You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2010 Bayern Rundfahrt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Team HTC - Columbia 18t 31' 38''
02 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini + 12''
03 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre - Farnese Vini + 49''
04 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano + 59''
05 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 00''
06 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Xacobeo-Galicia + 1' 04''
07 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Cervelo TestTeam + 1' 04''
08 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1' 06''
09 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1' 10''
10 Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1' 10''
11 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1' 11''
12 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram + 1' 15''
13 Nils Plötner 1989 Germany Heizomat + 1' 23''
14 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Lampre - Farnese Vini + 1' 26''
15 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 32''
16 Danny Pate 1979 USA Garmin-Transitions + 1' 41''
17 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1' 44''
18 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp + 1' 45''
19 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram + 1' 46''
20 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia + 1' 51''
21 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Garmin-Transitions + 1' 53''
22 Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 56''
23 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec + 1' 59''
24 Cyril Dessel 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale + 2' 04''
25 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil + 2' 04''
26 Björn Glasner 1973 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland 2' 04"
27 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France Sky Professional Cycling Team 2' 05"
28 Steve Houanard 1986 France Skil - Shimano 2' 08"
29 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp 2' 08"
30 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil 2' 08"
31 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Milram 2' 14"
32 David García Dapena 1977 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 2' 20"
33 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Team NetApp 2' 45"
34 Travis Meyer 1989 Australia Garmin-Transitions 3' 42"
35 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 4' 04"
36 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Team HTC - Columbia 4' 09"
37 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam 5' 09"
38 Serafín Martinez 1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 5' 17"
39 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 5' 29"
40 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team HTC - Columbia 5' 44"
41 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 5' 59"
42 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Team Milram 6' 04"
43 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek 1987 Netherlands Team Kuota - Indeland 6' 07"
44 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 6' 08"
45 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Cervelo TestTeam 6' 19"
46 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Sky Professional Cycling Team 6' 20"
47 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 6' 26"
48 Martin Reimer 1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam 6' 37"
49 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin-Transitions 6' 44"
50 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Sky Professional Cycling Team 6' 50"
51 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp 6' 51"
52 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions 7' 18"
53 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec 7' 27"
54 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 44"
55 Alex Meenhorst 1987 Australia Team NetApp 7' 45"
56 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 7' 50"
57 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 7' 50"
58 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil 8' 03"
59 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse 8' 07"
60 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 8' 19"
61 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 8' 34"
62 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 8' 41"
63 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Team Saxo Bank 8' 54"
64 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Cervelo TestTeam 9' 19"
65 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 9' 49"
66 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia 10' 39"
67 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team HTC - Columbia 10' 49"
68 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland 11' 53"
69 Kirk Carlsen 1987 USA Garmin-Transitions 12' 03"
70 Tassilo Fricke 1991 Germany Team NetApp 12' 45"
71 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 14' 16"
72 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium - 14' 35"
73 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec 15' 25"
74 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Team Milram 15' 44"
75 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Team HTC - Columbia 16' 46"
76 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 17' 04"
77 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 17' 29"
78 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 18' 01"
79 Kim Lachmann 1987 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse 18' 08"
80 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18' 29"
81 Dirk Müller 1973 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse 18' 34"
82 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp 18' 37"
83 Marcin Sapa 1976 Poland Lampre - Farnese Vini 19' 08"
84 René Weissinger 1978 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec 19' 16"
85 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Heizomat 19' 21"
86 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Team Saxo Bank 21' 10"
87 Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 21' 16"
88 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Team Milram 24' 11"
89 Alexander Grad 1990 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland 25' 33"
90 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 27' 38"
91 Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland 27' 44"
92 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 29' 36"
93 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 29' 52"
94 Felix Rinker 1988 Germany Heizomat 30' 10"
95 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec 32' 04"
96 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 32' 32"
97 Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Lampre - Farnese Vini 33' 29"
98 René Obst 1977 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse 33' 51"
99 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 33' 58"
100 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 34' 34"
101 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 34' 44"
102 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale 35' 05"
103 Han Feng 1985 China Skil - Shimano 35' 11"
104 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 35' 32"
105 Jonas Schmeiser 1987 Germany Heizomat 35' 45"
106 Lars Wackernagel 1975 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse 37' 36"
107 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 37' 45"
108 Luc Hagenaars 1987 Netherlands Team Kuota - Indeland 40' 19"
109 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Sky Professional Cycling Team 40' 58"
110 Matthias Bertling 1987 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland 43' 03"
111 Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Heizomat 43' 33"
112 Michael Schweizer 1983 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse 43' 52"
113 Tim Barth 1990 Germany Heizomat 45' 59"
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Netherlands Garmin-Transitions
DNF Fabian Schaar 1989 Germany Heizomat
DNF Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Sergej Fuchs 1987 Germany Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF Gregory Joseph 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec

Info

RaceBayern Rundfahrt
Nation Germany
DateMay 26th-30th
Edition2010
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Maxime Monfort