2001 Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Team Crescent 04:18:22
02 Roman Bronis 1976 - + 00
03 Dmitriy Alexandre Parfimovich 1976 - + 00
04 Igor Kranjec 1972 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 13
05 Martin Cerepan 1977 - + 14
06 Michal Precechtel 1977 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 14
07 Lubomir Kejval 1976 PSK - Remerx + 14
08 Piotr Zaradny 1972 Atlas - Ambra - Lukullus + 14
09 Frantisek Trkal 1970 PSK - Remerx + 14
10 Erik Saunders 1974 Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurance + 14
11 David Chassot 1973 Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurance + 14
12 Martin Prazdnovsky 1975 Atlas - Ambra - Lukullus + 14
13 Borut Bozic 1980 - + 14
14 Markus Kammermann 1975 Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurance + 14
15 Alexei Bugrov 1979 - + 14
16 Jan Valach 1973 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 14
17 Robert Koj 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 14
18 Riadh Baatout 1980 - + 14
19 Denis Tichenko 1980 - + 14
20 David Kupka 1979 - + 14
21 Petr Herman 1974 PSK - Remerx + 14
22 David Tratnik 1982 - + 14
23 Jan Pokrandt 1980 - + 14
24 Jan Faltynek 1974 Joko - Velamos + 14
25 Arv Hvam 1975 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 14
26 Jan Kruzic 1979 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 14
27 Marek Salinski 1979 Legia - Bazyliszek + 14
28 Martin Riska 1975 PSK - Remerx + 14
29 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 - + 14
30 Pelopidas Margaronis - - + 14
31 Alexander Efimkin 1981 - + 14
32 Hichem Dridi 1970 - + 14
33 Miroslav Keliar 1978 - + 14
34 Markos Moraitakis 1978 - + 14
35 Jaromir Purmensky 1970 Joko - Velamos + 14
36 Radek Blahut 1973 Joko - Velamos + 14
37 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 14
38 Branislav Stejskal 1981 - + 14
39 Jacob Nielsen 1978 - + 14
40 Alexander Tiedke 1980 - + 14
41 Milan Sihelsky 1979 - + 14
42 Matija Kotnik 1979 - + 14
43 Pawel Rychlicki 1971 Atlas - Ambra - Lukullus + 14
44 Minas Malatos 1980 - + 14
45 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek + 14
46 Radek Becka 1979 - + 14
47 Lukas Pavlech - - + 14
48 Ahmed M'Raihi 1978 - + 14
49 Petr Sestak 1979 - + 14
50 Julien Vergers 1979 Ficonseils - RCC Conseils Assurance + 14
51 Michal Prusa 1978 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 14
52 Jaroslaw Ryszewski 1976 Atlas - Ambra - Lukullus + 14
53 Dominik Raza 1978 Flanders - Prefetex + 14
54 Igor Bonciucov 1973 Atlas - Ambra - Lukullus + 14
55 Robert Glajza 1971 - + 14
56 Thomas Böckmann 1975 - + 14
57 Morten Voss Christiansen 1979 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 14
58 Tomas Liska 1976 - + 14
59 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team Crescent + 14
60 Aymen Berini 1982 - + 14
61 Hamzaoui Abdelatif - - + 14
62 Dennis Rasmussen 1972 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 14
63 Michael Smith Larsen 1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 14
64 Artur Krasinski 1971 Atlas - Ambra - Lukullus + 14
65 Ivan Patoprsty - - + 14
66 Mathias Robliuk 1980 - + 14
67 Tomasz Kalisnik 1982 - + 14
68 Matic Strgar 1982 - + 14
69 Matija Kvasina 1981 - + 14
70 Pavel Medved - - + 14
71 Rudolf Ametsreiter 1964 - + 14
72 Jaroslav Stvrtecky - - + 14
73 Serguei Sergueev - - + 14
74 Petr Dobry 1977 Joko - Velamos + 14
75 Jan Deutschmann 1979 - + 14
76 Jan Sipeky 1973 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 14
77 Tomas Kolesar - - + 14
78 Klas Johansson 1980 Team Crescent + 14
79 Bas Goossens 1979 - + 14
80 Milan Branicky 1982 - + 14
81 Wally Buurstede 1975 - + 14
82 Jan Gazi 1978 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 14
83 Thomas Tinius 1960 - + 14
84 Michel Cerneus 1976 - + 14
85 Mariusz Mielcarek 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 29
86 Radek Dite 1979 PSK - Remerx + 29
87 Rossano Brasi 1972 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 35
88 Thomas Pezzoli 1975 - + 35
89 Kamil Vrana 1979 - + 01:03
90 Michal Kalenda 1975 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 01:26
91 Stefano Panetta 1975 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 01:33
92 Thomas Anderson - - + 04:40
93 Lubos Trnka 1981 PSK - Remerx + 07:07
94 Rick Pieterse 1978 - + 11:18
95 Maarten Lenferink 1985 - + 11:18
96 Dennis Smit 1981 - + 11:18
97 Jonas Olsson 1980 Team Crescent + 11:18
98 Vojtech Muchka 1975 Joko - Velamos + 11:18
DNS Michal Vodicka 1981 -
DNS Christian Pömer 1977 -
DNS Erik Wendel 1979 Team Crescent
DNF Stefan Probst 1979 -
DNF Pavel Beran 1978 Joko - Velamos

Info

Race Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Nation Slovakia
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 179 km
StartTvrdosin
FinishTurcianske
DateJuly 28th (2001)
Leader F.Trkal
Youth D.Kupka
Mountain J.Faltynek
Sprint D.Kupka

Jonas Ljungblad