2018 Zandhoven

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Joren Segers 1991 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 3t 07' 30"
02 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 00"
03 Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
04 Jens Bouts 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 00"
05 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 00"
06 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 00"
07 David Van Eerd 1990 Netherlands Global Cycling Team 00"
08 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
09 Joran Michielsen 1996 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
10 Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 00"
11 Felix De Groef 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 00"
12 Levi Jacobs 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 00"
13 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 00"
14 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 00"
15 Ward Timmermans 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 00"
16 Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 00"
17 Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 00"
18 Martijn Veling 1991 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 00"
19 Maxim Panis 1993 Belgium Nano Development Team 00"
20 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
21 Roy Guequierre 1992 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 37"
22 Mathias Lefeber 1998 Belgium Nano Development Team 37"
23 Tibo Nevens 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 37"
24 Diederik Pemen 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 37"
25 Brent Masure 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 37"
26 Wouter Van Ende 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 37"
27 Giovanni De Merlier 1992 Belgium Renohomes-United CT 37"
28 Vince Gerits 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 37"
29 Michiel Hillen 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 37"
30 Joran Mertens 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 37"
31 Boris Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 37"
32 Tom Linten 1980 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 37"
33 Jari Vandenbussche 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 37"
34 Dries Vastmans 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 37"
35 Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 37"
36 Jos Buysse 1995 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 37"
37 Senne Gabriels 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 37"
38 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 37"
39 Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 37"
40 Dimitri Van de Perre 1991 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 37"
41 Stijn Demolder 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 37"
42 Geraud Ockers 1992 Belgium - 37"
43 Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 37"
44 Sven Van Roy 1983 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 37"
45 Jeffrey De Neve 1993 Belgium Renohomes-United CT 37"
46 Yannick Vekemans 1991 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 37"
47 Jarne Castermans 1996 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 37"
48 Dylan Schepens 1999 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 37"
49 Dries Dops 1997 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 37"
50 Pieter Oerlemans 1991 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 37"
51 Wesley Floren 1997 Netherlands - 37"
52 Niels Dhaese 1998 Belgium Renohomes-United CT 37"
53 Robby Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 37"
54 Luuk Van der Wal 1993 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 37"
55 Olaf Oussoren 1992 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 37"
56 Stephan Bouman 1991 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 37"
57 Tuur Van Den Bergh 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 37"
58 Joeri Francen 1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 37"
59 Christiaan Meerbeek 1996 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 37"
60 Joost Donders 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 37"
61 Jense Brosens 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 37"
62 Brecht De Witte 1985 Belgium - 37"
63 Kevin Kooyman 1996 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 37"
64 Adam Pinder 1999 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal 37"
65 Casper Francois 1999 Belgium - 37"
66 Vinny Bzdenga 1995 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 37"
67 Thijs Van Rooy 1998 Belgium United CT 37"
68 Pieter Vette 1991 Netherlands - 37"
69 Jarno Mondelaers 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 37"
70 Jonas Bresseleers 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 37"
71 Wannes Nachtegaele 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 37"
72 Lucas Hendrix 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 37"
73 Siebren Baert 1998 Belgium - 37"
74 Ben Oudermans 1989 Belgium - 37"
75 Hoang Swennen 1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 37"
76 Dirk Leurs 1987 Belgium - 37"
77 George Greenhalgh 1999 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal 37"
78 Arno Verstrepen 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 37"
79 Yves Schouwaerts 1996 Belgium - 37"
80 Robin Verbestel 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 37"
81 Justin Boone 1998 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 37"
82 Leon Buijs 1999 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 37"
83 Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 37"
84 Niels Tooth 1992 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 37"
85 Joris Verdin 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 37"
86 Kevin Steurs 1990 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 37"
87 Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 37"
88 Theo Hartley 1999 Great Britain ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 37"
89 Sebastiaan Vandensande 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 37"
90 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 37"
91 Stef Zeestraten 1999 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 37"
92 Ruben Dillen 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 37"
93 Tijs van Aert 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 44"
94 Maarten Van Staeyen 1998 Belgium - 48"
95 Maarten Van der Sanden - Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 48"
96 Daan Switters 1987 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 48"
97 Dries Van Dyck 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 48"
98 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 51"
99 Dennis Liesens 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 51"
100 Balder De Doncker 1985 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 51"
101 Kevin Vanaenrode 1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 51"
102 Sören Verhagen 1990 Belgium Ind-Belgie 51"
103 Steve Maginet 1980 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 51"
104 Jeroen Das 1979 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 51"
105 Glenn Rotty 1994 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 51"
106 Gino De Caerle 1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 51"
107 Steven Vermaelen 1983 Belgium - 51"
108 Wout Huygen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 51"
109 Wesley Bellen 1980 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 51"
110 Steven Nijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 51"
111 Kamiel Bonneu 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 51"
112 Thomas Polak 1990 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 51"
113 Sven Noels 1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 51"
114 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 51"
115 Pieter Van Der Eycken 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D 51"
116 Yoeri Beyens 1978 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 51"
117 Pieter Molenberghs 1991 Belgium - 51"
118 Jeroen Noels 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 51"
119 Marvin Van Spronsen 1989 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 51"
120 Robin Verheyden 1994 Belgium - 51"
121 Tim De Greef 1999 Belgium Nano Development Team 51"
122 Wessel Van Koppen 1998 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 51"
123 Thomas Verheyen 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 51"
124 Edwin Thijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 51"
125 Lander Tibackx 1999 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes 51"
126 Alexander De Keersmaeker 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 51"
127 Mathias Van der Sanden 1990 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 51"
128 Doowan Van Doosselaere 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 51"
129 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 51"
130 Gert Dieltjens 1992 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 1' 05"
131 Matthias Van Roy 1998 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes 1' 10"
132 Paul Hoondert 1991 Netherlands ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 1' 25"
133 Hans Van Nyen 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 1' 25"
134 Seppe Galicia 1999 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 1' 25"
135 Jaap Van der Meij 1995 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit 1' 25"
136 Jorden Borms 1996 Belgium - 1' 32"
137 Nico Indekeu 1978 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt 1' 50"
138 Vincent Belien 1998 Belgium Nano Development Team 1' 59"
139 Andreas Herrebosch 1995 Belgium - 1' 59"
140 Thijs Barendregt 1999 Netherlands V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 2' 42"
DNF Yolan Brems 1994 Belgium -
DNF Yannick Rosseels 1999 Belgium -
DNF Mathias Schietecatte 1995 Belgium -
DNF Dries De Clercq 1996 Netherlands Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNF Lars Vandeweerdt 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Brent Braes 1999 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Jeffrey De Brouwer 1998 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Lawrence Tibackx 1996 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Jeroen Van Den Berghe 1996 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Wouter Schoofs 1989 Belgium Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt
DNF Jorn Volkers 1998 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding

Info

RaceZandhoven
Nation Belgium
Distance144 km
DateMay 12th
Edition2018
Classification1.IC2
Extra Compare top four