2017 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data 05:35:3405+ 01:08
02 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 1115+ 04:23
03 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:4012+ 03:19
04 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4606+ 02:06
05 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4604+ 01:05
06 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:5802+ 37
07 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 01:5814+ 03:52
08 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:5816+ 04:29
09 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 02:0210+ 02:50
10 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:020122:40:46
11 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Amplatz - BMC + 02:0213+ 03:43
12 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 02:0207+ 02:21
13 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:0208+ 02:32
14 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:0509+ 02:46
15 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:0503+ 59
16 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 03:2117+ 05:31
17 Florian Bissinger 1988 WSA - Greenlife + 03:5738+ 24:53
18 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 03:5723+ 11:47
19 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 03:5727+ 14:18
20 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 03:5711+ 02:56
21 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:5719+ 06:46
22 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:0520+ 07:57
23 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 04:2622+ 11:45
24 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:4418+ 05:49
25 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 05:3121+ 11:29
26 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 10:4928+ 14:51
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 10:4956+ 35:14
28 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:4930+ 16:49
29 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 10:4924+ 13:06
30 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:4988+ 50:32
31 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 10:4931+ 18:10
32 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 10:4926+ 14:12
33 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:4932+ 19:52
34 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 10:4929+ 16:21
35 Patrick Bosman 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 10:4937+ 24:46
36 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10:4963+ 40:47
37 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10:4953+ 34:46
38 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10:4925+ 13:47
39 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 13:3436+ 23:45
40 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 18:1870+ 44:15
41 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Tirol Cycling Team + 18:4052+ 34:37
42 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 WSA - Greenlife + 18:4079+ 46:01
43 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 18:4093+ 52:00
44 Dennis Paulus 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 18:4074+ 45:20
45 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 18:40106+ 01:01:07
46 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 18:4048+ 31:37
47 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18:4073+ 45:01
48 Matej Mugerli 1981 Amplatz - BMC + 18:4069+ 43:25
49 Marek Canecky 1988 Amplatz - BMC + 18:4046+ 30:42
50 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 18:4033+ 21:17
51 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:4050+ 32:59
52 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 18:4071+ 44:35
53 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:4062+ 40:27
54 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:4035+ 23:31
55 Timon Loderer 1991 WSA - Greenlife + 19:5183+ 47:08
56 Gian Friesecke 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 19:5149+ 31:42
57 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 19:5161+ 40:21
58 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 19:5145+ 30:29
59 Marcin Mrozek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:51105+ 01:00:26
60 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:5172+ 44:47
61 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 19:5155+ 35:12
62 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 19:5191+ 51:29
63 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 19:5139+ 26:04
64 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:5167+ 43:15
65 Matthias Krizek 1988 Tirol Cycling Team + 19:5147+ 30:42
66 Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team + 19:5182+ 46:40
67 Peter Kusztor 1984 Amplatz - BMC + 19:5192+ 51:38
68 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 19:5177+ 45:54
69 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:5141+ 27:24
70 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA - Greenlife + 19:51109+ 01:02:29
71 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 19:5166+ 42:52
72 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 19:5142+ 28:22
73 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 19:5160+ 40:05
74 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 19:5180+ 46:23
75 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 19:5186+ 49:24
76 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:5140+ 27:20
77 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 19:51102+ 01:00:11
78 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:5143+ 29:14
79 Christian Mager 1992 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 19:5134+ 23:29
80 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 20:1695+ 52:59
81 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 20:1668+ 43:25
82 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 22:0576+ 45:43
83 Thomas Umhaller 1995 Amplatz - BMC + 26:45117+ 01:09:39
84 Marco Friedrich 1998 WSA - Greenlife + 26:45112+ 01:06:51
85 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 26:45108+ 01:02:03
86 Marco Mathis 1994 Team Katusha + 26:45113+ 01:07:27
87 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 26:4558+ 39:08
88 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg + 26:45114+ 01:07:33
89 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 26:4564+ 41:25
90 Rok Korosec 1993 Amplatz - BMC + 26:4599+ 56:01
91 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 26:4590+ 51:17
92 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 26:4565+ 42:17
93 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 26:45111+ 01:05:18
94 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:4578+ 45:58
95 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 26:4596+ 54:17
96 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:4587+ 49:59
97 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:4584+ 47:30
98 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 26:45119+ 01:10:55
99 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:4594+ 52:30
100 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 26:4554+ 34:54
101 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 26:45107+ 01:01:36
102 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 26:45115+ 01:07:55
103 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 26:4597+ 54:47
104 Jodok Salzmann 1995 WSA - Greenlife + 26:4575+ 45:23
105 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 26:4589+ 51:14
106 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 26:4559+ 39:47
107 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Aca + 26:4557+ 38:41
108 Thomas Scully 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:4581+ 46:35
109 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 26:45116+ 01:08:36
110 Maximilian Hammerle 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 26:45100+ 56:32
111 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 26:4598+ 54:57
112 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 26:4585+ 48:24
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 26:4544+ 29:36
114 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 26:45103+ 01:00:17
115 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 26:4551+ 33:27
116 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 26:45110+ 01:03:27
117 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 26:45101+ 58:59
118 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 30:34104+ 01:00:21
119 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 34:33120+ 01:14:34
120 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 34:33118+ 01:10:10
121 Nils Friedl 1997 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 34:33121+ 01:26:11
DNS Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij 999
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport 999
DNF Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport 999
DNF Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Florian Gaugl 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 999
DNF Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Maximilian Kuen 1992 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Matthias Grick 1990 WSA - Greenlife 999

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 212.5 km
StartKitzbühel
FinishSt. Johann / Alpendorf
DateJuly 7th (2017)
Leader S.Denifl
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Rabitsch

Ben O'Connor

Manager results

1 Movistars
2 Le Tour de Brabant
3 The Strong Men
4 Team Barracuda
5 Team Tinkov