2014 Czech Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Vital Water 03:47:3802+ 14
02 Maros Kovac 1977 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 0004+ 01:14
03 Nicolas Baldo 1984 Team Vorarlberg + 0203+ 01:08
04 Ike Groen 1992 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 020104:13:11
05 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Cult Energy Vital Water + 03:4344+ 04:09
06 Eryk Laton 1993 BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:43102+ 08:30
07 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:4333+ 04:00
08 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:4399+ 08:12
09 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Etixx + 03:4361+ 05:00
10 Andreas Hofer 1991 Team Vorarlberg + 03:4353+ 04:53
11 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Metec - TKH + 03:4306+ 03:25
12 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Bauknecht - Author + 03:4322+ 03:52
13 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Itera - Katusha + 03:4310+ 03:44
14 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:4395+ 07:58
15 Martin Hunal 1989 Bauknecht - Author + 03:4323+ 03:52
16 Erik Baska 1994 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 03:4390+ 07:14
17 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Cycling Team + 03:4375+ 05:18
18 Robert Power 1995 - + 03:4338+ 04:05
19 Tom Vermeer 1985 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 03:4317+ 03:47
20 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Giant - Shimano DT + 03:4349+ 04:31
21 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Synergy Baku + 03:4370+ 05:09
22 Lubos Malovec 1994 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 03:4366+ 05:04
23 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Giant - Shimano DT + 03:4350+ 04:31
24 Josip Rumac 1994 Etixx + 03:4362+ 05:00
25 Martin Otonicar 1994 Radenska + 03:43103+ 08:45
26 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:4328+ 03:56
27 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Koga Cycling Team + 03:4391+ 07:24
28 Stefan Poutsma 1991 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 03:4318+ 03:47
29 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Giant - Shimano DT + 03:4351+ 04:31
30 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 03:4354+ 04:53
31 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:4329+ 03:56
32 Rok Korosec 1993 Radenska + 03:4372+ 05:15
33 Kamil Gradek 1990 BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:4334+ 04:00
34 Igor Frolov 1990 Itera - Katusha + 03:4311+ 03:44
35 Jack Haig 1993 Avanti Cycling Team + 03:4339+ 04:05
36 Robbert De Greef 1991 Koga Cycling Team + 03:4392+ 07:24
37 Adam Stachowiak 1989 BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:4335+ 04:00
38 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:4330+ 03:56
39 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Bauknecht - Author + 03:4324+ 03:52
40 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 03:4319+ 03:47
41 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 03:4312+ 03:44
42 Daniel Turek 1993 - + 03:4376+ 05:30
43 Dries Hollanders 1986 Metec - TKH + 03:4305+ 03:23
44 Pawel Bernas 1990 BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:4336+ 04:00
45 Magnus Cort 1993 Cult Energy Vital Water + 03:4345+ 04:09
46 Uros Repse 1993 Radenska + 03:4373+ 05:15
47 Nicolas Winter 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 03:4360+ 04:58
48 Karel Hnik 1991 Etixx + 03:4363+ 05:00
49 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:4331+ 03:56
50 Joel Zangerle 1988 Leopard Development Team + 03:4355+ 04:57
51 Christoph Springer 1985 Team Vorarlberg + 03:43100+ 08:13
52 Tom Thill 1990 Leopard Development Team + 03:4356+ 04:57
53 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 03:4367+ 05:04
54 Maxim Pokidov 1989 Itera - Katusha + 03:4313+ 03:44
55 Aydar Gareyshin 1994 Team 21 + 03:4381+ 05:57
56 Huub Duyn 1984 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:4315+ 03:45
57 David Dvorsky 1992 Bauknecht - Author + 03:4325+ 03:52
58 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH + 03:4307+ 03:25
59 Martijn De Jong 1995 Koga Cycling Team + 03:4393+ 07:24
60 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:4316+ 03:45
61 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Vital Water + 03:4346+ 04:09
62 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Radenska + 03:4374+ 05:15
63 Jakub Svoboda 1975 - + 03:4386+ 06:35
64 Sergey Belykh 1990 Team 21 + 03:4382+ 05:57
65 Berden De Vries 1989 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 03:4320+ 03:47
66 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku + 03:4371+ 05:09
67 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk 1989 BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:4337+ 04:00
68 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Etixx + 03:4364+ 05:00
69 Michael Kukrle 1994 - + 03:4377+ 05:30
70 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 03:4308+ 03:25
71 Matthias Plarre 1992 Leopard Development Team + 03:4357+ 04:57
72 Jan Hirt 1991 Etixx + 03:4365+ 05:00
73 Michal Schlegel 1995 - + 03:4378+ 05:30
74 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Cult Energy Vital Water + 03:4347+ 04:09
75 Robert Pölder 1991 Giant - Shimano DT + 03:43101+ 08:21
76 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:4332+ 03:56
77 Piotr Kirpsza 1989 BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:4352+ 04:41
78 Petr Hampl 1993 - + 03:4379+ 05:30
79 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 03:4368+ 05:04
80 Peter Koning 1990 Metec - TKH + 03:4309+ 03:25
81 Alex Clements 1993 - + 03:4340+ 04:05
82 Mikkel Mortensen 1988 Riwal Cycling Team + 03:4383+ 06:12
83 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Bauknecht - Author + 03:4326+ 03:52
84 Twan Castelijns 1989 Koga Cycling Team + 03:4394+ 07:24
85 Josef Hosek 1991 Bauknecht - Author + 03:4327+ 03:52
86 Thomas Zechmeister 1993 Bauknecht - Author + 03:4384+ 06:26
87 Viktor Vrazel 1992 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 03:4396+ 07:59
88 Roman Bronis 1976 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 03:4369+ 05:04
89 Pit Schlechter 1990 Leopard Development Team + 03:4358+ 04:57
90 Michael Reihs 1979 Cult Energy Vital Water + 03:4348+ 04:09
91 Maxim Razumov 1990 Itera - Katusha + 03:4389+ 07:12
92 Ondrej Bambula 1987 - + 03:4387+ 06:35
93 Dmitriy Ignatiev 1988 Itera - Katusha + 03:4314+ 03:44
94 Adam Kozusnik 1993 - + 03:43105+ 10:23
95 Josef Manousek 1991 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 03:4397+ 07:59
96 Frantisek Rabon 1983 - + 03:4388+ 06:35
97 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:4341+ 04:05
98 Campbell Flakemore 1992 Avanti Cycling Team + 03:4342+ 04:05
99 Caleb Ewan 1994 - + 03:4343+ 04:05
100 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 03:4321+ 03:47
101 Alessio Marchetti 1988 Radenska + 04:0780+ 05:39
102 Tadej Hiti 1993 Radenska + 04:0785+ 06:31
103 Jure Miskulin 1994 Radenska + 04:07104+ 09:09
104 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Koga Cycling Team + 04:2598+ 08:06
105 Alex Kirsch 1992 Leopard Development Team + 03:4359+ 04:57
106 Tomas Koudela 1992 Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 07:50107+ 14:41
107 Petr Fiala 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 12:25106+ 14:12
108 Matej Lasak 1992 - + 16:19121+ 19:11
109 Ondrej Vobora 1988 - + 16:19122+ 19:11
110 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Metec - TKH + 16:19108+ 16:01
111 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 16:19109+ 16:21
112 Dennis Coenen 1991 Leopard Development Team + 16:19131+ 20:46
113 Piero Baffi 1990 Leopard Development Team + 16:19132+ 20:46
114 Petr Lechner 1983 Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 16:19138+ 23:07
115 Matej Jurco 1984 Dukla Trencin - Trek + 16:19124+ 19:40
116 Konrad Dabkowski 1989 ActiveJet Team + 16:19133+ 20:48
117 André Steensen 1987 Cult Energy Vital Water + 16:19113+ 16:45
118 Kristian Haugaard Jensen 1991 Giant - Shimano DT + 16:19114+ 17:07
119 Nikola Aistrup 1987 Riwal Cycling Team + 16:19115+ 17:54
120 Alex Frame 1993 Giant - Shimano DT + 16:19135+ 21:03
121 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH + 16:19120+ 18:50
122 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 16:19110+ 16:21
123 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 16:19136+ 21:03
124 Twan Van den Brand 1989 Cycling Team Jo Piels + 16:19111+ 16:23
125 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 16:19129+ 20:35
126 Matej Zahalka 1993 - + 16:19130+ 20:35
127 Michael Boros 1992 - + 16:19123+ 19:11
128 Harry Carpenter 1993 - + 16:19112+ 16:41
129 Michael Schweizer 1983 Synergy Baku + 16:19137+ 22:55
130 Daniel Klemme 1991 Synergy Baku + 16:19140+ 23:31
131 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Koga Cycling Team + 16:19127+ 20:00
132 Roman Katyrin 1991 Itera - Katusha + 16:19141+ 23:52
133 Denis Zhuykov 1993 Team 21 + 16:19118+ 18:33
134 Melvin Boskamp 1990 Koga Cycling Team + 16:19128+ 20:00
135 Morten Øllegaard 1988 Riwal Cycling Team + 16:19116+ 17:54
136 Ilya Chirkov 1995 Team 21 + 16:19119+ 18:33
137 Kasper Linde Jørgensen 1984 Riwal Cycling Team + 16:19126+ 19:56
138 Martin Grøn 1993 Riwal Cycling Team + 16:19117+ 17:54
139 Pavel Ptashkin 1990 Itera - Katusha + 18:37139+ 23:11
140 Adrien Chenaux 1991 Team Vorarlberg + 18:37125+ 19:47
141 Konstantin Yakimov 1991 Team 21 + 18:47134+ 21:01
142 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Synergy Baku + 31:32142+ 32:58
143 Enver Asanov 1994 - + 31:32143+ 38:44
DNF Tural Isgandarov 1992 Synergy Baku 143+ 32:58

Info

Race Czech Cycling Tour
Nation Czech Republic
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 157.6 km
StartOlomouc
FinishMohelnice
DateJuly 18th (2014)
Leader I.Groen
Youth I.Groen
Points M.Mortensen
Mountain M.Mortensen

Martin Mortensen