2015 Abu Dhabi Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (48)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE 13:13:55
02 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team + 16
03 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Team Sky + 27
04 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare + 41
05 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 41
06 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 01:23
07 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 01:29
08 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team Sky + 01:29
09 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:29
10 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 01:40
11 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team + 01:40
12 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 02:26
13 Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling + 02:27
14 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 02:30
15 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 02:51
16 Marco Canola 1988 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 03:23
17 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 03:24
18 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 03:25
19 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team Colombia + 04:02
20 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Morocco Sky Dive Dubai + 04:15
21 Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins + 04:18
22 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha + 04:34
23 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 04:44
24 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida + 04:56
25 Adam Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 05:59
26 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Team Colombia + 05:59
27 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 06:16
28 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha + 07:14
29 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Sky Dive Dubai + 07:52
30 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:03
31 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 08:42
32 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:49
33 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Colombia + 10:04
34 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha + 10:09
35 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 Colombia Team Colombia + 10:16
36 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Team Colombia + 10:45
37 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:58
38 Michael Thompson 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins + 11:00
39 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka + 11:11
40 Daniel Patten 1986 Great Britain Team Wiggins + 11:26
41 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:29
42 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 UAE Sky Dive Dubai + 12:03
43 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 12:03
44 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:15
45 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 12:45
46 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team + 12:55
47 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team + 12:56
48 Jaber Almansoori 1991 UAE UAE + 14:18
49 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:11
50 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:11
51 Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia Team Colombia + 15:21
52 Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 15:56
53 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 15:58
54 Gang Xu 1984 China Lampre - Merida + 15:58
55 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 16:21
56 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Tunisia Sky Dive Dubai + 16:31
57 Christopher Latham 1994 Great Britain 100% ME + 18:21
58 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 18:45
59 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Team Sky + 19:32
60 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 19:38
61 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:41
62 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 19:42
63 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:49
64 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 19:49
65 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Sky Dive Dubai + 19:53
66 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:53
67 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team + 19:53
68 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 19:53
69 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 19:53
70 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 19:53
71 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Drapac Cycling + 20:08
72 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Etixx - Quick Step + 20:47
73 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 20:47
74 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida + 20:48
75 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 21:10
76 Luc Hall 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins + 21:22
77 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:35
78 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 21:39
79 Majed Albalooshi 1987 UAE UAE + 21:49
80 Iain Paton 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins + 21:49
81 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 21:55
82 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 22:29
83 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare + 22:31
84 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:41
85 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 22:44
86 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:46
87 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Team Katusha + 22:46
88 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:51
89 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 23:07
90 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 23:50
91 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha + 23:58
92 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:39
93 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:48
94 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia MTN - Qhubeka + 25:31
95 William Clarke 1985 Australia Drapac Cycling + 33:37

Info

RaceAbu Dhabi Tour
Nation United Arab Emirates
DateOctober 8th-11th
Edition2015
Classification2.1
Leader E.Chaves
Points E.Viviani
Points E.Chaves
Sprint A.Bazzana
Extra Compare top four

Esteban Chaves

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Erythropoietin
3 Celeste
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Il Piccolo Partykjepps