Next manager: Luxembourg (31/05)

2017 Abu Dhabi Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (36) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates04:34:080112:39:15
02 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 0002+ 04
03 Tom Dumoulin1990 Team Sunweb+ 1003+ 16
04 Bauke Mollema1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 2804+ 38
05 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 4609+ 56
06 Fabio Aru1990 Astana Pro Team+ 4607+ 56
07 Rafal Majka1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 4605+ 56
08 George Bennett1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 4606+ 56
09 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 4608+ 56
10 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 5812+ 01:08
11 Diego Ulissi1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 5811+ 01:08
12 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 5810+ 01:08
13 Alberto Contador1982 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:0113+ 01:11
14 Jack Haig1993 Orica - Scott+ 01:0525+ 01:15
15 Vincenzo Nibali1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 01:0514+ 01:15
16 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:0524+ 01:15
17 Roman Kreuziger1986 Orica - Scott+ 01:0520+ 01:15
18 Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:0521+ 01:15
19 Carlos Verona1992 Orica - Scott+ 01:0522+ 01:15
20 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Movistar Team+ 01:0517+ 01:15
21 Mathias Frank1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:0515+ 01:15
22 Louis Meintjes1992 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:0519+ 01:15
23 Robert Gesink1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:0516+ 01:15
24 Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team+ 01:0523+ 01:15
25 Steven Kruijswijk1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:0518+ 01:15
26 Cyril Gautier1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:2227+ 01:32
27 Gianluca Brambilla1987 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:2226+ 01:32
28 Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Team Sky+ 01:2369+ 05:43
29 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 01:2328+ 01:33
30 Chris Hamilton1995 Team Sunweb+ 01:2529+ 01:35
31 Louis Vervaeke1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 01:2730+ 01:37
32 Pieter Serry1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 01:5738+ 02:07
33 Julian Arredondo1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:5731+ 02:07
34 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:5733+ 02:07
35 Nicolas Roche1984 BMC Racing Team+ 01:5732+ 02:07
36 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:5735+ 02:07
37 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 01:5737+ 02:07
38 Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:5741+ 02:07
39 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 01:5739+ 02:07
40 Axel Domont1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:5740+ 02:07
41 Peter Kennaugh1989 Team Sky+ 01:5743+ 02:07
42 Ruben Fernandez1991 Movistar Team+ 01:5736+ 02:07
43 Stefano Pirazzi1987 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:5742+ 02:07
44 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 01:5734+ 02:07
45 Emanuel Buchmann1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:2644+ 02:36
46 Merhawi Kudus1994 Team Dimension Data+ 02:2845+ 02:38
47 Samuel Sánchez1978 BMC Racing Team+ 02:3046+ 02:40
48 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 02:3047+ 02:40
49 Janez Brajkovic1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:4248+ 02:52
50 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha+ 02:4249+ 02:52
51 Alberto Losada1982 Team Katusha+ 02:4250+ 02:52
52 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 02:4251+ 02:52
53 Rein Taaramäe1987 Team Katusha+ 02:5652+ 03:06
54 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 03:2655+ 03:36
55 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 03:2654+ 03:36
56 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 03:2653+ 03:36
57 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 03:2656+ 03:36
58 Alexey Vermeulen1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 03:4558+ 03:55
59 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 03:4557+ 03:55
60 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 03:4759+ 03:57
61 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 04:0060+ 04:10
62 Valerio Agnoli1985 Bahrain - Merida+ 04:0263+ 04:12
63 Pawel Poljanski1990 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 04:0262+ 04:12
64 Ben Swift1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 04:0261+ 04:12
65 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Team Sunweb+ 04:1365+ 04:23
66 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal+ 04:1364+ 04:23
67 Lennard Kämna1996 Team Sunweb+ 04:3067+ 04:40
68 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Soudal+ 04:3066+ 04:40
69 Edoardo Zardini1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 04:4568+ 04:55
70 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 04:5381+ 06:55
71 Iuri Filosi1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 05:4071+ 05:50
72 Marco Canola1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 05:4070+ 05:44
73 Paul Martens1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 05:4076+ 06:12
74 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 05:5572+ 06:05
75 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Soudal+ 06:0273+ 06:06
76 Loic Vliegen1993 BMC Racing Team+ 06:0274+ 06:12
77 Michael Gogl1993 Trek - Segafredo+ 06:0275+ 06:12
78 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 06:0277+ 06:12
79 Petr Vakoc1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 06:0278+ 06:12
80 Yuma Koishi1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 06:1189+ 08:13
81 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 06:3888+ 07:55
82 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 Team Dimension Data+ 06:3879+ 06:48
83 Robert Power1995 Orica - Scott+ 06:4080+ 06:50
84 Nicola Boem1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 07:0390+ 08:28
85 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:2584+ 07:35
86 Rick Zabel1993 Team Katusha+ 07:2582+ 07:35
87 Artur Ershov1990 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 07:2586+ 07:35
88 Enrico Battaglin1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 07:2583+ 07:35
89 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 07:2585+ 07:35
90 Sean De Bie1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 07:4587+ 07:55
91 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 08:2891+ 08:38
92 Jasha Sütterlin1992 Movistar Team+ 11:42108+ 11:52
93 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 11:42114+ 11:52
94 Albert Timmer1985 Team Sunweb+ 11:42118+ 11:52
95 Rüdiger Selig1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 11:42126+ 12:12
96 Fabio Calabria1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 11:4296+ 11:49
97 Marcel Kittel1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 11:4293+ 11:39
98 Phil Bauhaus1994 Team Sunweb+ 11:42112+ 11:52
99 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 11:42109+ 11:52
100 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Trek - Segafredo+ 11:42113+ 11:52
101 Julien Bernard1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 11:42139+ 14:25
102 Mirco Maestri1991 Bardiani - CSF+ 11:4297+ 11:50
103 Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 11:42105+ 11:52
104 Alessandro Tonelli1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 11:42134+ 12:59
105 Kiel Reijnen1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 11:42111+ 11:52
106 Juraj Sagan1988 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 11:42135+ 13:16
107 Manuele Mori1980 UAE Team Emirates+ 11:4295+ 11:46
108 Fabio Sabatini1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 11:42123+ 11:52
109 Nikolai Trusov1985 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:42137+ 13:39
110 Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 11:42107+ 11:52
111 Luca Wackermann1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 11:42106+ 11:52
112 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha+ 11:42124+ 11:52
113 Kristijan Durasek1987 UAE Team Emirates+ 11:4299+ 11:51
114 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:42117+ 11:52
115 Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Movistar Team+ 11:4298+ 11:51
116 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 11:42115+ 11:52
117 Daniele Bennati1980 Movistar Team+ 11:42110+ 11:52
118 Lennard Hofstede1994 Team Sunweb+ 11:42116+ 11:52
119 Owain Doull1993 Team Sky+ 11:42128+ 12:14
120 Alex Dowsett1988 Movistar Team+ 11:42119+ 11:52
121 Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 11:42100+ 11:52
122 Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:42101+ 11:52
123 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 11:42141+ 15:09
124 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 11:42142+ 15:18
125 Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team+ 11:42104+ 11:52
126 Simone Consonni1994 UAE Team Emirates+ 11:42129+ 12:18
127 Jack Bauer1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 11:42120+ 11:52
128 Luka Mezgec1988 Orica - Scott+ 11:42127+ 12:12
129 Roger Kluge1986 Orica - Scott+ 11:42102+ 11:52
130 Mark Cavendish1985 Team Dimension Data+ 11:4292+ 11:36
131 Nicola Ruffoni1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 11:42103+ 11:52
132 Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Team Katusha+ 11:42122+ 11:52
133 Caleb Ewan1994 Orica - Scott+ 11:4294+ 11:46
134 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:42121+ 11:52
135 Alessandro De Marchi1986 BMC Racing Team+ 11:42125+ 11:52
136 Kirill Svesnikov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:42143+ 17:38
137 Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:31130+ 12:41
138 Niccolo Bonifazio1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 12:40131+ 12:46
139 Quentin Valognes1996 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:40133+ 12:50
140 Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Novo Nordisk+ 12:40132+ 12:50
141 Mark Renshaw1982 Team Dimension Data+ 12:40136+ 13:16
142 Davide Martinelli1993 Quick-Step Floors+ 13:16138+ 14:03
143 Andrea Guardini1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 14:48140+ 14:58
144 Eduard Michael Grosu1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 17:47144+ 17:57
145 Alan Marangoni1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 19:17146+ 19:25
146 Erik Baska1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 19:17152+ 21:48
147 Kazushige Kuboki1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 19:17145+ 19:25
148 Stephen Clancy1992 Team Novo Nordisk+ 19:17149+ 21:18
149 Alex Edmondson1993 Orica - Scott+ 19:17147+ 20:04
150 Manuele Boaro1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 20:10150+ 21:23
151 Bernhard Eisel1981 Team Dimension Data+ 20:30155+ 24:49
152 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 20:30154+ 23:47
153 Elia Viviani1989 Team Sky+ 20:30148+ 20:40
154 Jonathan Dibben1994 Team Sky+ 20:30151+ 21:37
155 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 20:30153+ 22:54
DNF Sondre Holst Enger1993 Ag2r La Mondiale999

Info

RaceAbu Dhabi Tour

Nation United Arab Emirates

Stage03.stage

Type Mountain MF

Distance186 km

StartHazza Bin Zayed Stadium

FinishJebel Hafeet

DateFebruary 25th (2017)


Leader R.Costa

Youth J.Alaphilippe

Points M.Cavendish

Nr.1 Rui Costa

Manager results

1 Houa

2 Salvalverde

3 Howeltr

4 Les cyclistes rapides

5 Luxembourg Finest