2018 Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Quick-Step Floors16:33:08
02Jan Tratnik1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 16
03Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe+ 22
04Ben Hermans1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy+ 26
05Josef Cerny1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 28
06Tobias Foss1997 Norway Uno-X Development+ 31
07Steff Cras1996 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin+ 31
08Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 31
09Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 34
10Lukasz Owsian1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 36
11Ildar Arslanov1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 41
12Radoslav Rogina1979 Croatia Adria Mobil+ 42
13Manuel Senni1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 45
14Attila Valter1998 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 46
15Mateusz Taciak1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 52
16Simone Andreetta1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 57
17Andreas Leknessund1999 Norway Uno-X Development+ 01:00
18Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:08
19Hans-Jörg Leopold1983 Austria WSA Pushbikers+ 01:09
20Viktor Verschaeve1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 01:10
21Kevin Inkelaar1997 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 01:13
22Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 01:13
23Ziga Groselj1993 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 01:15
24Marton Dina1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 01:19
25Aleksander Vlasov1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:23
26Adrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:25
27Jonas Abrahamsen1995 Norway Uno-X Development+ 01:51
28Philip Walsleben1987 Germany P&S Team Thüringen+ 01:56
29Piotr Konwa1995 Poland Elkov - Author+ 02:06
30Josip Rumac1994 Croatia Adria Mobil+ 02:13
31Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 02:19
32Jonas Rutsch1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 02:21
33Johannes Schinnagel1996 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 02:49
34Denis Nekrasov1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 02:56
35Oscar Riesebeek1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 02:58
36Matus Stocek1999 Slovakia Petroli Firenze-Hopplá+ 03:08
37Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Dimension Data+ 03:33
38Michael Kukrle1994 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 03:35
39Stefan Poll1986 Austria WSA Pushbikers+ 04:56
40Maxim Van Gils1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 05:27
41Gasper Katrasnik1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 05:31
42Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors+ 05:44
43Yegor Dementyev1987 Ukraine Team Novak+ 05:49
44Aljaz Jarc1999 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 05:54
45Andras Szatmary1990 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 05:57
46Kamil Zielinski1988 Poland Team Hurom+ 06:18
47Brent Van Moer1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 07:34
48Umberto Orsini1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 07:39
49Torstein Træen1995 Norway Uno-X Development+ 07:40
50Kristian Kulset1995 Norway Uno-X Development+ 07:42
51Jakub Kaczmarek1993 Poland Team Hurom+ 08:08
52Stepan Kurianov1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 08:16
53Nicolae Tanovitchii1993 Moldova Team Novak+ 08:17
54Alberto Marengo1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team+ 08:26
55Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors+ 08:45
56Florian Stork1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb+ 08:49
57Vitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Team Hurom+ 09:00
58Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 09:10
59Idar Andersen1999 Norway Uno-X Development+ 09:11
60Jakub Otruba1998 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 09:19
61Andrii Bratashchuk1992 Ukraine Team Novak+ 10:44
62Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 11:11
63Sergey Shilov1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:17
64Oleksandr Prevar1990 Ukraine Team Novak+ 11:25
65Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 11:30
66Nikolay Cherkasov1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 11:47
67Christian Koch1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg+ 11:53
68Kamil Gradek1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 12:23
69Jan Hugger1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus+ 12:25
70Giulio Ciccone1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 12:26
71Mirco Maestri1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 12:49
72Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:18
73Felix Grossschartner1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:20
74Andreas Stokbro Nielsen1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 13:37
75Elmar Reinders1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 13:42
76Juraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe+ 13:52
77Emanuel Piaskowy1991 Poland Team Hurom+ 14:28
78Gorazd Per1997 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 15:43
79Michael Bresciani1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 15:47
80Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij+ 15:48
81Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 16:22
82Hugo Hofstetter1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 16:41
83Anders Skaarseth1995 Norway Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 17:18
84Martin Haring1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 17:50
85Pawel Bernas1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 18:01
86Vojtech Hacecky1987 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 18:13
87Juraj Bellan1996 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 18:15
88Jan Andrej Cully1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 18:18
89Julian Mertens1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 18:24
90Matej Zahalka1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author+ 18:35
91Sebastian Lander1991 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 19:48
92Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 21:16
93Patrik Tybor1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 21:37
94Juraj Karas1985 Slovakia PROefekt Team+ 22:02
95Juraj Michalicka1998 Slovakia CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana+ 22:06
96Oleg Zemlyakov1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 22:28
97Dusan Rajovic1997 Serbia Adria Mobil+ 23:30
98Adrian Babic1996 Slovakia Cyklistický tím Firefly+ 23:35
99Martin Mahdar1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 23:43
100Rostyslav Zhukovskyy1990 Ukraine Kobanya Cycling Team+ 23:43
101Erik Baska1994 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe+ 24:07
102Yuriy Cherbinin1996 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 24:46
103Martin Mortensen1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 24:56
104Jodok Salzmann1995 Austria WSA Pushbikers+ 25:07
105Paul Taebling1999 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg+ 25:10
106Matteo Pelucchi1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe+ 25:22
107Szymon Sajnok1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 25:38
108Marco Maronese1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 25:43
109Botond Hollo1992 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 25:54
110Fabio Jakobsen1996 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors+ 25:56
111Marek Canecky1988 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 26:25
112Tobias Mørch Kongstad1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 26:31
113Jesper Mørkøv1988 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 28:30
114Anton Lavrentyev1995 Kazakhstan Apple Team+ 29:03
115Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 29:35
116Robert Malik1993 Slovakia CK Pribram - Fany Gastro+ 29:45
117Samuel Oros1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica+ 29:50
118Daniel Dina1997 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team+ 30:21
119Patrick Clausen1990 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team+ 31:17
120Stefan Nota1994 Slovakia Ind-Svk+ 31:23
121Paul Rudys1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg+ 33:22
122Juraj Lajcha1994 Slovakia CK Spartak Tlmace+ 33:41
123Samuele Oliveto1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team+ 33:54
124Daniel Moricz1996 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team+ 34:07
125Miklos Szabo1998 Slovakia Pannon Cycling Team+ 36:34
126Ahmed Amine Galdoune1996 Morocco Kobanya Cycling Team+ 41:47
Info
RaceOkolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Nation Slovakia
DateSeptember 12th-16th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth T.Foss
Points M.Haring
Mountain G.Ciccone
ExtraCompare top four

Julian Alaphilippe