2018 Clásica Ciclista Amando Zacapu Martínez

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras 1993 Mexico Tennis Stars 4t 35' 53"
02 Francisco Lara Carbajal 1996 Mexico Hidalgo 22"
03 Jose Alfredo Aguirre 1994 Mexico Inteja - MMR 22"
04 Julio Cesar Benitez Rubio 1992 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea 22"
05 Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico Aevolo Cycling 22"
06 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Mexico Tennis Stars 22"
07 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico Estado de Mexico 31"
08 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Colombia China CT of Gansu Bank 48"
09 Jesus Ortiz Frausto 1992 Mexico Arenas-Tlax-Mex 50"
10 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Mexico Tennis Stars 54"
11 Ignacio Prado 1993 Mexico Canel's-Specialized 57"
12 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 57"
13 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena 1990 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea 57"
14 John Jimenez 1999 Costa Rica Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos 57"
15 Osvaldo Mora - USA Southern California Velo 57"
16 Luis Fernando Casares Villalobos 1995 Mexico Norson Sinaloa 57"
17 Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico 303 Project 57"
18 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 57"
19 Luis Francisco Villa Medina 1998 Mexico Alfaro Team 57"
20 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Colombia Ind-Col 57"
21 Florencio Ramos Torres 1977 Mexico Tennis Stars 57"
22 Emery Hernandez Vazquez 1988 Mexico Pegasos 57"
23 Mario Alberto Rojas 1985 Colombia Arc en Ciel CC 57"
24 Edivaldo Maldonado 1993 Mexico Iscali Ropa Deportiva 57"
25 Sebastian Rodas 1994 Colombia Arenas-Tlax-Mex 57"
26 Sergio Gaertner Ruiz 1998 Mexico Fournier 57"
27 Israel Tapia Alvarez 1977 Mexico - 57"
28 German Santoya 1997 Colombia Fournier 57"
29 Izaeth Correa Franco 1990 Mexico - 57"
30 Jose Antonio Cervantes 1982 Mexico - 57"
31 Julio Cesar Delval Juanillo 1992 Mexico Los Angeles BC 57"
32 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Colombia Team Sapura Cycling 57"
33 Diego Binatena 1996 USA Los Angeles BC 57"
35 Gilberto Santoyo Gonzalez 1997 Mexico Comude Pro Cycling Abc Purisima 57"
36 Victor Hugo Arciga Lopez 1987 Mexico RG Bikes-Nick Lopez 57"
37 Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel 1991 Mexico Esparza Training-Hnos.Ambriz 57"
38 Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Ecuador Esparza Training-Hnos.Ambriz 57"
39 Gerardo Alberto Arellano Martinez 1992 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea 57"
40 Ricardo Samuel Tapia Rodriguez 1981 Mexico Restaurant Monica 57"
41 Erick Eduardo Alfaro Barriga 1998 Mexico Alfaro Team 57"
42 Rogelio Rojas Ramirez 1993 Mexico Esparza Training-Hnos.Ambriz 57"
43 Victor Rafael Perez Hernandez 1995 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea 57"
44 Jacobo Huelitl Almonte 1996 Mexico Arenas-Tlax-Mex 57"
45 Carlos Manuel Hernandez Bautista 1998 Mexico Crisa 57"
46 Miguel Angel Romero Aca 1997 Mexico Hermanos Correa-Teknobike 57"
48 Rodrigo Romero Hernandez 1999 Mexico Alfaro Team 57"
49 Salvador Lemus Guerrero 1998 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea 57"
50 Jose Ulises Garcia Nuñez 1991 Mexico Comude Pro Cycling Abc Purisima 57"
51 Ramiro Maldonado Ruiz 1997 Mexico RG Bikes-Nick Lopez 57"
52 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Mexico Alfaro Team 57"
53 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 Colombia Arenas-Tlax-Mex 57"
54 Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Mexico Arenas-Tlax-Mex 57"
55 Hector Osvaldo Contreras 1989 Mexico Norson Sinaloa 57"
56 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala 1' 11"
58 Irving Jaime Aguilar Robles 1970 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea 1' 19"
59 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Mexico Inteja - MMR 1' 26"
60 Eduardo Abraham Diaz Garcia 1986 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea 1' 28"
61 Jose de Jesus Gutierrez 1998 Mexico Itala 1' 44"
62 Paul Alejandro Gonzalez Garcia 1999 Mexico Orven 1' 51"
63 Fernando Islas 1999 Mexico Crisa 1' 59"
64 Fabian Perez Navarro 1989 Mexico CC Tarasco Morelia 2' 10"
66 Juan Rivera Antunez 1988 Mexico Norson Sinaloa 2' 23"
67 Jose Edmundo Robledo 1979 Mexico GHO Entrena Mexico 2' 23"
68 Juan Pablo Garcia Herrera 1999 Mexico CC Tarasco Morelia 2' 30"
69 Ismael Padilla Herrera 1981 Mexico Comude Pro Cycling Abc Purisima 2' 46"
70 Manuel David Ibarra 1998 Mexico Comude Pro Cycling Abc Purisima 2' 46"
71 Francisco Javier Salas Navarrete 1971 Mexico Veterinaria del Bajo 2' 50"
72 Jesus Alberto Rodriguez Lopez 1991 Mexico - 2' 50"
73 Jose Santoyo 1995 Mexico Canel's-Specialized 3' 54"
74 Luis Cervantes Amezcua 1983 Mexico Restaurant Monica 5' 10"
75 Carlos Duarte Gonzalez 1999 Mexico Orven 5' 50"
DNF Gabriel Estrada 1986 USA -
DNF Alejandro Ibarra - Mexico -
DNF Bruno Alexis Juarez Parra 1994 Mexico -
DNF Jesus Alfredo Lomeli Millan 1997 Mexico -
DNF Roble Real Jimenez 1988 Mexico -
DNF Edgar Alexander Rosales Velazquez 1975 Mexico -
DNF Jose Manuel Arellanes 1988 Mexico Arenas-Tlax-Mex
DNF Miguel Angel Huelitl - Mexico Arenas-Tlax-Mex
DNF Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Mexico Arenas-Tlax-Mex
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez 1997 Mexico Baja California Sur
DNF Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Honduras Bikemart
DNF Jaime Carrillo Aviles 1995 Mexico Canarios RT
DNF Fernando Reyes Luis Juan 1993 Mexico Canarios RT
DNF Juan Osvaldo Reyes Luis 1998 Mexico Canarios RT
DNF Martin Armando Serrano Victorino 1991 Mexico Canarios RT
DNF Pablo Alarcon 1988 Chile Canel's-Specialized
DNF Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Mexico Canel's-Specialized
DNF Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized
DNF Daniel Martinez Constante 1994 Mexico Canel's-Specialized
DNF Efren Santos 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized
DNF Roman Villalobos 1990 Costa Rica Canel's-Specialized
DNF José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized
DNF Daniel Angel Gaona Herrejon 1971 Mexico CC Tarasco Morelia
DNF Rafael Garcia Barriga 1991 Mexico CC Tarasco Morelia
DNF Neftau Zabdiel Guzman Jacuinde 1992 Mexico CC Tarasco Morelia
DNF Erik Michel Hernandez Medina 1998 Mexico CC Tarasco Morelia
DNF Victor Juarez Zaragoza 1998 Mexico CC Tarasco Morelia
DNF Sergio Martinez Garcia 1980 Mexico CC Tarasco Morelia
DNF Jose Antonio de Jesu Santoyo Gonzalez 1998 Mexico Code Guanajuato
DNF Eduardo Manuel Diaz Mejia 1997 Mexico Comude Pro Cycling Abc Purisima
DNF Edgar Llamil Espinosa Padilla 1997 Mexico Comude Pro Cycling Abc Purisima
DNF Richy Perez Orozco 1998 Mexico Comude Pro Cycling Abc Purisima
DNF Miguel Silva Tovar 1986 Mexico Crisa
DNF Juan Francisco Villalobos 1996 Mexico Crisa
DNF Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Colombia Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca
DNF Lenin Flores Perez 1994 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala
DNF Carlos Lopez Gonzalez 1981 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala
DNF Edgardo Lugo Medina 1976 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala
DNF Eleazar Medina Celis 1988 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala
DNF Alberto Jonathan Reyes Coache 1994 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala
DNF Jose Luis Soperanes 1992 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala
DNF Cesar Ixehuati Mejia 1993 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea
DNF Jesús Encarnación Nolasco 1996 Mexico Esparza Training-Hnos.Ambriz
DNF Lorenzo Andres Garcia Romero 1999 Mexico Esparza Training-Hnos.Ambriz
DNF Alejandro Madueño Salvador 1998 Mexico Esparza Training-Hnos.Ambriz
DNF Gerardo Reyes Contreras 1996 Mexico Esparza Training-Hnos.Ambriz
DNF Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl 1975 Mexico Esparza Training-Hnos.Ambriz
DNF Julio Cesar Chavez Carreño 1981 Mexico Fortius Multisport Morelos
DNF Cesar Gomez Montoya 1990 Mexico Fortius Multisport Morelos
DNF Leonardo Hernandez Figueroa 1998 Mexico Fortius Multisport Morelos
DNF Narciso Hernandez Figueroa 1993 Mexico Fortius Multisport Morelos
DNF Raymundo Fournier Vazquez 1966 Mexico Fournier
DNF Ignacio Hernandez Garcia 1994 Mexico Fournier
DNF Jesus Alejandro Vega Arreola 1988 Mexico Fournier
DNF Mauricio Diaz Miranda 1996 Mexico GHO Entrena Mexico
DNF Angel Eduardo Meza 1990 Mexico GHO Entrena Mexico
DNF Nebicev Kiavic Porto Romero 1989 Mexico GHO Entrena Mexico
DNF Agustin Ahuatl 1999 Mexico Hermanos Correa-Teknobike
DNF Fernando Colunga 1998 Mexico Hermanos Correa-Teknobike
DNF Rodrigo Omar Martinez 1989 Mexico Hermanos Correa-Teknobike
DNF Jesus Cristian Sanchez Meneces 1994 Mexico Hermanos Correa-Teknobike
DNF Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz 1989 Mexico Hermanos Correa-Teknobike
DNF Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Mexico Hidalgo
DNF Rafael Escarcega Salazar 1989 Mexico Iscali Ropa Deportiva
DNF Uriel Rayo Razo 1986 Mexico Iscali Ropa Deportiva
DNF Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Eric Anaya Mendoza 1990 Mexico Itala
DNF Fernando Garcia Chaparro 1984 Mexico Itala
DNF Jose Luna Torres 1992 Mexico Itala
DNF Brian Ongay Arenas 1996 Mexico Itala
DNF Daniel Vazquez Ayala 1995 Mexico Itala
DNF Angel Esquivel del Rio 1997 Mexico Los Angeles BC
DNF Samuel Hunter Grove 1993 USA Los Angeles BC
DNF Sean McElroy 1999 USA Los Angeles BC
DNF Ruben Meza Flores 1971 Mexico Los Angeles BC
DNF Aaron Ojeda Carreon 1975 Mexico Los Angeles BC
DNF Carlos Salvador Escamilla Gonzalez 1996 Mexico Mercorod Toluqueño
DNF Fernando David Garcia Aguirre 1988 Mexico Mercorod Toluqueño
DNF Rafael Arturo Garcia Aguirre 1991 Mexico Mercorod Toluqueño
DNF Jose Carlos Gonzalez Salinas 1999 Mexico Mercorod Toluqueño
DNF Mario Ramirez 1978 Mexico Mercorod Toluqueño
DNF Roberto Ros Martinez 1996 Mexico Mercorod Toluqueño
DNF Gerardo Zamora Gallo 1994 Mexico Mercorod Toluqueño
DNF Hernan Castillo Sierra 1999 Mexico Naipes
DNF Eduardo Rodrigo Guzman Martinez 1996 Mexico Naipes
DNF Fermin Lemus Lopez 1970 Mexico Naipes
DNF Juan Antonio Lira Alvarez 1977 Mexico Naipes
DNF Juan Andres Silva Ambriz 1999 Mexico Naipes
DNF Eliseo Soto Rincon 1996 Mexico Naipes
DNF Victor Manuel Ayala Orta 1973 Mexico Norson Sinaloa
DNF Francisco Rodriguez Arevalo 1992 Mexico Norson Sinaloa
DNF Victor Alfredo Ruiz 1994 Mexico Norson Sinaloa
DNF Alejandro Padilla 1988 Guatemala Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport
DNF Julio Padilla 1992 Guatemala Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport
DNF Carlos Daniel Uribe Ballesteros 1994 Mexico Orven
DNF Rudy Rincon 1992 Mexico Pegasos
DNF Eliseo Vazquez Garcia 1992 Mexico Pegasos
DNF Antonio Camarillo Licon 1970 Mexico Rabbits
DNF Daniel Castillo Ramos 1999 Mexico Rabbits
DNF Gerardo Gutierrez - Mexico Rabbits
DNF Edgar Leija Ibañez 1992 Mexico Rabbits
DNF Luis Gerardo Perez Verlage 1996 Mexico Rabbits
DNF Luis de Jesus Cruz de la Garza 1979 Mexico Rabperz CT
DNF David Gaona Vazquez 1997 Mexico Rabperz CT
DNF Carlos Alberto Gonzalez 1997 Mexico Rabperz CT
DNF Fernando Perez Garcia 1976 Mexico Rabperz CT
DNF Victor Daniel Prieto Martinez 1985 Mexico Rabperz CT
DNF Cesar Omar Serna 1996 Mexico Rabperz CT
DNF Guillermo Huante Santana 1997 Mexico Restaurant Monica
DNF Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Colombia Reultril-Cowboy Pizza
DNF Ricardo Estrada Zamora 1984 Mexico RG Bikes-Nick Lopez
DNF Alejandro Garcia de la Garza 1997 Mexico RG Bikes-Nick Lopez
DNF Enrique Javier Serrato Lozano 1995 Mexico Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme
DNF Erick Johan Avalos Martinez 1999 Mexico Team Cos Rociles
DNF Owen Hernandez Hernandez 1993 Mexico Team Cos Rociles
DNF Armando Jafet Meza Gomez 1997 Mexico Team Cos Rociles
DNF Jose Ramiro Palomares Rosas 1998 Mexico Team Cos Rociles
DNF Cesar Reyes 1999 USA Team Cos Rociles
DNF Humberto Reyes Ambriz 1980 Mexico Team Cos Rociles
DNF Manuel Alfonso Cisneros Valdez 1982 Mexico Team Zac
DNF Eduardo Dominguez Perez 1998 Mexico Team Zac
DNF Cesar Luis Heredia Tapia 1978 Mexico Team Zac
DNF Juan Antonio Orozco 1987 Mexico Team Zac
DNF Luis Salceda Pimentel 1990 Mexico Team Zac
DNF Octavio Zapien Silva Juan 1988 Mexico Team Zac
DNF Carlos Toledo Farfán 1982 Mexico Team Zac
DNF Jose Ramon Aguirre 1988 Mexico Tennis Stars
DNF Gerardo Lopez Covarrubias 1999 Mexico Tennis Stars
DNF Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron 1980 Mexico Tennis Stars
DNF Jose Armando Robles Lopez 1964 Colombia Tennis Stars
DNF Jesus Rafael Alonso Ortiz 1997 Mexico Veterinaria del Bajo
DNF Jose Abraham Frausto Arevalo 1999 Mexico Veterinaria del Bajo
DNF Martin Arturo Martinez Rodriguez 1987 Mexico Veterinaria del Bajo
DNF Jorge Segura Ramirez 1985 Mexico Youshimatz Team

Info

RaceClásica Ciclista Amando Zacapu Martínez
Nation Mexico
Distance210 km
DateSeptember 15th
Edition2018
ClassificationNE
Extra Compare top four