2018 Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5)

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe 04:32:3279+ 13:18
02 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 0033+ 02:23
03 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0042+ 05:16
04 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0203+ 22
05 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 020108:49:04
06 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 1004+ 26
07 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 1085+ 15:47
08 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1009+ 34
09 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 1040+ 04:31
10 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1027+ 01:19
11 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 1080+ 13:36
12 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 1044+ 05:31
13 Philip Walsleben 1987 P&S Team Thüringen + 1028+ 01:51
14 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1011+ 36
15 Josef Cerny 1993 Elkov - Author + 1005+ 28
16 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1002+ 16
17 Tobias Foss 1997 Uno-X Development + 1006+ 31
18 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1066+ 11:17
19 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1008+ 31
20 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Development + 1029+ 01:53
21 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 1032+ 02:21
22 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1010+ 35
23 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 1007+ 31
24 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1084+ 15:43
25 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 1060+ 08:46
26 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1055+ 08:10
27 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 1012+ 36
28 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1067+ 11:24
29 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Development + 1017+ 54
30 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 1021+ 01:04
31 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 1023+ 01:09
32 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Team Novak + 1056+ 08:11
33 Josip Rumac 1994 Adria Mobil + 1031+ 02:13
34 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1025+ 01:17
35 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1053+ 07:39
36 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1018+ 01:02
37 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Team Novak + 1068+ 11:25
38 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 1046+ 05:43
39 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 1013+ 39
40 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 1016+ 51
41 Alberto Marengo 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 1057+ 08:20
42 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1035+ 02:50
43 Marton Dina 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 1026+ 01:19
44 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1015+ 46
45 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 1024+ 01:13
46 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 1022+ 01:07
47 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1034+ 02:43
48 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 1045+ 05:36
49 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 2237+ 03:02
50 Piotr Konwa 1995 Elkov - Author + 2330+ 02:00
51 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2665+ 11:15
52 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 3019+ 01:03
53 Matus Stocek 1999 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 3038+ 03:08
54 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3070+ 11:41
55 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 WSA Pushbikers + 3020+ 01:03
56 Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 3072+ 11:47
57 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 3047+ 05:51
58 Attila Valter 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 3014+ 46
59 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 4273+ 11:52
60 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Team Hurom + 4448+ 06:12
61 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 4436+ 02:52
62 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Team Hurom + 5361+ 08:54
63 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 5871+ 11:47
64 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 5881+ 14:22
65 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 5869+ 11:40
66 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 5843+ 05:27
67 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 5862+ 09:04
68 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:0575+ 12:20
69 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:0574+ 12:19
70 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 01:0577+ 12:49
71 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Team Hurom + 01:4154+ 08:08
72 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Development + 02:0352+ 07:36
73 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:0378+ 13:15
74 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 02:0358+ 08:29
75 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development + 02:0351+ 07:34
76 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA Pushbikers + 02:0341+ 04:50
77 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:0388+ 17:34
78 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Development + 02:0363+ 09:05
79 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 02:0339+ 03:27
80 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:0350+ 07:33
81 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0349+ 07:28
82 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Team Novak + 02:0364+ 10:11
83 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Elkov - Author + 02:3592+ 18:13
84 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1059+ 08:39
85 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:0582+ 15:14
86 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:2286+ 16:38
87 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 10:02114+ 25:40
88 Juraj Karas 1985 PROefekt Team + 10:0297+ 21:56
89 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:02104+ 23:37
90 Stefan Nota 1994 Ind-Svk + 10:07120+ 25:48
91 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Kobanya Cycling Team + 10:0799+ 22:19
92 Samuele Oliveto 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 10:07124+ 25:51
93 Juraj Lajcha 1994 CK Spartak Tlmace + 10:07122+ 25:50
94 Robert Malik 1993 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro + 10:07119+ 25:46
95 Yuriy Chsherbinin 1996 Apple Team + 10:07108+ 23:44
96 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 10:0790+ 18:12
97 Stefan Kolb 1997 WSA Pushbikers + 10:07118+ 25:45
98 Adrian Babic 1996 Cyklistický tím Firefly + 10:07102+ 23:35
99 Patrick Clausen 1990 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 10:07117+ 25:45
100 Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 10:07123+ 25:51
101 Paul Taebling 1999 LKT Team Brandenburg + 10:07109+ 24:23
102 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:0795+ 21:04
103 Felix Ritzinger 1996 WSA Pushbikers + 10:07103+ 23:37
104 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:0796+ 21:16
105 Juraj Michalicka 1998 CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana + 10:0798+ 22:00
106 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 10:07101+ 23:30
107 Mateusz Manowski 1999 Team Hurom + 10:07133+ 31:52
108 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 10:07115+ 25:43
109 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:0787+ 17:33
110 Botond Hollo 1992 Pannon Cycling Team + 10:07121+ 25:48
111 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:0791+ 18:12
112 Samuel Oros 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:07116+ 25:44
113 Sebastian Lander 1991 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 10:0793+ 18:15
114 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:07113+ 25:38
115 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 10:0783+ 15:37
116 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:0776+ 12:45
117 Anton Lavrentyev 1995 Apple Team + 10:07105+ 23:38
118 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:07112+ 25:38
119 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 10:16125+ 25:57
120 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:16106+ 23:39
121 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Apple Team + 10:16100+ 22:22
122 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:1694+ 18:18
123 Martin Mortensen 1984 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 10:16107+ 23:44
124 Paul Rudys 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 10:30111+ 24:57
125 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 10:31128+ 26:02
126 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 10:43129+ 26:12
127 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:1689+ 18:09
128 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 10:43130+ 26:19
129 Hurgali Turebekov 1996 Apple Team + 10:55131+ 26:37
130 Jodok Salzmann 1995 WSA Pushbikers + 10:57110+ 24:25
131 Daniel Moricz 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 10:16127+ 25:58
132 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 14:14132+ 29:53
133 Peter Simon 1991 Pannon Cycling Team + 10:16126+ 25:57
134 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 21:37134+ 41:47
DSQ Sultan Khalel 1999 Apple Team 999
DNS Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development 999
DNF Vadim Galeyev 1992 Apple Team 999
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 Team Hurom 999

Info

Race Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Nation Slovakia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 191.7 km
StartRužomberok
FinishDubnica nad Váhom
DateSeptember 14th (2018)
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth T.Foss
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain G.Ciccone

Rüdiger Selig