2018 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (21) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy 03:30:110111:26:33
02 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0902+ 18
03 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 1503+ 26
04 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Vorarlberg - Santic + 2505+ 40
05 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 2504+ 40
06 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 3507+ 50
07 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 3706+ 47
08 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 4308+ 58
09 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 4509+ 01:00
10 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 5010+ 01:05
11 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 5911+ 01:14
12 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:0312+ 01:18
13 Jonas Rapp 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:1813+ 01:33
14 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Adria Mobil + 01:1914+ 01:34
15 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 01:2415+ 01:39
16 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:3816+ 01:53
17 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:5318+ 02:08
18 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0317+ 01:56
19 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:0922+ 02:58
20 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 02:2819+ 02:43
21 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:3221+ 02:47
22 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Vorarlberg - Santic + 02:3220+ 02:47
23 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:5123+ 03:06
24 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 03:0124+ 03:16
25 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 WSA Pushbikers + 03:0725+ 03:22
26 Julian Cardona 1997 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:1435+ 06:44
27 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:2733+ 05:23
28 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:3626+ 03:48
29 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 03:4737+ 06:51
30 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:4734+ 05:28
31 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:4727+ 04:24
32 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:2229+ 04:37
33 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 04:2228+ 04:37
34 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:2630+ 04:41
35 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 04:3431+ 04:49
36 Markus Freiberger 1995 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 04:4436+ 06:48
37 Peter Kusztor 1984 My Bike - Stevens + 04:4832+ 05:03
38 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 05:4061+ 13:48
39 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 06:1275+ 18:13
40 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 06:3253+ 11:47
41 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:4744+ 08:43
42 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 06:5438+ 07:09
43 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 07:1179+ 18:38
44 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 07:1562+ 13:59
45 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:1547+ 09:35
46 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:1540+ 07:30
47 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:2339+ 07:27
48 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 07:2341+ 07:38
49 Mathias De Witte 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:2942+ 07:44
50 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 07:4592+ 21:32
51 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 07:4776+ 18:23
52 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 08:0543+ 08:20
53 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:3946+ 09:21
54 Helmut Trettwer 1983 WSA Pushbikers + 08:5154+ 12:00
55 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 08:5155+ 12:18
56 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 08:5167+ 15:40
57 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 08:5445+ 09:09
58 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 09:1159+ 13:27
59 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 09:1860+ 13:35
60 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:3471+ 16:37
61 Timon Loderer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 09:51109+ 28:20
62 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 09:5391+ 21:20
63 Otto Vergaerde 1994 WSA Pushbikers + 09:5389+ 20:58
64 Wout Van Aert 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 09:5473+ 17:04
65 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 09:5482+ 19:31
66 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:5448+ 10:09
67 Maximilian Kuen 1992 My Bike - Stevens + 10:0149+ 10:43
68 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 10:0199+ 23:51
69 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 10:3450+ 10:49
70 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:0083+ 19:42
71 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 11:0068+ 15:45
72 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:0051+ 11:15
73 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:1057+ 12:30
74 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 11:1086+ 20:05
75 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 11:1887+ 20:16
76 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 11:18117+ 31:03
77 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:2352+ 11:38
78 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 11:2358+ 13:19
79 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:23113+ 29:27
80 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 11:38103+ 25:28
81 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA Pushbikers + 11:51114+ 29:55
82 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:51105+ 26:00
83 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 12:16115+ 30:20
84 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 12:1656+ 12:21
85 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 12:24118+ 32:09
86 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:3390+ 21:07
87 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:3388+ 20:41
88 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 12:4263+ 14:38
89 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:52102+ 25:17
90 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:03100+ 24:24
91 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 13:2465+ 15:20
92 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 13:2496+ 23:47
93 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 13:4577+ 18:26
94 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 14:00121+ 33:45
95 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 14:0584+ 19:46
96 Arjen Livyns 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:2664+ 15:08
97 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:3781+ 19:18
98 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:4072+ 16:43
99 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:4066+ 15:35
100 Rok Korosec 1993 My Bike - Stevens + 14:40110+ 28:27
101 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 14:40104+ 25:41
102 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 14:45107+ 27:10
103 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 14:45111+ 28:35
104 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 14:45119+ 32:49
105 Zico Waeytens 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 15:00124+ 34:45
106 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:0078+ 18:35
107 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:0070+ 15:49
108 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:0069+ 15:49
109 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:00123+ 34:45
110 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:00116+ 30:22
111 Daniel Knapp 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 15:00131+ 45:45
112 Jannick Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 15:05112+ 28:55
113 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15:0798+ 23:51
114 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:10101+ 24:55
115 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 15:17108+ 27:42
116 Jodok Salzmann 1995 WSA Pushbikers + 15:1785+ 19:48
117 Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 15:4093+ 21:47
118 Janos Pelikan 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 15:44126+ 38:09
119 Scott Thwaites 1990 Dimension Data + 16:2994+ 22:53
120 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 17:0574+ 17:11
121 Patrick Bosman 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 17:25125+ 35:57
122 Logan Owen 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 17:42128+ 40:42
123 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 17:42127+ 40:09
124 Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:48120+ 33:42
125 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 18:16129+ 41:16
126 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:29122+ 33:51
127 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 18:3780+ 18:52
128 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 18:58130+ 41:51
129 Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 19:1597+ 23:47
130 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:1595+ 22:59
131 Andi Bajc 1988 My Bike - Stevens + 20:04106+ 26:48
132 Daniel Auer 1994 WSA Pushbikers + 23:48134+ 46:48
133 Markus Kopfauf 1996 WSA Pushbikers + 23:48132+ 46:48
134 Manuel Porzner 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 23:48133+ 46:48

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 133.7 km
StartKufstein
FinishKitzbüheler Horn
DateJuly 9th (2018)
Leader B.Hermans
Points G.Visconti
Mountain A.Gate

Ben Hermans

Manager results

1 sylvainm
2 Il Scudetto
3 Team Guldhammer
4 TeamBE
5 GeraintTooFast