2017 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani1989 Team Sky04:28:5005+ 09
02 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 000104:31:02
03 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0015+ 15
04 Rok Korosec1993 Amplatz - BMC+ 0013+ 14
05 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 0021+ 18
06 Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0020+ 17
07 Clement Venturini1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0014+ 15
08 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 0029+ 27
09 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0016+ 15
10 Andrew Fenn1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0032+ 33
11 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0011+ 12
12 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 0030+ 27
13 Pim Ligthart1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0017+ 15
14 Andrea Vendrame1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 0004+ 07
15 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0027+ 23
16 Guillaume Boivin1989 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0026+ 21
17 Felix Grossschartner1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0010+ 11
18 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0018+ 15
19 Markus Eibegger1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0003+ 05
20 Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Team Katusha+ 0008+ 11
21 Stephan Rabitsch1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0006+ 10
22 Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0012+ 12
23 Mark Christian1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 0025+ 21
24 Patrick Gamper1997 Tirol Cycling Team+ 0023+ 19
25 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0009+ 11
26 Rein Taaramäe1987 Team Katusha+ 0031+ 30
27 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Team Dimension Data+ 0024+ 19
28 William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0002+ 03
29 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0022+ 19
30 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 0028+ 25
31 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0019+ 17
32 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 0033+ 33
33 Ryan Mullen1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1834+ 42
34 Tom Scully1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 3235+ 43
35 Davide Ballerini1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 01:4286+ 02:04
36 Maximilian Kuen1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:42110+ 02:08
37 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4291+ 02:04
38 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:4247+ 01:54
39 Marcel Neuhauser1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:4252+ 01:56
40 Matija Kvasina1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:42101+ 02:05
41 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:4293+ 02:04
42 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 01:4258+ 01:57
43 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:4265+ 01:59
44 Gian Friesecke1994 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:4257+ 01:57
45 Lukas Schlemmer1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:4241+ 01:51
46 Maximilian Hammerle1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:42124+ 02:16
47 Florian Bissinger1988 WSA - Greenlife+ 01:42129+ 02:42
48 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:4297+ 02:05
49 Patrick Schelling1990 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:42127+ 02:23
50 Daniel Geysmayr1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:4249+ 01:55
51 Patrick Bosman1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:42103+ 02:06
52 Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:42113+ 02:09
53 Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:42107+ 02:08
54 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:4250+ 01:55
55 Sebastian Schönberger1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:4280+ 02:02
56 Manuel Belletti1985 Wilier Triestina+ 01:42102+ 02:06
57 Oscar Gatto1985 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4236+ 01:41
58 Matthias Krizek1988 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:4273+ 02:00
59 Hermann Pernsteiner1990 Amplatz - BMC+ 01:4255+ 01:56
60 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:4285+ 02:03
61 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 01:4271+ 02:00
62 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:4292+ 02:04
63 Michal Paluta1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:4283+ 02:03
64 Miguel Angel Lopez1994 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4237+ 01:42
65 Benjamin Brkic1996 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:4259+ 01:57
66 Truls Korsæth1993 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4295+ 02:04
67 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:4290+ 02:04
68 Dennis Paulus1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:42123+ 02:15
69 Andreas Hofer1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:42128+ 02:24
70 Jodok Salzmann1995 WSA - Greenlife+ 01:4248+ 01:55
71 Timon Loderer1991 WSA - Greenlife+ 01:4298+ 02:05
72 Sebastien Baldauf1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:4260+ 01:58
73 Marco Friedrich1998 WSA - Greenlife+ 01:4269+ 02:00
74 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 01:42119+ 02:12
75 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:4246+ 01:54
76 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 01:42125+ 02:18
77 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 01:4243+ 01:52
78 Daniel Lehner1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:4272+ 02:00
79 Peter Kusztor1984 Amplatz - BMC+ 01:4253+ 01:56
80 Jenthe Biermans1995 Team Katusha+ 01:42105+ 02:07
81 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 01:4287+ 02:04
82 Lukas Meiler1995 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:4264+ 01:59
83 Martijn Tusveld1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:4242+ 01:51
84 Daniel Diaz1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 01:4275+ 02:01
85 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:4276+ 02:02
86 Clemens Fankhauser1985 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:4261+ 01:58
87 Christian Mager1992 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:4270+ 02:00
88 Johannes Schinnagel1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 01:4274+ 02:01
89 Stefan Poll1986 WSA - Greenlife+ 01:4299+ 02:05
90 Dennis Van Winden1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:4262+ 01:58
91 Mekseb Debesay1991 Team Dimension Data+ 01:4266+ 01:59
92 Artem Ovechkin1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:4267+ 01:59
93 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:42117+ 02:12
94 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:42120+ 02:12
95 Marco Mathis1994 Team Katusha+ 01:4281+ 02:03
96 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:4288+ 02:04
97 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4294+ 02:04
98 Marcin Mrozek1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:42112+ 02:09
99 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:42108+ 02:08
100 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:4278+ 02:02
101 Matej Mugerli1981 Amplatz - BMC+ 01:4244+ 01:54
102 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:4254+ 01:56
103 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:4239+ 01:49
104 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:42118+ 02:12
105 Daniel Pearson1994 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:4263+ 01:58
106 Jakub Kaczmarek1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:42116+ 02:11
107 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:4240+ 01:50
108 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:4282+ 02:03
109 Leszek Plucinski1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:42104+ 02:06
110 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:42114+ 02:09
111 Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:4284+ 02:03
112 Andi Bajc1988 Amplatz - BMC+ 01:4289+ 02:04
113 Andreas Graf1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:42121+ 02:14
114 Marek Canecky1988 Amplatz - BMC+ 01:4256+ 01:57
115 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:4296+ 02:05
116 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:4238+ 01:48
117 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:42106+ 02:07
118 Helmut Trettwer1983 WSA - Greenlife+ 01:4268+ 01:59
119 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:4245+ 01:54
120 Thierry Hupond1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 01:42122+ 02:15
121 Yannick Martinez1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 01:42130+ 03:07
122 Patryk Stosz1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 01:4277+ 02:02
123 Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team+ 01:42111+ 02:08
124 Angel Vicioso1977 Team Katusha+ 01:42126+ 02:20
125 Reinier Honig1983 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:42100+ 02:05
126 Matthew Brammeier1985 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:42109+ 02:08
127 Jerome Cousin1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:4251+ 01:56
128 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:42115+ 02:10
129 Brendan Canty1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 01:4279+ 02:02
130 Hans-Jörg Leopold1983 WSA - Greenlife+ 02:59131+ 03:15
131 Dominik Hrinkow1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 03:18132+ 03:50
132 Thomas Umhaller1995 Amplatz - BMC+ 05:12134+ 05:45
133 Laurens De Vreese1988 Astana Pro Team+ 05:14135+ 05:47
134 Nils Friedl1997 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 05:14136+ 06:39
135 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 05:14133+ 05:34
136 Gerd Fidler1996 Amplatz - BMC+ 08:24137+ 08:42
137 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Aqua Blue Sport+ 08:24138+ 08:49
138 Matthias Grick1990 WSA - Greenlife+ 10:00139+ 10:32
139 Florian Gaugl1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 10:45141+ 11:12
140 Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team+ 10:48140+ 11:05
141 Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Team Katusha+ 0007+ 11

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 196 km
StartGraz
FinishWien
DateJuly 3rd (2017)
Leader S.Vanmarcke
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Rabitsch

Nr.1 Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 High Flyers
2 spokeNspinners
3 El pistolero
4 Team Boogie Woogie
5 BartVelo