2014 Czech Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water 12:50:11
02 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France Team Vorarlberg + 30
03 Maros Kovac 1977 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Trek + 01:03
04 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 03:08
05 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels + 03:10
06 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 03:14
07 Robert Power 1995 Australia - + 03:20
08 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Etixx + 03:20
09 Maxim Pokidov 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha + 03:33
10 Dmitriy Ignatiev 1988 Russia Itera - Katusha + 03:33
11 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels + 03:36
12 Martin Hunal 1989 Czech Republic Bauknecht - Author + 03:39
13 Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:40
14 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 03:49
15 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:30
16 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg + 04:42
17 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 05:19
18 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06:10
19 Michal Schlegel 1995 Czech Republic - + 06:40
20 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Giant - Shimano DT + 07:37
21 Alessio Marchetti 1988 Italy Radenska + 08:45
22 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic Bauknecht - Author + 09:11
23 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Avanti Cycling Team + 09:24
24 Karel Hnik 1991 Czech Republic Etixx + 09:44
25 Stefan Poutsma 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels + 09:47
26 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water + 10:00
27 Joel Zangerle 1988 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team + 10:16
28 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Trek + 10:23
29 Mikkel Mortensen 1988 Denmark Riwal Cycling Team + 12:30
30 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team + 13:38
31 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 13:53
32 Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 14:11
33 Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium Metec - TKH + 14:37
34 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 14:39
35 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk 1989 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 15:14
36 Nicolas Winter 1989 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg + 16:12
37 Lubos Malovec 1994 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Trek + 16:18
38 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water + 21:13
39 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels + 22:46
40 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Bauknecht - Author + 22:51
41 Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 23:20
42 Piotr Kirpsza 1989 Poland BDC - Marcpol Team + 23:52
43 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water + 24:05
44 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water + 24:12
45 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team + 26:19
46 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland Bauknecht - Author + 28:14
47 Michael Kukrle 1994 Czech Republic - + 36:45
48 Andreas Hofer 1991 Austria Team Vorarlberg + 42:03
49 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal Cycling Team + 42:17
50 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels + 46:25
51 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Giant - Shimano DT + 47:11
52 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team + 47:37
53 Martin Mahdar 1989 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Trek + 47:44
54 Uros Repse 1993 Slovenia Radenska + 47:55
55 Christoph Springer 1985 Germany Team Vorarlberg + 48:37
56 Aydar Gareyshin 1994 Russia Team 21 + 48:37
57 Martijn De Jong 1995 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team + 50:04
58 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 50:52
59 Jure Miskulin 1994 Slovenia Radenska + 51:49
60 Adam Kozusnik 1993 Czech Republic - + 53:03
61 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 53:31
62 Morten Øllegaard 1988 Denmark Riwal Cycling Team + 55:04
63 Nikola Aistrup 1987 Denmark Riwal Cycling Team + 01:00:32
64 Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH + 01:01:36
65 Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Dukla Trencin - Trek + 01:02:20
66 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Leopard Development Team + 01:03:26
67 Pavel Ptashkin 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha + 01:05:51

Info

RaceCzech Cycling Tour
Nation Czech Republic
DateJuly 17th-20th
Edition2014
Classification2.2
Leader M.Mortensen
Youth S.Van Ginneken
Points M.Kovac
Mountain N.Baldo
Extra Compare top four

Martin Mortensen