FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Okolo Slovenska
UCI, Stage race, 31st August-4th September 2005, Slovakia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Czechia
Estonia
Germany
Greece
Latvia
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
-
CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
Dukla Trencin
eD'system - ZVVZ
Eurogifts.com
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
Kalev Chocolate Team
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
PSK Whirlpool
Radenska - Rog
Rietumu Bank
Sava
Team Konica Minolta
Team Sparebanken Vest
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Prazdnovsky
Martin
1975
CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
19:31:24
02
Riska
Martin
1975
PSK Whirlpool
+ 02:50
03
Vorganov
Eduard
1982
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 03:01
04
Pchelkin
Andrey
1981
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 03:14
05
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 03:23
06
Van Groezen
Jelle
1980
Eurogifts.com
+ 03:34
07
Velits
Martin
1985
Team Konica Minolta
+ 03:41
08
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Rietumu Bank
+ 03:42
09
Klymenko
Alexander
1975
-
+ 03:51
10
Bole
Grega
1985
Sava
+ 04:27
11
Hoeben
Bjorn
1980
Eurogifts.com
+ 04:32
12
Timochine
Mikhail
1980
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 04:49
13
Borisov
Vladislav
1978
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 04:56
14
Firsanov
Sergey
1982
Rietumu Bank
+ 05:14
15
Pudans
Herberts
1986
Rietumu Bank
+ 05:28
16
Velits
Peter
1985
Team Konica Minolta
+ 05:29
17
Rezman
Bostijan
1980
Sava
+ 05:40
18
Kovac
Maros
1977
Dukla Trencin
+ 06:12
19
Bronis
Roman
1976
eD'system - ZVVZ
+ 06:14
20
Omulec
Andrej
1982
Radenska - Rog
+ 06:35
21
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Radenska - Rog
+ 06:58
22
Melehs
Olegs
1982
Rietumu Bank
+ 06:58
23
Blahut
Radek
1973
PSK Whirlpool
+ 07:13
24
Fromm
Florian
1980
-
+ 07:57
25
Strgar
Matic
1982
Radenska - Rog
+ 08:00
26
Premuzic
Boris
1968
Sava
+ 08:00
27
Böttger
Franz
1984
-
+ 09:20
28
Christiansen
Morten
1974
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 12:58
29
Putek
Grzegorz
1982
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
+ 13:05
30
Gnezda
Matej
1979
Radenska - Rog
+ 16:15
31
Boelen
Jeroen
1978
Eurogifts.com
+ 16:50
32
De Graaf
Boudewijn
1983
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
+ 17:28
33
Maimre
Raivo
1982
Kalev Chocolate Team
+ 18:25
34
Radosz
Robert
1975
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
+ 21:39
35
Martinek
Pavel
1982
PSK Whirlpool
+ 25:54
36
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
+ 26:10
37
Andresen
Are
1975
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 37:19
38
Hegreberg
Morten
1977
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 37:22
39
Gladkyy
Andriy
1980
-
+ 38:36
40
Tratnik
David
1982
Radenska - Rog
+ 38:51
41
Silar
Uros
1978
Sava
+ 38:54
42
Keliar
Miroslav
1978
CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
+ 39:17
43
Ellertsen
Kristian
1982
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 39:24
44
Wallaard
Arno
1979
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
+ 40:07
45
Eisaks
Kalvis
1983
Rietumu Bank
+ 40:59
46
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Sava
+ 41:09
47
Sipeky
Jan
1973
Dukla Trencin
+ 41:37
48
Remme
Stian
1982
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 42:03
49
Prous
Priit
1984
Kalev Chocolate Team
+ 44:28
50
Knopf
Michael
1980
Sava
+ 45:05
51
Podolski
Lukasz
1980
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
+ 45:24
52
Okrucinski
Daniel
1980
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
+ 46:11
53
Maciejewski
Marek
1977
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
+ 46:32
54
Weinberg
Marcus
1983
-
+ 46:40
55
Szaniawski
Pawel
1981
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
+ 47:06
56
Terenine
Ivan
1982
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 47:21
57
Lenferink
Jesper
1982
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
+ 49:10
58
Dorrer
Tobias
1969
-
+ 49:10
59
Faltynek
Jan
1974
PSK Whirlpool
+ 49:15
60
Fadrny
Ondrej
1978
PSK Whirlpool
+ 50:08
61
Svab
Gasper
1986
Sava
+ 55:30
62
Zabka
Jozef
1975
Dukla Trencin
+ 56:57
63
Eidsheim
Gunnar
1981
Team Sparebanken Vest
+ 57:13
64
Van der Zanden
Tim
1984
Eurogifts.com
+ 58:49
65
Eisaks
Gusts
1985
Rietumu Bank
+ 59:31
66
Viglasky
Ivan
1985
-
+ 01:04:12
67
Vilkov
Viacheslav
1985
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 01:05:20
68
Lalinsky
Andrej
1984
-
+ 01:07:02
69
Mustonen
Andrei
1984
Kalev Chocolate Team
+ 01:09:13
70
Rudyy
Stanislav
1982
-
+ 01:15:20
71
Karas
Juraj
1985
-
+ 01:15:28
72
Poldma
Mirko
1981
Kalev Chocolate Team
+ 01:16:45
73
Jermakov
Janar
1986
Kalev Chocolate Team
+ 01:16:51
74
Slota
Jakub
1985
Dukla Trencin
+ 01:18:21
75
Tzortzakis
Georgos
1985
-
+ 01:21:45
76
Ernestovskis
Daniels
1986
Rietumu Bank
+ 01:23:37
77
Mitosinka
Robert
1982
Dukla Trencin
+ 01:34:00
78
Fromm
Uwe
-
-
+ 01:39:27
79
Chalkiopoulos
Pavlos
1978
-
+ 01:41:08
DNF
Kaloudakis
Nikolaos
1984
-
DNF
Laule
Janusch
1981
-
DNF
Mavridis
Alexandros
1983
-
DNF
Melissis
Grigorios
1985
-
DNF
Polievka
Pavol
1969
-
DNF
Potsakis
Panagiotis
1986
-
DNF
Rockstroh
Joerg
-
-
DNF
Skvarka
Michal
1986
-
DNF
Surutkovych
Oleksandr
1984
-
DNF
Vyshnevskyy
Roman
1985
-
DNF
Yakovlev
Vasyl
1972
-
DNF
Husar
Radovan
1980
CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
DNF
Kruzic
Jan
1979
CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
DNF
Remak
Zoltan
1977
CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
DNF
Slobodnik
Ondrej
1976
CK ZP Sport AS Podbrezova
DNF
Wallaard
Freek
1986
Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF
Kasidlo
Jakub
1986
Dukla Trencin
DNF
Zachar
Branislav
1986
Dukla Trencin
DNF
Pronk
Jos
1983
Eurogifts.com
DNF
Vestby
Martin
1977
Eurogifts.com
DNF
Czajkowski
Daniel
1978
Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea
DNF
Kargu
Oskari
1976
Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF
Lebedev
Andri
1982
Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF
Ojavee
Mart
1981
Kalev Chocolate Team
DNF
Karpatchev
Maxim
1980
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
DNF
Mikheev
Mikhail
1981
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
DNF
Rabon
Frantisek
1983
PSK Whirlpool
DNF
Makarovic
Leon
1984
Radenska - Rog
DNF
Lasis
Normunds
1985
Rietumu Bank
DNF
Obwaller
Hans Peter
1971
Sava
Information
Okolo Slovenska
Slovakia
31st August-4th September 2005
2.2