Next manager: Worlds U23 (22/09 13:15)

2017 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data05:35:3405+ 01:08
02 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1115+ 04:23
03 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:4012+ 03:19
04 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:4606+ 02:06
05 Felix Grossschartner1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:4604+ 01:05
06 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 01:5802+ 37
07 Patrick Schelling1990 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:5814+ 03:52
08 Mekseb Debesay1991 Team Dimension Data+ 01:5816+ 04:29
09 Martijn Tusveld1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 02:0210+ 02:50
10 Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 02:020122:40:46
11 Hermann Pernsteiner1990 Amplatz - BMC+ 02:0213+ 03:43
12 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Team Dimension Data+ 02:0207+ 02:21
13 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 02:0208+ 02:32
14 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 02:0509+ 02:46
15 Miguel Angel Lopez1994 Astana Pro Team+ 02:0503+ 59
16 Daniel Geysmayr1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 03:2117+ 05:31
17 Florian Bissinger1988 WSA - Greenlife+ 03:5738+ 24:53
18 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 03:5723+ 11:47
19 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 03:5727+ 14:18
20 Rein Taaramäe1987 Team Katusha+ 03:5711+ 02:56
21 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:5719+ 06:46
22 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:0520+ 07:57
23 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 04:2622+ 11:45
24 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 04:4418+ 05:49
25 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 05:3121+ 11:29
26 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 10:4928+ 14:51
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Aca+ 10:4956+ 35:14
28 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 10:4930+ 16:49
29 Sebastien Baldauf1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 10:4924+ 13:06
30 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 10:4988+ 50:32
31 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 10:4931+ 18:10
32 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 10:4926+ 14:12
33 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 10:4932+ 19:52
34 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 10:4929+ 16:21
35 Patrick Bosman1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 10:4937+ 24:46
36 Markus Eibegger1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:4963+ 40:47
37 Daniel Lehner1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:4953+ 34:46
38 Stephan Rabitsch1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:4925+ 13:47
39 Daniel Pearson1994 Aqua Blue Sport+ 13:3436+ 23:45
40 Sebastian Schönberger1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 18:1870+ 44:15
41 Clemens Fankhauser1985 Tirol Cycling Team+ 18:4052+ 34:37
42 Hans-Jörg Leopold1983 WSA - Greenlife+ 18:4079+ 46:01
43 Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 18:4093+ 52:00
44 Dennis Paulus1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 18:4074+ 45:20
45 Marcel Neuhauser1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 18:40106+ 01:01:07
46 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 18:4048+ 31:37
47 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 18:4073+ 45:01
48 Matej Mugerli1981 Amplatz - BMC+ 18:4069+ 43:25
49 Marek Canecky1988 Amplatz - BMC+ 18:4046+ 30:42
50 Benjamin Brkic1996 Tirol Cycling Team+ 18:4033+ 21:17
51 Jakub Kaczmarek1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 18:4050+ 32:59
52 Pim Ligthart1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 18:4071+ 44:35
53 Jerome Cousin1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18:4062+ 40:27
54 Clement Venturini1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18:4035+ 23:31
55 Timon Loderer1991 WSA - Greenlife+ 19:5183+ 47:08
56 Gian Friesecke1994 Team Vorarlberg+ 19:5149+ 31:42
57 Jenthe Biermans1995 Team Katusha+ 19:5161+ 40:21
58 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 19:5145+ 30:29
59 Marcin Mrozek1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19:51105+ 01:00:26
60 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 19:5172+ 44:47
61 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 19:5155+ 35:12
62 Reinier Honig1983 Team Vorarlberg+ 19:5191+ 51:29
63 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 19:5139+ 26:04
64 Artem Ovechkin1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:5167+ 43:15
65 Matthias Krizek1988 Tirol Cycling Team+ 19:5147+ 30:42
66 Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team+ 19:5182+ 46:40
67 Peter Kusztor1984 Amplatz - BMC+ 19:5192+ 51:38
68 William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 19:5177+ 45:54
69 Leszek Plucinski1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19:5141+ 27:24
70 Stefan Poll1986 WSA - Greenlife+ 19:51109+ 01:02:29
71 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 19:5166+ 42:52
72 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 19:5142+ 28:22
73 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 19:5160+ 40:05
74 Thierry Hupond1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 19:5180+ 46:23
75 Daniel Diaz1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 19:5186+ 49:24
76 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 19:5140+ 27:20
77 Andreas Graf1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 19:51102+ 01:00:11
78 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:5143+ 29:14
79 Christian Mager1992 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 19:5134+ 23:29
80 Laurens De Vreese1988 Astana Pro Team+ 20:1695+ 52:59
81 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 20:1668+ 43:25
82 Yannick Martinez1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 22:0576+ 45:43
83 Thomas Umhaller1995 Amplatz - BMC+ 26:45117+ 01:09:39
84 Marco Friedrich1998 WSA - Greenlife+ 26:45112+ 01:06:51
85 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 26:45108+ 01:02:03
86 Marco Mathis1994 Team Katusha+ 26:45113+ 01:07:27
87 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 26:4558+ 39:08
88 Lukas Meiler1995 Team Vorarlberg+ 26:45114+ 01:07:33
89 Manuel Belletti1985 Wilier Triestina+ 26:4564+ 41:25
90 Rok Korosec1993 Amplatz - BMC+ 26:4599+ 56:01
91 Davide Ballerini1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 26:4590+ 51:17
92 Oscar Gatto1985 Astana Pro Team+ 26:4565+ 42:17
93 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 26:45111+ 01:05:18
94 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 26:4578+ 45:58
95 Elia Viviani1989 Team Sky+ 26:4596+ 54:17
96 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 26:4587+ 49:59
97 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 26:4584+ 47:30
98 Patrick Gamper1997 Tirol Cycling Team+ 26:45119+ 01:10:55
99 Ryan Mullen1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 26:4594+ 52:30
100 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 26:4554+ 34:54
101 Angel Vicioso1977 Team Katusha+ 26:45107+ 01:01:36
102 Dominik Hrinkow1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 26:45115+ 01:07:55
103 Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 26:4597+ 54:47
104 Jodok Salzmann1995 WSA - Greenlife+ 26:4575+ 45:23
105 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 26:4589+ 51:14
106 Dennis Van Winden1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 26:4559+ 39:47
107 Guillaume Boivin1989 Israel Cycling Aca+ 26:4557+ 38:41
108 Tom Scully1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 26:4581+ 46:35
109 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 26:45116+ 01:08:36
110 Maximilian Hammerle1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 26:45100+ 56:32
111 Andrew Fenn1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 26:4598+ 54:57
112 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 26:4585+ 48:24
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Team Katusha+ 26:4544+ 29:36
114 Truls Korsæth1993 Astana Pro Team+ 26:45103+ 01:00:17
115 Andrea Vendrame1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 26:4551+ 33:27
116 Andreas Hofer1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 26:45110+ 01:03:27
117 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 26:45101+ 58:59
118 Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team+ 30:34104+ 01:00:21
119 Michal Paluta1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 34:33120+ 01:14:34
120 Patryk Stosz1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 34:33118+ 01:10:10
121 Nils Friedl1997 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 34:33121+ 01:26:11
DNS Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij999
DNF Matthew Brammeier1985 Aqua Blue Sport999
DNF Mark Christian1990 Aqua Blue Sport999
DNF Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNF Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo999
DNF Florian Gaugl1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam999
DNF Johannes Schinnagel1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels999
DNF Lukas Schlemmer1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels999
DNF Maximilian Kuen1992 Tirol Cycling Team999
DNF Matthias Grick1990 WSA - Greenlife999

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 212.5 km
StartKitzbühel
FinishSt. Johann / Alpendorf
DateJuly 7th (2017)
Leader S.Denifl
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Rabitsch

Nr.1 Ben O'Connor

Manager results

1 Movistars
2 Le Tour de Brabant
3 The Strong Men
4 Team Barracuda
5 Team Tinkov