2009 Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Pasquale Muto 1980 Miche - Silver Cross 03:51:40
02 Leigh Howard 1989 Team Jayco-AIS + 10
03 Robert Bengsch 1983 - + 10
04 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 14
05 Andrea Moletta 1979 Miche - Silver Cross + 22
06 Jacek Morajko 1981 Mroz Continental Team + 22
07 Travis Meyer 1989 Team Jayco-AIS + 36
08 Pavol Polievka 1969 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 36
09 Stefan Schäfer 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 36
10 Frederik Ericsson 1978 Team Capinordic + 36
11 Henning Bommel 1983 LKT Team Brandenburg + 48
12 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Capinordic + 48
13 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Jayco-AIS + 48
14 Matej Jurco 1984 - + 48
15 Kamil Zielinski 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 48
16 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 48
17 Peter Kusztor 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 48
18 Timon Seubert 1987 - + 48
19 Massimo Giunti 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 48
20 Timothy Roe 1989 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 51
21 Jan Valach 1973 Elk Haus + 51
22 Roman Bronis 1976 CK Windoor's Pribram + 51
23 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 51
24 Juraj Sagan 1988 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 51
25 Ladislav Fabisovsky 1981 AC Sparta Praha + 51
26 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 51
27 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Telenet - Fidea + 51
28 Rida Cador 1981 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 01:05
29 Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 AC Sparta Praha + 01:05
30 Ingmar Dassler 1985 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:20
31 Radoslaw Kwiatkowski 1987 - + 01:20
32 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 01:31
33 Andrey Klyuev 1987 Moscow + 01:53
34 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Miche - Silver Cross + 03:45
35 Jan Sipeky 1973 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 05:24
36 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 - + 05:24
37 Taavi Selder - - + 06:49
38 Mathias Belka 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 09:01
39 Marcel Kalz 1987 - + 09:01
40 Marek Canecky 1988 - + 09:01
41 Theo Reinhardt 1990 - + 09:01
42 Tomas Danacik 1990 CK Windoor's Pribram + 09:01
43 Dimitrijs Sorokins 1982 - + 09:01
44 Robert Gavenda 1988 Telenet - Fidea + 09:01
45 Martin Haring 1986 - + 09:01
46 Erik Mohs 1986 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 09:01
47 Ilya Syrtsev 1987 Moscow + 09:01
48 Denis Lozinskiy 1990 Moscow + 09:01
49 Konrad Czajkowski 1980 - + 09:01
50 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Telenet - Fidea + 09:01
51 Andreas Lindén 1989 Team Capinordic + 09:01
52 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 - + 09:01
53 Florian Salzinger 1983 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 09:01
54 Nikola Aistrup 1987 Team Capinordic + 09:01
55 Petr Dlask 1976 Telenet - Fidea + 09:01
56 Nico Schneider 1987 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 09:01
57 Rostislav Krotky 1976 AC Sparta Praha + 09:01
58 Jakub Novak 1988 CK Windoor's Pribram + 09:01
59 Jiri Sibl 1987 CK Windoor's Pribram + 09:01
60 Lucas Persson 1984 Team Capinordic + 09:01
61 Jozef Palcak 1987 - + 09:01
62 Maros Kovac 1977 Dukla Trencin - Merida + 09:01
63 Robert Nagy 1972 - + 09:01
64 Robert Bartko 1975 LKT Team Brandenburg + 09:01
65 Sergey Valynin 1988 Moscow + 09:01
66 Allan Oras 1975 - + 09:01
67 Ondrej Pavek 1980 AC Sparta Praha + 09:01
68 Kalvis Eisaks 1983 - + 09:01
69 Bart Wellens 1978 Telenet - Fidea + 09:01
70 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Telenet - Fidea + 09:01
71 Richard Faltus 1977 AC Sparta Praha + 09:01
72 Martin Boubal 1984 CK Windoor's Pribram + 09:01
73 Peter Kosut 1979 - + 09:01
74 Indulis Bekmanis 1989 - + 09:01
75 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team Capinordic + 09:01
76 Milos Masny 1987 - + 09:01
77 Roger Kluge 1986 LKT Team Brandenburg + 09:11
78 Fabien Wolf 1984 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 09:22
79 Ivan Kovalev 1986 Moscow + 14:19
80 Jakub Kratochvila 1988 CK Windoor's Pribram + 14:19
81 Ivan Viglasky 1985 - + 14:19
82 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 Vendee U + 14:19
83 Lukas Rohner 1988 Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 14:19
84 Thomas Juhas 1990 - + 17:02
85 Martin Uher 1986 AC Sparta Praha + 29:35
86 Mark O'Brien 1987 Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 30:43
DNF Miroslav Hrbacek 1990 -
DNF Martin Frano 1978 -
DNF Jack Bobridge 1989 Team Jayco-AIS

Info

Race Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Nation Slovakia
Stage 01.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 158.8 km
StartBanska Bystrica
FinishBanska Bystrica
DateSeptember 2nd (2009)
Leader P.Muto
Youth L.Howard
Points P.Muto
Mountain J.Morajko