2017 Czech Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Josef Cerny1993 Elkov - Author04:41:090110:18:47
02 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0002+ 07
03 Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0306+ 24
04 Jan Hirt1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0305+ 19
05 Silvio Herklotz1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0304+ 16
06 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0303+ 11
07 Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 2522+ 01:18
08 Paolo Toto1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 2518+ 01:17
09 Marek Canecky1988 Amplatz - BMC+ 2540+ 01:59
10 Jiri Polnicky1989 Elkov - Author+ 2507+ 34
11 Matej Mugerli1981 Amplatz - BMC+ 2538+ 01:59
12 Grigoriy Shtein1996 Astana City+ 2549+ 04:05
13 Maximilian Kuen1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 2530+ 01:34
14 Felix Grossschartner1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2510+ 41
15 Emanuel Piaskowy1991 Team Hurom+ 2531+ 01:35
16 Radoslav Rogina1979 Adria Mobil+ 2523+ 01:18
17 Nicola Gaffurini1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 2520+ 01:17
18 Sebastian Schönberger1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 2529+ 01:34
19 Michele Gazzara1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 2519+ 01:17
20 Ziga Groselj1993 Adria Mobil+ 2524+ 01:18
21 Kasper Asgreen1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 2511+ 50
22 Stephan Rabitsch1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 2533+ 01:36
23 Jan Maas1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 2517+ 01:03
24 Torstein Træen1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 2528+ 01:25
25 Mirko Trosino1992 Wilier Triestina+ 2516+ 59
26 Marcel Neuhauser1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 2548+ 03:59
27 Stephen Williams1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 2526+ 01:20
28 Lukasz Owsian1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2508+ 41
29 Francesco Bongiorno1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 2521+ 01:17
30 Daniel Martinez1996 Wilier Triestina+ 2513+ 59
31 Yonder Godoy1993 Wilier Triestina+ 2512+ 59
32 Andi Bajc1988 Amplatz - BMC+ 2539+ 01:59
33 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 2515+ 59
34 Yuriy Natarov1996 Astana City+ 2525+ 01:19
35 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2509+ 41
36 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Wilier Triestina+ 2514+ 59
37 Alessandro Tonelli1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 2535+ 01:51
38 Jan Stöhr1991 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro+ 5946+ 03:00
39 Llibert Sendros Juvé1991 Kolss - BDC Team+ 5934+ 01:49
40 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev1998 Astana City+ 5937+ 01:53
41 Hans Kristian Rudland1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 5943+ 02:30
42 Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Team Virtu Cycling+ 5927+ 01:24
43 Nikita Panassenko1992 Astana City+ 5936+ 01:53
44 Michael Kukrle1994 Elkov - Author+ 5945+ 02:42
45 Edoardo Zardini1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:1542+ 02:08
46 Vitaliy Buts1986 Kolss - BDC Team+ 01:1541+ 02:05
47 Piotr Brozyna1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:1832+ 01:36
48 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:2244+ 02:33
49 Ziga Horvat1998 Adria Mobil+ 02:2247+ 03:12
50 Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Kolss - BDC Team+ 03:0554+ 05:14
51 Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 03:5452+ 05:03
52 Nicolo Pacinotti1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 03:5451+ 04:47
53 Mirco Maestri1991 Bardiani - CSF+ 03:5450+ 04:47
54 Edoardo Affini1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 03:5453+ 05:08
55 Patrik Tybor1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 07:0669+ 08:50
56 Markus Eibegger1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 07:0661+ 08:17
57 Pavel Stohr1991 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro+ 07:3174+ 09:32
58 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez1996 Wilier Triestina+ 07:3458+ 08:08
59 Erik Nordsæter Resell1996 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 07:3467+ 08:34
60 Thomas Umhaller1995 Amplatz - BMC+ 07:3482+ 10:53
61 Mykhailo Kononenko1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 07:3463+ 08:24
62 Konrad Tomasiak1991 Team Hurom+ 07:3471+ 09:06
63 Wojciech Franczak1993 Team Hurom+ 07:3468+ 08:44
64 Marten Kooistra1997 SEG Racing Academy+ 07:3460+ 08:12
65 Pawel Cieslik1986 Elkov - Author+ 07:3455+ 07:44
66 Sondre Kristiansen1993 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 07:3472+ 09:09
67 Gerd Fidler1996 Amplatz - BMC+ 07:3480+ 10:47
68 Sergiy Lagkuti1985 Kolss - BDC Team+ 07:3462+ 08:24
69 Gorazd Per1997 Adria Mobil+ 07:3475+ 10:25
70 Gasper Katrasnik1995 Adria Mobil+ 07:3464+ 08:27
71 Michael Reihs1979 Team Virtu Cycling+ 07:34112+ 14:54
72 Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Team Virtu Cycling+ 07:3470+ 08:53
73 Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Team Virtu Cycling+ 07:34111+ 14:54
74 Mads Rahbek1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 07:3457+ 07:59
75 Jiri Sorm1997 Elkov - Author+ 07:3456+ 07:49
76 Martin Mahdar1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 07:3473+ 09:18
77 Gregor Gazvoda1981 Adria Mobil+ 07:3465+ 08:27
78 Nicola Boem1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 07:3466+ 08:27
79 Julius Van Den Berg1996 SEG Racing Academy+ 07:3459+ 08:12
80 Michael Schwarzmann1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 07:3481+ 10:47
81 Jan Andrej Cully1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 09:15110+ 14:30
82 Vojtech Hacecky1987 Elkov - Author+ 10:2778+ 10:43
83 Thomas Buchacek1978 Elkov - Author+ 10:2776+ 10:35
84 Henrik Evensen1994 SEG Racing Academy+ 10:27121+ 18:12
85 Jannick Steimle1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:2789+ 11:38
86 Juraj Sagan1988 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 10:27109+ 14:24
87 Matthias Mangertseder1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:27108+ 14:17
88 Matteo Draperi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 10:2790+ 11:39
89 Jon Bozic1996 Adria Mobil+ 10:31102+ 13:00
90 Pascal Ackermann1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 10:31104+ 13:23
91 Martin Hunal1989 Elkov - Author+ 10:3177+ 10:41
92 Andrea Borso1994 Adria Mobil+ 10:3185+ 11:24
93 Andreas Umhaller1992 Amplatz - BMC+ 10:31103+ 13:10
94 Marco Maronese1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 10:3196+ 11:55
95 Rok Korosec1993 Amplatz - BMC+ 10:3197+ 12:01
96 Erik Baska1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 10:3179+ 10:44
97 Simone Bernardini1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 10:3198+ 12:11
98 Niccolo Salvietti1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 10:31113+ 15:09
99 Syver Wærsted1996 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 10:3187+ 11:31
100 Matthias Krizek1988 Tirol Cycling Team+ 10:3188+ 11:32
101 Martin Vlcak1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 10:31118+ 16:55
102 Bartlomiej Matysiak1984 Team Hurom+ 10:3193+ 11:46
103 Jozef Palcak1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 10:31123+ 18:46
104 Stanislaw Aniolkowski1997 Team Hurom+ 10:3191+ 11:41
105 Daniel Lehner1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:31119+ 17:28
106 Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 10:31101+ 12:40
107 Martin Hebik1982 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro+ 10:31100+ 12:32
108 Martin Boubal1984 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro+ 10:31106+ 14:05
109 Nubolat Kulimbetov1992 Astana City+ 10:3186+ 11:25
110 Wociech Migdal1991 Team Hurom+ 10:31105+ 13:30
111 Andriy Vasylyuk1987 Kolss - BDC Team+ 10:3184+ 11:15
112 Robert Malik1993 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro+ 10:31107+ 14:08
113 Kristian Kulset1995 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 10:31120+ 17:39
114 Pavel Gruber1996 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro+ 10:3199+ 12:32
115 Daniel Auer1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:3192+ 11:42
116 Lars Saugstad1997 Uno-X Hydrogen+ 10:31117+ 16:50
117 Frantisek Sisr1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 10:3983+ 10:55
118 Michele Scartezzini1992 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 10:3995+ 11:49
119 Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team+ 10:3994+ 11:48
120 Samuel Oros1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 10:39116+ 16:07
121 Niklas Larsen1997 Team Virtu Cycling+ 10:39126+ 28:41
122 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 15:17124+ 19:17
123 Liam Bertazzo1992 Wilier Triestina+ 15:17115+ 15:51
124 Sam Bennett1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 15:21114+ 15:24
125 Paolo Prandini1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 15:40125+ 20:19
126 Vladyslav Soltasiuk1997 Kolss - BDC Team+ 17:41122+ 18:31
DNF Maxim Satlikov1997 Astana City999
DNF Jiri Kala1987 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro999
DNF Juraj Bellan1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica999
DNF Eryk Laton1993 Team Hurom999
DNF Adriaan Janssen1995 LottoNL - Jumbo999

Info

Race Czech Cycling Tour
Nation Czech Republic
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 187.4 km
StartMohelnice
FinishŠternberk
DateAugust 12th (2017)
Leader J.Cerny
Youth M.Schlegel
Points J.Tratnik
Mountain A.Vasylyuk

Nr.1 Josef Cerny