2017 Czech Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 13.Aug 16:21) Comments

Normal view Extended view

Bora - Hansgrohe

1 Barta, Jan1984
2 Sagan, Juraj1988
3 Bennett, Sam1990
4 Herklotz, Silvio1994
5 Ackermann, Pascal1994
6 Mendes, Jose1985
7 Baska, Erik1994
8 Schwarzmann, Michael1991

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

11 Hirt, Jan1991
12 Grossschartner, Felix1993
13 Brozyna, Piotr1995
15 Schlegel, Michal1995
16 Owsian, Lukasz1990
17 Tratnik, Jan1990
18 Sisr, Frantisek1993

Elkov - Author

21 Buchacek, Thomas1978
22 Cieslik, Pawel1986
23 Cerny, Josef1993
24 Hacecky, Vojtech1987
25 Hunal, Martin1989
26 Sorm, Jiri1997
27 Kukrle, Michael1994
28 Polnicky, Jiri1989

SEG Racing Academy

32 Williams, Stephen1996
33 Van Den Berg, Julius1996
34 Affini, Edoardo1996
35 Maas, Jan1996
36 Evensen, Henrik1994
37 Kooistra, Marten1997
38 Janssen, Adriaan1995

Wilier Triestina

41 Andriato, Rafael1987
42 Bertazzo, Liam1992
43 Draperi, Matteo1991
44 Florez Lopez, Miguel Eduardo1996
45 Godoy, Yonder1993
46 Trosino, Mirko1992
47 Martinez, Daniel1996
48 Rodriguez, Cristian1995

Amplatz - BMC

51 Bajc, Andi1988
52 Canecky, Marek1988
53 Fidler, Gerd1996
54 Umhaller, Thomas1995
55 Mugerli, Matej1981
56 Umhaller, Andreas1992
58 Korosec, Rok1993

Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

61 Eibegger, Markus1984
62 Auer, Daniel1994
63 Lehner, Daniel1994
64 Mangertseder, Matthias1998
65 Neuhauser, Marcel1997
66 Rabitsch, Stephan1991
67 Steimle, Jannick1996
68 Zoidl, Riccardo1988

Bardiani - CSF

71 Barbin, Enrico1990
72 Boem, Nicola1989
74 Maestri, Mirco1991
75 Maronese, Marco1994
76 Pacinotti, Nicolo1995
77 Tonelli, Alessandro1992
78 Zardini, Edoardo1989

Adria Mobil

81 Rogina, Radoslav1979
82 Bozic, Jon1996
83 Horvat, Ziga1998
84 Groselj, Ziga1993
85 Borso, Andrea1994
86 Per, Gorazd1997
87 Gazvoda, Gregor1981
88 Katrasnik, Gasper1995

Astana City

91 Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed1998
92 Satlikov, Maxim1997
93 Shtein, Grigoriy1996
94 Natarov, Yuriy1996
95 Panassenko, Nikita1992
96 Kulimbetov, Nubolat1992

Team Virtu Cycling

101 Guldhammer, Rasmus1989
102 Kamp Egested, Alexander1993
103 Asgreen, Kasper1995
104 Hyldgaard, Andreas1996
105 Larsen, Niklas1997
106 Reihs, Michael1979
107 Sehestad Pedersen, Mark1991
108 Rahbek, Mads1995

Ck Pribram - Fany Gastro

111 Boubal, Martin1984
112 Hebik, Martin1982
113 Malik, Robert1993
114 Stöhr, Jan1991
115 Stohr, Pavel1991
116 Gruber, Pavel1996
117 Kala, Jiri1987
118 Pleva, Jan1998

Uno-X Hydrogen

121 Kristiansen, Sondre1993
122 Resell, Erik Nordsæter1996
123 Træen, Torstein1995
124 Wærsted, Syver1996
125 Saugstad, Lars1997
126 Sleen, Torjus1997
127 Rudland, Hans Kristian1997
128 Kulset, Kristian1995

Tirol Cycling Team

132 Fortin, Filippo1989
133 Krizek, Matthias1988
134 Salvador, Enrico1994
135 Schönberger, Sebastian1994
137 Kuen, Maximilian1992

Kolss - BDC Team

141 Buts, Vitaliy1986
142 Bratashchuk, Andrii1992
143 Sendros Juvé, Llibert1991
144 Lagkuti, Sergiy1985
145 Soltasiuk, Vladyslav1997
146 Vasylyuk, Andriy1987
147 Kononenko, Mykhailo1987
148 Polivoda, Oleksandr1987

Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega

151 Bernardini, Simone1991
152 Bongiorno, Francesco1990
153 Gaffurini, Nicola1989
154 Gazzara, Michele1990
155 Scartezzini, Michele1992
156 Salvietti, Niccolo1993
157 Prandini, Paolo1996
158 Toto, Paolo1991

Dukla Banska Bystrica

161 Tybor, Patrik1987
162 Foltan, Adrian1998
163 Mahdar, Martin1989
164 Palcak, Jozef1987
165 Bellan, Juraj1996
166 Cully, Jan Andrej1995
167 Oros, Samuel1998
168 Vlcak, Martin1998

Team Hurom

171 Laton, Eryk1993
172 Aniolkowski, Stanislaw1997
173 Tomasiak, Konrad1991
174 Piaskowy, Emanuel1991
175 Migdal, Wociech1991
176 Franczak, Wojciech1993
177 Matysiak, Bartlomiej1984
178 Slawek, Damian1997

Top 10 [2017]

1. Cerny, Josef13:44:55
2. Barta, Jan13:45:04
3. Tratnik, Jan13:45:08
4. Herklotz, Silvio13:45:13
5. Hirt, Jan13:45:16
6. Guldhammer, Rasmus13:45:21
7. Polnicky, Jiri13:45:31
8. Owsian, Lukasz13:45:38
9. Schlegel, Michal13:45:38
10. Grossschartner, Felix13:45:38

Former winners

Hebik, Martin (2009)

Former second & third

Barta, Jan (2015)
Buchacek, Thomas (2010)

Stagewinners (3)

Bennett, Sam2
Cerny, Josef1
Hirt, Jan1

Oldest rider

Buchacek, Thomas39y 5m 6d
Rogina, Radoslav38y 5m 10d
Reihs, Michael38y 3m 18d
Mugerli, Matej36y 1m 26d
Gazvoda, Gregor35y 9m 29d

Youngest rider

Mangertseder, Matthias18y 8m 19d
Horvat, Ziga18y 11m
Vlcak, Martin19y 21d
Ulysbayev, Dinmukhammed19y 23d
Oros, Samuel19y 3m 28d

FC-rank

72. Bennett, Sam867
142. Guldhammer, Rasmus505
152. Hirt, Jan486
168. Tratnik, Jan446
197. Gaffurini, Nicola397
232. Grossschartner, Felix351
259. Cerny, Josef325
314. Toto, Paolo284
347. Buts, Vitaliy260
352. Martinez, Daniel257