Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Abu Dhabi Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (33) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 04:38:470116:00:11
02 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 29
03 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 1504+ 31
04 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1505+ 45
05 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 1502+ 17
06 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3706+ 01:13
07 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 4736+ 05:44
08 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 5507+ 01:18
09 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 5508+ 01:28
10 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5516+ 02:08
11 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 5511+ 01:37
12 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 5914+ 01:42
13 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0148+ 06:46
14 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:0323+ 03:44
15 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0310+ 01:37
16 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0513+ 01:42
17 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Movistar Team + 01:2322+ 02:55
18 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:2619+ 02:36
19 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2615+ 02:06
20 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 01:4112+ 01:41
21 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4317+ 02:18
22 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:4342+ 06:20
23 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:4309+ 01:29
24 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0120+ 02:43
25 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:0318+ 02:29
26 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 02:0958+ 09:05
27 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 02:2851+ 07:20
28 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:2828+ 04:50
29 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:4721+ 02:50
30 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:4725+ 03:58
31 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 02:4724+ 03:48
32 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 03:2027+ 04:40
33 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:2030+ 04:52
34 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 03:2056+ 08:47
35 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:2062+ 09:12
36 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3326+ 04:20
37 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4131+ 05:23
38 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4160+ 09:09
39 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 04:2632+ 05:27
40 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 04:2663+ 09:33
41 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:2666+ 09:45
42 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 04:2635+ 05:42
43 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 04:2629+ 04:50
44 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:3833+ 05:41
45 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:3841+ 06:12
46 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:3837+ 05:54
47 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 04:3834+ 05:41
48 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:2040+ 06:12
49 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 05:2564+ 09:35
50 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 05:2543+ 06:21
51 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 05:2539+ 06:01
52 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:2544+ 06:23
53 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 05:2550+ 07:17
54 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 05:3838+ 05:55
55 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:4446+ 06:36
56 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:5076+ 11:05
57 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:5852+ 07:26
58 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 05:5873+ 10:55
59 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 05:5881+ 11:30
60 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:5849+ 07:11
61 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 05:5847+ 06:38
62 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:2445+ 06:26
63 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:2659+ 09:07
64 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:2691+ 12:26
65 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:2680+ 11:28
66 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 06:2854+ 08:23
67 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 07:2071+ 10:33
68 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:2853+ 08:05
69 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 07:4565+ 09:39
70 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:4557+ 08:50
71 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 07:4555+ 08:43
72 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:4570+ 10:26
73 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 08:12113+ 16:09
74 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:26101+ 14:32
75 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 08:5368+ 10:06
76 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 08:5369+ 10:21
77 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:0167+ 10:01
78 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:0374+ 10:59
79 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 09:0361+ 09:12
80 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 09:43104+ 14:58
81 David López 1981 Team Sky + 10:0777+ 11:08
82 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 10:0784+ 11:49
83 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:2475+ 10:59
84 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 10:3072+ 10:52
85 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 10:3086+ 12:07
86 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 10:3094+ 12:51
87 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 10:3095+ 13:31
88 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 10:3090+ 12:23
89 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:30118+ 16:47
90 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:30115+ 16:32
91 Romain Gioux 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:30122+ 17:04
92 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:30116+ 16:38
93 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 10:3089+ 12:16
94 Alvaro Jose Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 10:3079+ 11:21
95 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 10:30120+ 16:59
96 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 10:30126+ 17:13
97 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 10:3085+ 12:02
98 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 10:3078+ 11:10
99 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 10:3083+ 11:31
100 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:30109+ 15:35
101 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 10:3092+ 12:40
102 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 10:3093+ 12:50
103 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 10:3082+ 11:30
104 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 10:3088+ 12:12
105 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 10:3087+ 12:08
106 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:30103+ 14:53
107 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:34127+ 17:39
108 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:34110+ 15:40
109 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:20102+ 14:43
110 Marcel Kittel 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:20100+ 14:30
111 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 13:2296+ 13:46
112 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 13:28112+ 16:03
113 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:3098+ 14:04
114 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:30105+ 14:59
115 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:30119+ 16:51
116 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 13:30108+ 15:09
117 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 13:33128+ 18:40
118 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:37117+ 16:46
119 Stephen Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 13:37129+ 19:45
120 Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:42106+ 15:01
121 Svein Tuft 1977 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:42107+ 15:06
122 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 13:4897+ 13:50
123 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 13:4899+ 14:21
124 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 13:48131+ 20:36
125 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:01114+ 16:24
126 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:01123+ 17:06
127 Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:01111+ 15:58
128 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 15:01125+ 17:10
129 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 15:01132+ 20:54
130 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 15:01124+ 17:09
131 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:01121+ 17:03
132 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:01130+ 20:36
DNS Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team 999
DNS Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk 999

Info

Race Abu Dhabi Tour
Nation United Arab Emirates
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 199 km
StartQasr Al Muwaiji
FinishJebel Hafeet
DateFebruary 25th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth M.Lopez
Points E.Viviani
Sprint N.Trusov

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Jeremy74
2 Team ShireGun
3 Henderson's
4 Master Team
5 El pistolero