Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2018 Kerry Group Rás Mumhan

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Conor Hennebry1993 Ireland Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team11t 51' 25"
02Toby Atkins1994 Great Britain Active Edge Race Team02"
03Sean McKenna1994 Ireland Holdsworth Racing04"
04Matthew Garthwaite1985 Great Britain Rhino Velo Rancing Team04"
05Con McDunphy1997 Ireland Holdsworth Racing09"
06Dermot Trulock1997 Ireland Holdsworth Racing16"
07Philip Lavery1990 Ireland STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing16"
08Matthew Clarke1994 Great Britain-19"
09James Jobber1994 Great Britain Geraghtys-Cora Droma19"
10Dorus De Rijk1997 Netherlands WV West Frisia23"
11Oliver Hayward1996 Great Britain Rhino Velo Rancing Team23"
12Sean Lacey1982 Ireland Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team23"
13Alex Luhrs1994 Great Britain Ribble Pro Cycling28
14Ronan McLaughlin1987 Ireland Planet X-Carnac48"
15Conor McCann1998 Ireland-50"
16Cathal Moynihan1981 Ireland Tralee Manor West BC1' 11"
17Callum Ferguson1995 Great Britain Team KTM UK1' 21"
18Fintan Ryan1996 Ireland-1' 27"
19Eoin O´Connell1987 Ireland Blarney CC1' 27"
20Dillon Corkery1999 Ireland Team Gerard DHL3' 59"
21Wouter Been1989 Netherlands WV West Frisia4' 00"
22Cormac Daly1996 Ireland Tralee Manor West BC4' 25"
23James Davenport1989 Ireland STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing4' 39"
24Jamie Blanchfield1996 Ireland Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC5' 03"
25Stephen Murray1985 Ireland STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing5' 23"
26Richard Maes1986 Ireland Killarney CC5' 25"
27Conor Kissane1996 Ireland Killarney CC5' 28"
28Chris McNamara1975 Great Britain Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT5' 35"
29Paul Elcock1978 Great Britain Zero BC6' 16"
30Patrick Clarke1987 Ireland Ballina CC7' 30"
31Paidi O'Brien1984 Ireland Team Gerard DHL7' 39"
32Ciand Dwyer1995 Ireland Team Gerard DHL8' 33"
Info
RaceKerry Group Rás Mumhan
Nation Ireland
DateMarch 30th-2nd
Edition2018
ClassificationNE
ExtraCompare top four