Next manager: Belgium Tour (23/05 12:05)

2017 Abu Dhabi Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (36) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates 04:34:080112:39:15
02 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0002+ 04
03 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 1003+ 16
04 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 2804+ 38
05 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 4609+ 56
06 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 4607+ 56
07 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 4605+ 56
08 George Bennett 1990 LottoNL - Jumbo + 4606+ 56
09 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Ag2r La Mondiale + 4608+ 56
10 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 5812+ 01:08
11 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 5811+ 01:08
12 Romain Bardet 1990 Ag2r La Mondiale + 5810+ 01:08
13 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0113+ 01:11
14 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 01:0525+ 01:15
15 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:0514+ 01:15
16 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0524+ 01:15
17 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 01:0520+ 01:15
18 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0521+ 01:15
19 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 01:0522+ 01:15
20 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 01:0517+ 01:15
21 Mathias Frank 1986 Ag2r La Mondiale + 01:0515+ 01:15
22 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0519+ 01:15
23 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:0516+ 01:15
24 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:0523+ 01:15
25 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:0518+ 01:15
26 Cyril Gautier 1987 Ag2r La Mondiale + 01:2227+ 01:32
27 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Quick-Step Floors + 01:2226+ 01:32
28 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 01:2369+ 05:43
29 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 01:2328+ 01:33
30 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:2529+ 01:35
31 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2730+ 01:37
32 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:5738+ 02:07
33 Julian Arredondo 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:5731+ 02:07
34 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:5733+ 02:07
35 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:5732+ 02:07
36 Ben Gastauer 1987 Ag2r La Mondiale + 01:5735+ 02:07
37 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:5737+ 02:07
38 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:5741+ 02:07
39 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 01:5739+ 02:07
40 Axel Domont 1990 Ag2r La Mondiale + 01:5740+ 02:07
41 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 01:5743+ 02:07
42 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 01:5736+ 02:07
43 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 01:5742+ 02:07
44 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 01:5734+ 02:07
45 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:2644+ 02:36
46 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 02:2845+ 02:38
47 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 02:3046+ 02:40
48 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 02:3047+ 02:40
49 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 02:4248+ 02:52
50 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Team Katusha + 02:4249+ 02:52
51 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 02:4250+ 02:52
52 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 02:4251+ 02:52
53 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 02:5652+ 03:06
54 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 03:2655+ 03:36
55 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 03:2654+ 03:36
56 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:2653+ 03:36
57 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:2656+ 03:36
58 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:4558+ 03:55
59 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 03:4557+ 03:55
60 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:4759+ 03:57
61 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 04:0060+ 04:10
62 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 04:0263+ 04:12
63 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:0262+ 04:12
64 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04:0261+ 04:12
65 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:1365+ 04:23
66 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 04:1364+ 04:23
67 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 04:3067+ 04:40
68 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 04:3066+ 04:40
69 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 04:4568+ 04:55
70 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 04:5381+ 06:55
71 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:4071+ 05:50
72 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:4070+ 05:44
73 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:4076+ 06:12
74 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:5572+ 06:05
75 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 06:0273+ 06:06
76 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 06:0274+ 06:12
77 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 06:0275+ 06:12
78 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:0277+ 06:12
79 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 06:0278+ 06:12
80 Yuma Koishi 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:1189+ 08:13
81 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:3887+ 07:53
82 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 06:3879+ 06:48
83 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 06:4080+ 06:50
84 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 07:0390+ 08:28
85 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:2584+ 07:35
86 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 07:2582+ 07:35
87 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:2586+ 07:35
88 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:2583+ 07:35
89 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 07:2585+ 07:35
90 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 07:4588+ 07:55
91 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:2891+ 08:38
92 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 11:42108+ 11:52
93 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 11:42114+ 11:52
94 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 11:42118+ 11:52
95 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:42126+ 12:12
96 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:4296+ 11:49
97 Marcel Kittel 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 11:4293+ 11:39
98 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 11:42112+ 11:52
99 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:42109+ 11:52
100 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 11:42113+ 11:52
101 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 11:42139+ 14:25
102 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 11:4297+ 11:50
103 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:42105+ 11:52
104 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 11:42134+ 12:59
105 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 11:42111+ 11:52
106 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:42135+ 13:16
107 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 11:4295+ 11:46
108 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 11:42123+ 11:52
109 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:42137+ 13:39
110 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:42107+ 11:52
111 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 11:42106+ 11:52
112 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 11:42124+ 11:52
113 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 11:4299+ 11:51
114 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:42117+ 11:52
115 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 11:4298+ 11:51
116 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:42115+ 11:52
117 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 11:42110+ 11:52
118 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 11:42116+ 11:52
119 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 11:42128+ 12:14
120 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 11:42119+ 11:52
121 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:42100+ 11:52
122 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:42101+ 11:52
123 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 11:42141+ 15:09
124 Christophe Riblon 1981 Ag2r La Mondiale + 11:42142+ 15:22
125 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 11:42104+ 11:52
126 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:42129+ 12:18
127 Jack Bauer 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 11:42120+ 11:52
128 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 11:42127+ 12:12
129 Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott + 11:42102+ 11:52
130 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 11:4292+ 11:36
131 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 11:42103+ 11:52
132 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 11:42122+ 11:52
133 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - Scott + 11:4294+ 11:46
134 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:42121+ 11:52
135 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 11:42125+ 11:52
136 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:42143+ 17:38
137 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 12:31130+ 12:41
138 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 12:40131+ 12:46
139 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:40133+ 12:50
140 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:40132+ 12:50
141 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 12:40136+ 13:16
142 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 13:16138+ 14:03
143 Andrea Guardini 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 14:48140+ 14:58
144 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:47144+ 17:57
145 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:17146+ 19:25
146 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:17152+ 21:48
147 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:17145+ 19:25
148 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 19:17149+ 21:18
149 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 19:17147+ 20:08
150 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 20:10150+ 21:23
151 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 20:30155+ 24:49
152 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 20:30154+ 23:47
153 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 20:30148+ 20:40
154 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 20:30151+ 21:37
155 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 20:30153+ 22:54
DNF Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Ag2r La Mondiale 999

Info

Race Abu Dhabi Tour
Nation United Arab Emirates
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 186 km
StartHazza Bin Zayed Stadium
FinishJebel Hafeet
DateFebruary 25th (2017)
Leader R.Costa
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points M.Cavendish
Sprint M.Canola

Rui Costa

Manager results

1 Houa
2 Salvalverde
3 Howeltr
4 Les cyclistes rapides
5 Luxembourg Finest