Next manager: Arctic (16/08 13:30)

2017 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky 04:28:5005+ 09
02 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 000104:31:02
03 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 0015+ 15
04 Rok Korosec 1993 Amplatz - BMC + 0013+ 14
05 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0021+ 18
06 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0020+ 17
07 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0014+ 15
08 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0029+ 27
09 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 0016+ 15
10 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0032+ 33
11 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0011+ 12
12 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 0030+ 27
13 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0017+ 15
14 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 0004+ 07
15 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0027+ 23
16 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Aca + 0026+ 21
17 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0010+ 11
18 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0018+ 15
19 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0003+ 05
20 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 0008+ 11
21 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0006+ 10
22 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 0012+ 12
23 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0025+ 21
24 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 0023+ 19
25 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0009+ 11
26 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 0031+ 30
27 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 0024+ 19
28 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 0002+ 03
29 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0022+ 19
30 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 0028+ 25
31 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0019+ 17
32 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0033+ 33
33 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 1834+ 42
34 Thomas Scully 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 3235+ 43
35 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 01:4286+ 02:04
36 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:42110+ 02:08
37 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:4291+ 02:04
38 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 01:4247+ 01:54
39 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:4252+ 01:56
40 Matija Kvasina [*] 1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:42101+ 02:05
41 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4293+ 02:04
42 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:4258+ 01:57
43 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4265+ 01:59
44 Gian Friesecke 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 01:4257+ 01:57
45 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:4241+ 01:51
46 Maximilian Hammerle 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 01:42124+ 02:16
47 Florian Bissinger 1988 WSA - Greenlife + 01:42129+ 02:42
48 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:4297+ 02:05
49 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 01:42127+ 02:23
50 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 01:4249+ 01:55
51 Patrick Bosman 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:42103+ 02:06
52 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:42113+ 02:09
53 Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:42107+ 02:08
54 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:4250+ 01:55
55 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:4280+ 02:02
56 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 01:42102+ 02:06
57 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:4236+ 01:41
58 Matthias Krizek 1988 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:4273+ 02:00
59 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Amplatz - BMC + 01:4255+ 01:56
60 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4285+ 02:03
61 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 01:4271+ 02:00
62 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:4292+ 02:04
63 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4283+ 02:03
64 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:4237+ 01:42
65 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:4259+ 01:57
66 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 01:4295+ 02:04
67 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4290+ 02:04
68 Dennis Paulus 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:42123+ 02:15
69 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:42128+ 02:24
70 Jodok Salzmann 1995 WSA - Greenlife + 01:4248+ 01:55
71 Timon Loderer 1991 WSA - Greenlife + 01:4298+ 02:05
72 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Team Vorarlberg + 01:4260+ 01:58
73 Marco Friedrich 1998 WSA - Greenlife + 01:4269+ 02:00
74 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 01:42119+ 02:12
75 Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:4246+ 01:54
76 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 01:42125+ 02:18
77 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:4243+ 01:52
78 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:4272+ 02:00
79 Peter Kusztor 1984 Amplatz - BMC + 01:4253+ 01:56
80 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 01:42105+ 02:07
81 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:4287+ 02:04
82 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg + 01:4264+ 01:59
83 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:4242+ 01:51
84 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:4275+ 02:01
85 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:4276+ 02:02
86 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:4261+ 01:58
87 Christian Mager 1992 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:4270+ 02:00
88 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:4274+ 02:01
89 Stefan Poll 1986 WSA - Greenlife + 01:4299+ 02:05
90 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:4262+ 01:58
91 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:4266+ 01:59
92 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4267+ 01:59
93 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:42117+ 02:12
94 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:42120+ 02:12
95 Marco Mathis 1994 Team Katusha + 01:4281+ 02:03
96 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:4288+ 02:04
97 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:4294+ 02:04
98 Marcin Mrozek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42112+ 02:09
99 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:42108+ 02:08
100 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4278+ 02:02
101 Matej Mugerli 1981 Amplatz - BMC + 01:4244+ 01:54
102 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:4254+ 01:56
103 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4239+ 01:49
104 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:42118+ 02:12
105 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:4263+ 01:58
106 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42116+ 02:11
107 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:4240+ 01:50
108 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4282+ 02:03
109 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:42104+ 02:06
110 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:42114+ 02:09
111 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:4284+ 02:03
112 Andi Bajc 1988 Amplatz - BMC + 01:4289+ 02:04
113 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:42121+ 02:14
114 Marek Canecky 1988 Amplatz - BMC + 01:4256+ 01:57
115 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4296+ 02:05
116 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4238+ 01:48
117 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:42106+ 02:07
118 Helmut Trettwer 1983 WSA - Greenlife + 01:4268+ 01:59
119 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4245+ 01:54
120 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:42122+ 02:15
121 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:42130+ 03:07
122 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4277+ 02:02
123 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 01:42111+ 02:08
124 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 01:42126+ 02:20
125 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 01:42100+ 02:05
126 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:42109+ 02:08
127 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4251+ 01:56
128 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:42115+ 02:10
129 Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:4279+ 02:02
130 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 WSA - Greenlife + 02:59131+ 03:15
131 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 03:18132+ 03:50
132 Thomas Umhaller 1995 Amplatz - BMC + 05:12134+ 05:45
133 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 05:14135+ 05:47
134 Nils Friedl 1997 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 05:14136+ 06:39
135 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:14133+ 05:34
136 Gerd Fidler 1996 Amplatz - BMC + 08:24137+ 08:42
137 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:24138+ 08:49
138 Matthias Grick 1990 WSA - Greenlife + 10:00139+ 10:32
139 Florian Gaugl 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 10:45141+ 11:12
140 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10:48140+ 11:05
141 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 0007+ 11

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 196 km
StartGraz
FinishWien
DateJuly 3rd (2017)
Leader S.Vanmarcke
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Rabitsch

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 High Flyers
2 spokeNspinners
3 El pistolero
4 Team Boogie Woogie
5 BartVelo