Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2005 Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Martin Prazdnovsky1975 Slovakia CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova19t 31' 24"
02Martin Riska1975 Slovakia PSK Whirlpool2' 50"
03Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow3' 01"
04Andrey Pchelkin1981 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow3' 14"
05Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Team Sparebanken Vest3' 23"
06Jelle Van Groezen1980 Netherlands Eurogifts.com3' 34"
07Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Team Konica Minolta3' 41"
08Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia Rietumu Bank3' 42"
09Alexander Klymenko1975 Ukraine-3' 51"
10Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Sava4' 27"
11Bjorn Hoeben1980 Netherlands Eurogifts.com4' 32"
12Mikhail Timochine1980 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow4' 49"
13Vladislav Borisov1978 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow4' 56"
14Sergej Firsanov1982 Russia Rietumu Bank5' 14"
15Herberts Pudans1986 Latvia Rietumu Bank5' 28"
16Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Team Konica Minolta5' 29"
17Bostijan Rezman1980 Slovenia Sava5' 40"
18Maros Kovac1977 Slovakia Dukla Trencin6' 12"
19Roman Bronis1976 Slovenia eD'system - ZVVZ6' 14"
20Andrej Omulec1982 Slovenia Radenska - Rog6' 35"
21Jure Kocjan1984 Slovenia Radenska - Rog6' 58"
22Olegs Melehs1982 Latvia Rietumu Bank6' 58"
23Radek Blahut1973 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool7' 13"
24Florian Fromm1980 Germany-7' 57"
25Matic Strgar1982 Slovenia Radenska - Rog8' 00"
26Boris Premuzic1968 Slovenia Sava8' 00"
27Franz Böttger- Germany-9' 20"
28Morten Christiansen1974 Norway Team Sparebanken Vest12' 58"
29Grzegorz Putek1982 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea13' 05"
30Matej Gnezda1979 Slovenia Radenska - Rog16' 15"
31Jeroen Boelen1978 Netherlands Eurogifts.com16' 50"
32Boudewijn De Graaf1983 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels17' 28"
33Raivo Maimre1982 Estonia Kalev Chocolate Team18' 25"
34Robert Radosz1975 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea21' 39"
35Pavel Martinek1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool25' 54"
36Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels26' 10"
37Are Andresen1975 Norway Team Sparebanken Vest37' 19"
38Morten Hegreberg1977 Norway Team Sparebanken Vest37' 22"
39Andriy Gladkyy1980 Ukraine-38' 36"
40David Tratnik1982 Slovenia Radenska - Rog38' 51"
41Uros Silar1978 Slovenia Sava38' 54"
42Miroslav Keliar1978 Slovakia CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova39' 17"
43Kristian Ellertsen1982 Norway Team Sparebanken Vest39' 24"
44Arno Wallaard1979 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels40' 07"
45Kalvis Eisaks1983 Latvia Rietumu Bank40' 59"
46Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Sava41' 09"
47Jan Sipeky1973 Slovakia Dukla Trencin41' 37"
48Stian Remme1982 Norway Team Sparebanken Vest42' 03"
49Priit Prous1984 Estonia Kalev Chocolate Team44' 28"
50Michael Knopf1980 Austria Sava45' 05"
51Lukasz Podolski1980 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea45' 24"
52Daniel Okrucinski1980 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea46' 11"
53Marek Maciejewski1977 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea46' 32"
54Marcus Weinberg1983 Germany-46' 40"
55Pawel Szaniawski1981 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea47' 06"
56Ivan Terenine1982 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow47' 21"
57Jesper Lenferink1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels49' 10"
58Tobias Dorrer1969 Germany-49' 10"
59Jan Faltynek1974 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool49' 15"
60Ondrej Fadrny1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool50' 08"
61Gasper Svab1986 Slovenia Sava55' 30"
62Jozef Zabka1975 Slovakia Dukla Trencin56' 57"
63Gunnar Eidsheim1981 Norway Team Sparebanken Vest57' 13"
64Tim Van der Zanden1984 Netherlands Eurogifts.com58' 49"
65Gusts Eisaks1985 Latvia Rietumu Bank59' 31"
66Ivan Viglasky1985 Slovakia-1t 04' 12"
67Viacheslav Vilkov1985 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow1t 05' 20"
68Andrej Lalinsky- Slovakia-1t 07' 02"
69Andrei Mustonen Laptsenkov1984 Estonia Kalev Chocolate Team1t 09' 13"
70Stanislav Rudyy1982 Ukraine-1t 15' 20"
71Juraj Karas1985 Slovakia-1t 15' 28"
72Mirko Poldma1981 Estonia Kalev Chocolate Team1t 16' 45"
73Janar Jermakov1986 Estonia Kalev Chocolate Team1t 16' 51"
74Jakub Slota1985 Slovakia Dukla Trencin1t 18' 21"
75Georgos Tzortzakis1985 Greece-1t 21' 45"
76Daniels Ernestovskis1986 Latvia Rietumu Bank1t 23' 37"
77Robert Mitosinka1982 Slovakia Dukla Trencin1t 34' 00"
78Uwe Fromm- Germany-1t 39' 27"
79Pavlos Chalkiopoulos1978 Greece-1t 41' 08"
DNFJanusch Laule1981 Switzerland-
DNFAlexandros Mavridis1983 Greece-
DNFGrigorios Melissis1985 Greece-
DNFPavol Polievka1969 Slovakia-
DNFPanagiotis Potsakis1986 Greece-
DNFJoerg Rockstroh- Germany-
DNFMichal Skvarka1986 Slovakia-
DNFOleksandr Surutkovych1984 Azerbaijan-
DNFVasyl Yakovlev1972 Ukraine-
DNFNikolaos Kaloudakis1984 Greece-
DNFRoman Vyshnevskyy1985 Ukraine-
DNFRadovan Husar1980 Slovakia CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
DNFJan Kruzic1979 Slovakia CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
DNFZoltan Remak1977 Slovakia CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
DNFOndrej Slobodnik1976 Slovakia CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
DNFFreek Wallaard1986 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNFJakub Kasidlo1986 Slovakia Dukla Trencin
DNFBranislav Zachar1986 Slovakia Dukla Trencin
DNFJos Pronk1983 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNFMartin Vestby1977 Norway Eurogifts.com
DNFDaniel Czajkowski1978 Poland Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
DNFOskari Kargu1976 Estonia Kalev Chocolate Team
DNFAndri Lebedev1982 Estonia Kalev Chocolate Team
DNFMart Ojavee1981 Estonia Kalev Chocolate Team
DNFMaxim Karpatchev1980 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
DNFMikhail Mikheev1981 Russia Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
DNFFrantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool
DNFLeon Makarovic1984 Slovenia Radenska - Rog
DNFNormunds Lasis1985 Latvia Rietumu Bank
DNFHans Peter Obwaller1971 Austria Sava
Info
RaceOkolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Nation Slovakia
DateAugust 31st-4th
Edition2005
Classification2.2
ExtraCompare top four