 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Martin Palm 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Franklin Six 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Jacob Relaes 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Fabio Bergomi 1993 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Gobbi 1995 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Mattia Manfreda 1995 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Valsecchi 1995 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Alex Asuni 1996 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Filippo Capone 1994 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Manuel Graziano Di Leo 1995 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Gianmarco Piccioli 1995 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Mirco Danesin 1996 Italy Gaiaplast Bibanese
DNF Enrico Maguolo 1996 Italy Gaiaplast Bibanese
DNF Mirco Padovan 1995 Italy Gaiaplast Bibanese
DNF Simone Benedetti 1995 Italy Gavardo - Bi&Esse
DNF Michele Bicelli 1994 Italy Gavardo - Bi&Esse
DNF Nicolo Corbetta 1995 Italy Gavardo - Bi&Esse
DNF Luca Gamba 1994 Italy Gavardo - Bi&Esse
DNF Nicola Martinelli 1996 Italy Gavardo - Bi&Esse
DNF Diego Morzenti 1996 Italy Gavardo - Bi&Esse
DNF Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF Enrico Logica 1995 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF Andrea Zanardini 1993 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF Steff Cras 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Daniele Arnaboldi 1994 Italy Pedale Brianteo-Guerciotti
DNF Andrea Beccaletto 1995 Italy Pedale Brianteo-Guerciotti
DNF Davide Donesana 1995 Italy Pedale Brianteo-Guerciotti
DNF Alessandro Galimberti 1996 Italy Pedale Brianteo-Guerciotti
DNF Simone Guizzetti 1995 Italy Pedale Brianteo-Guerciotti
DNF Andrea Zanzi 1993 Italy Pedale Brianteo-Guerciotti
DNF Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Grega Krajnc 1995 Slovenia Radenska
DNF Jure Miskulin 1994 Slovenia Radenska
DNF Marko Pavlic 1993 Slovenia Radenska
DNF Izidor Penko 1996 Slovenia Radenska
DNF Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Radenska
DNF Alessio Bottura 1995 Italy Roth - Skoda
DNF Michael Bresciani 1994 Italy Roth - Skoda
DNF Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Roth - Skoda
DNF Giacomo Tomio 1995 Italy Roth - Skoda
DNF Thomas Calzaferri 1996 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana
DNF Loris Cortinovis 1995 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana
DNF Luca Merelli 1995 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana
DNF David Zanchi 1995 Italy S.C.Valle Seriana
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing
DNF Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 Denmark SEG Racing
DNF Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing
DNF Alex Bondavalli 1996 Italy Selle Italia - Cieffe
DNF Nicola Breda 1996 Italy Selle Italia - Cieffe
DNF Luca Gatto 1995 Italy Selle Italia - Cieffe
DNF David Morettin 1993 Italy T-VB Cycling Team
DNF Seid Lizde 1995 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Alessandro Mariani 1996 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD
DNF Giacomo Maria Peretto 1996 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD
DNF Manuel Todaro 1996 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD
DNF Mirko Torta 1995 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD
DNF Christian Brambilla 1995 Italy Team Named - Ferroli
DNF Eros Colombo 1995 Italy Team Named - Ferroli
DNF Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Italy Team Named - Ferroli
DNF Kevin Molinari 1996 Italy Team Named - Ferroli
DNF Matteo Pozzoli 1993 Italy Team Named - Ferroli
DNF Francesco Castegnaro 1994 Italy Team Palazzago Fenice
DNF Yuri Colonna 1996 Italy Team Palazzago Fenice
DNF Mark Padun 1996 Ukraine Team Palazzago Fenice
DNF Massimo Rosa 1995 Italy Team Palazzago Fenice
DNF Alex Peters 1994 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Andrea Cismondi 1993 Italy U.C.Monaco
DNF Victor Langellotti 1995 Monaco U.C.Monaco
DNF Simone Mammoliti 1996 Italy U.C.Monaco
DNF Giacomo Piombo 1996 Italy U.C.Monaco
DNF Simone Uzzas 1996 Italy U.C.Monaco
DNF Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Ukraine U.C.Monaco
DNF Stefano Nardelli 1993 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Guido Bassi 1995 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Samuele Bianchi 1996 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Luca Cairoli 1995 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Lorenzo Delco 1995 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Lars Schnyder 1993 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF James Davey 1995 Great Britain Velosure Starley Primal
DNF Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal
DNF Antonio Gabriele Vigilante 1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal
DNF Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Viris Maserati - Sisal
DNF Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNF Cedric Verbeken 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNF Pietro Andreoletti 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Desiree
DNF Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Desiree
DNF Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Zalf Euromobil Desiree
DNF Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Zalf Euromobil Desiree
DNF Giacomo Zilio 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Desiree
DNF Scott Auld 1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Bill Bolton 1996 Australia Zappi Racing Team

Info

RacePiccolo Giro di Lombardia
Nation Italy
Distance163.1 km
DateOctober 3rd
Edition2015
Classification1.2U
Extra Compare top four

Fausto Masnada