FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Okolo Slovenska
UCI, Stage race, 12th -16th September 2018, Slovakia
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
France
Germany
Hungary
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Moldova
Morocco
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ukraine
Teams
Adria Mobil
Apple Team
Bardiani - CSF
Belgium
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Cofidis
Dukla Banska Bystrica
Elkov - Author
Gazprom - RusVelo
Germany
Kobanya Cycling Team
Pannon Cycling Team
Quick-Step Floors
Riwal CeramicSpeed
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
Slovakia
Team Hurom
Team Novak
Uno-X Norwegian DT
WSA Pushbikers
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Ciccone
Giulio
1994
Bardiani - CSF
87
02
Haring
Martin
1986
Dukla Banska Bystrica
41
03
Tybor
Patrik
1987
Dukla Banska Bystrica
30
04
Buts
Vitaliy
1986
Team Hurom
22
05
Barta
Jan
1984
Elkov - Author
21
06
Vlasov
Aleksandr
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
17
07
Hermans
Ben
1986
Belgium
16
08
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Quick-Step Floors
15
09
Orsini
Umberto
1994
Bardiani - CSF
15
10
Piaskowy
Emanuel
1991
Team Hurom
12
11
Dina
Daniel
1997
Pannon Cycling Team
11
12
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Quick-Step Floors
10
13
Cras
Steff
1996
Belgium
8
14
Dina
Marton
1996
Pannon Cycling Team
7
15
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Quick-Step Floors
7
16
Kaczmarek
Jakub
1993
Team Hurom
7
17
Stork
Florian
1997
Germany
7
18
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Quick-Step Floors
6
19
Arslanov
Ildar
1994
Gazprom - RusVelo
5
20
Shilov
Sergey
1988
Gazprom - RusVelo
5
21
Hacecky
Vojtech
1987
Elkov - Author
4
22
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis
3
23
Bellan
Juraj
1996
Dukla Banska Bystrica
3
24
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora - Hansgrohe
2
25
Gradek
Kamil
1990
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2
26
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Gazprom - RusVelo
2
27
Tratnik
Jan
1990
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1
28
Valter
Attila
1998
Pannon Cycling Team
1
29
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Cofidis
1
30
Verschaeve
Viktor
1998
Belgium
1
31
Nekrasov
Denis
1997
Gazprom - RusVelo
1
32
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Quick-Step Floors
1
33
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora - Hansgrohe
1
34
Mahdar
Martin
1989
Dukla Banska Bystrica
1
Information
Okolo Slovenska
Slovakia
12th -16th September 2018
2.1