Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Abu Dhabi Tour
WorldTour, Stage race, 23rd -26th February 2017, UAE
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2018
2017
2016
2015
GC
Youth
Points
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
Bardiani CSF
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Dimension Data
Gazprom-RusVelo
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Novo Nordisk
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Sky
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Costa
Rui
1986
UAE Team Emirates
15:42:21
02
Zakarin
Ilnur
1989
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 04
03
Dumoulin
Tom
1990
Sunweb
+ 16
04
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 38
05
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Quick-Step Floors
+ 53
06
Majka
Rafal
1989
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 56
07
Bennett
George
1990
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 56
08
Aru
Fabio
1990
Astana
+ 56
09
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 56
10
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 01:07
11
Ulissi
Diego
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:08
12
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:08
13
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Movistar
+ 01:08
14
Valls
Rafael
1987
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:11
15
Contador
Alberto
1982
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:11
16
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Bahrain-Merida
+ 01:15
17
Frank
Mathias
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:15
18
Gesink
Robert
1986
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:15
19
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar
+ 01:15
20
Meintjes
Louis
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:15
21
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:15
22
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 01:15
23
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana
+ 01:15
24
Verona
Carlos
1992
Orica-Scott
+ 01:15
25
Haig
Jack
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 01:15
26
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:32
27
Gautier
Cyril
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:32
28
Elissonde
Kenny
1991
Sky
+ 01:33
29
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Sunweb
+ 01:35
30
Vervaeke
Louis
1993
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:37
31
Roche
Nicolas
1984
BMC Racing
+ 02:07
32
Firsanov
Sergey
1982
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 02:07
33
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:07
34
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar
+ 02:07
35
Domont
Axel
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:07
36
Tiralongo
Paolo
1977
Astana
+ 02:07
37
Stetina
Peter
1987
Trek-Segafredo
+ 02:07
38
Senni
Manuel
1992
BMC Racing
+ 02:07
39
Serry
Pieter
1988
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:07
40
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Sunweb
+ 02:07
41
Kennaugh
Peter
1989
Sky
+ 02:07
42
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 02:36
43
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
Dimension Data
+ 02:38
44
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
BMC Racing
+ 02:40
45
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing
+ 02:40
46
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 02:52
47
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
Bahrain-Merida
+ 02:52
48
Pellizotti
Franco
1978
Bahrain-Merida
+ 02:52
49
Losada
Alberto
1982
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 02:52
50
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 03:06
51
Rovny
Ivan
1987
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 03:36
52
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 03:36
53
Sivtsov
Kanstantsin
1982
Bahrain-Merida
+ 03:36
54
Chernetskiy
Sergey
1990
Astana
+ 03:36
55
Monfort
Maxime
1983
Lotto-Soudal
+ 03:55
56
Vermeulen
Alexey
1994
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 03:55
57
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
BMC Racing
+ 03:57
58
Cataldo
Dario
1985
Astana
+ 04:10
59
Poljanski
Pawel
1990
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 04:12
60
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Bahrain-Merida
+ 04:12
61
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:23
62
Lunke
Sindre
1993
Sunweb
+ 04:23
63
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:40
64
Kämna
Lennard
1996
Sunweb
+ 04:40
65
Geoghegan Hart
Tao
1995
Sky
+ 05:43
66
Canola
Marco
1988
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 05:44
67
Filosi
Iuri
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 05:50
68
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto-Soudal
+ 06:02
69
Lozano
David
1988
Novo Nordisk
+ 06:05
70
Gogl
Michael
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 06:12
71
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Astana
+ 06:12
72
Vliegen
Loic
1993
BMC Racing
+ 06:12
73
Martens
Paul
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 06:12
74
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Quick-Step Floors
+ 06:12
75
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
Dimension Data
+ 06:48
76
Power
Robert
1995
Orica-Scott
+ 06:50
77
Zabel
Rick
1993
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 07:35
78
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 07:35
79
Planet
Charles
1993
Novo Nordisk
+ 07:35
80
Didier
Laurent
1984
Trek-Segafredo
+ 07:35
81
Ershov
Artur
1990
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 07:35
82
Zakharov
Artyom
1991
Astana
+ 07:53
83
De Bie
Sean
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 07:55
84
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 08:38
85
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Dimension Data
+ 11:30
86
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Orica-Scott
+ 11:36
87
Kittel
Marcel
1988
Quick-Step Floors
+ 11:39
88
Mori
Manuele
1980
UAE Team Emirates
+ 11:46
89
Maestri
Mirco
1991
Bardiani CSF
+ 11:50
90
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar
+ 11:50
91
Pelucchi
Matteo
1989
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 11:52
92
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 11:52
93
Kluge
Roger
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 11:52
94
Minali
Riccardo
1995
Astana
+ 11:52
95
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 11:52
96
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Movistar
+ 11:52
97
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar
+ 11:52
98
Peron
Andrea
1988
Novo Nordisk
+ 11:52
99
Henttala
Joonas
1991
Novo Nordisk
+ 11:52
100
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 11:52
101
Bauer
Jack
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 11:52
102
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar
+ 11:52
103
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
+ 11:52
104
Hofstede
Lennard
1994
Sunweb
+ 11:52
105
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 11:52
106
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing
+ 11:52
107
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 11:52
108
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 11:52
109
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Movistar
+ 11:52
110
Timmer
Albert
1985
Sunweb
+ 11:52
111
Belkov
Maxim
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 11:52
112
Restrepo
Jhonatan
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 11:52
113
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
BMC Racing
+ 11:52
114
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 12:11
115
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Orica-Scott
+ 12:12
116
Doull
Owain
1993
Sky
+ 12:14
117
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 12:18
118
Armee
Sander
1985
Lotto-Soudal
+ 12:26
119
Navardauskas
Ramunas
1988
Bahrain-Merida
+ 12:41
120
Bonifazio
Niccolo
1993
Bahrain-Merida
+ 12:46
121
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 13:16
122
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Dimension Data
+ 13:16
123
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 13:39
124
Koishi
Yuma
1993
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 13:44
125
Martinelli
Davide
1993
Quick-Step Floors
+ 14:03
126
Bernard
Julien
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:25
127
Guardini
Andrea
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 14:58
128
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
Bardiani CSF
+ 15:03
129
Calabria
Fabio
1987
Novo Nordisk
+ 17:20
130
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 17:57
131
Verschoor
Martijn
1985
Novo Nordisk
+ 18:21
132
Marangoni
Alan
1984
Nippo-Vini Fantini
+ 19:25
133
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 20:08
134
Viviani
Elia
1989
Sky
+ 20:40
135
Boaro
Manuele
1987
Bahrain-Merida
+ 21:23
136
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Sky
+ 21:37
137
Baska
Erik
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 21:48
138
Boem
Nicola
1989
Bardiani CSF
+ 22:13
139
Van Zyl
Johann
1991
Dimension Data
+ 23:47
140
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Dimension Data
+ 24:49
141
Ruffoni
Nicola
1990
Bardiani CSF
+ 25:37
DNF
Enger
Sondre Holst
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Andreetta
Simone
1993
Bardiani CSF
DNF
Pirazzi
Stefano
1987
Bardiani CSF
DNF
Tonelli
Alessandro
1992
Bardiani CSF
DNF
Wackermann
Luca
1992
Bardiani CSF
DNF
Svesnikov
Kirill
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Arredondo
Julian
1988
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Anton
Igor
1983
Dimension Data
DNF
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Dimension Data
DNF
Lobato
Juan Jose
1988
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Clancy
Stephen
1992
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Valognes
Quentin
1996
Novo Nordisk
DNF
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Sunweb
DNF
Durasek
Kristijan
[*]
1987
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Swift
Ben
1987
UAE Team Emirates
Information
Abu Dhabi Tour
UAE
23rd -26th February 2017
2.UWT