2018 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (21) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida 03:14:2815+ 01:46
02 Wout Van Aert 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0050+ 16:58
03 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0057+ 19:42
04 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 0007+ 50
05 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0034+ 07:38
06 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 26
07 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0019+ 02:43
08 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 0052+ 17:11
09 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0029+ 04:49
10 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0020+ 02:47
11 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 0036+ 08:19
12 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0012+ 01:18
13 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0039+ 10:09
14 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0018+ 02:08
15 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 0045+ 13:59
16 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0041+ 11:38
17 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 0014+ 01:39
18 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 WSA Pushbikers + 0023+ 03:22
19 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0004+ 40
20 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0028+ 04:41
21 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0006+ 47
22 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 0032+ 06:51
23 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0026+ 04:37
24 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 0044+ 13:48
25 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Adria Mobil + 0013+ 01:34
26 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 000114:41:01
27 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0025+ 04:24
28 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0017+ 01:53
29 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0002+ 18
30 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0038+ 09:21
31 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0060+ 20:05
32 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0011+ 01:14
33 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0031+ 05:28
34 Peter Kusztor 1984 My Bike - Stevens + 0030+ 05:03
35 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0009+ 01:00
36 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0022+ 03:06
37 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0021+ 02:47
38 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0005+ 40
39 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0008+ 58
40 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0010+ 01:05
41 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 0027+ 04:37
42 Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 1168+ 21:58
43 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 1416+ 01:47
44 Julian Cardona 1997 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1733+ 07:01
45 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 2024+ 03:36
46 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 2342+ 12:36
47 Mathias De Witte 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 2735+ 08:11
48 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 4771+ 22:19
49 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 4855+ 19:01
50 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1456+ 19:40
51 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:1537+ 08:42
52 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 04:1058+ 19:50
53 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:1073+ 22:45
54 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:1089+ 29:27
55 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 04:12100+ 34:32
56 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 05:0749+ 16:54
57 Andi Bajc 1988 My Bike - Stevens + 05:0794+ 31:55
58 Helmut Trettwer 1983 WSA Pushbikers + 05:0751+ 17:07
59 Jodok Salzmann 1995 WSA Pushbikers + 05:0778+ 24:55
60 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA Pushbikers + 05:30104+ 35:25
61 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 05:30109+ 39:15
62 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 05:3082+ 26:50
63 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 05:3064+ 21:13
64 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:3080+ 26:11
65 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:3067+ 21:19
66 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:3046+ 15:05
67 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:3048+ 16:45
68 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:3066+ 21:19
69 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:3070+ 22:07
70 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 05:3061+ 20:07
71 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 05:3077+ 23:53
72 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 05:3043+ 12:39
73 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:3093+ 31:30
74 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 05:3047+ 16:19
75 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:3763+ 21:12
76 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:4072+ 22:23
77 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:5462+ 20:24
78 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 07:54103+ 35:04
79 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 07:5485+ 27:25
80 Jannick Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 07:54106+ 36:48
81 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 07:5499+ 33:35
82 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:0084+ 27:18
83 Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:28112+ 42:10
84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:2898+ 33:23
85 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 08:28111+ 40:37
86 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:2895+ 32:15
87 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:2888+ 28:10
88 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:28121+ 49:10
89 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:2896+ 32:19
90 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:2840+ 11:26
91 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 08:2876+ 23:48
92 Scott Thwaites 1990 Dimension Data + 08:2892+ 31:21
93 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:2890+ 29:35
94 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 08:28123+ 50:19
95 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 08:2869+ 22:03
96 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 08:2883+ 27:17
97 Zico Waeytens 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 09:58117+ 44:43
98 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 10:37108+ 39:12
99 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:4754+ 18:17
100 Otto Vergaerde 1994 WSA Pushbikers + 11:4897+ 32:46
101 Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 11:52105+ 35:39
102 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:52102+ 34:51
103 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 13:5974+ 23:08
104 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 14:28107+ 38:19
105 Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 14:28114+ 42:48
106 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 14:28122+ 49:13
107 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 14:28110+ 39:56
108 Rok Korosec 1993 My Bike - Stevens + 14:28115+ 42:55
109 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 14:28118+ 44:50
110 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:28101+ 34:44
111 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:28116+ 43:55
112 Daniel Knapp 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 14:28127+ 01:00:13
113 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 14:28125+ 54:37
114 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:2859+ 19:51
115 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:2886+ 27:47
116 Patrick Bosman 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 14:28124+ 50:25
117 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 14:28126+ 55:44
118 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 14:28120+ 47:17
119 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 14:28119+ 45:29
120 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 14:2865+ 21:16
121 Maximilian Kuen 1992 My Bike - Stevens + 14:2879+ 25:11
122 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:2875+ 23:11
123 Manuel Porzner 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 14:28128+ 01:01:16
124 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 14:2887+ 27:55
125 Arjen Livyns 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:2891+ 29:36
126 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 14:2881+ 26:46
127 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:28113+ 42:10
128 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:2853+ 18:16
DNF Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Janos Pelikan 1995 My Bike - Stevens 999
DNF Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Daniel Auer 1994 WSA Pushbikers 999
DNF Markus Kopfauf 1996 WSA Pushbikers 999

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 143 km
StartKitzbühel
FinishPrägraten
DateJuly 10th (2018)
Leader B.Hermans
Points G.Visconti
Mountain A.Gate

Giovanni Visconti

Manager results

1 Penguin
2 Shut up Legs
3 Linkeballers
4 Haaeng
5 Jecco Cycling