Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Oscar Gatto1985 Astana Pro Team02:110102:11
02 Miguel Angel Lopez1994 Astana Pro Team+ 0102+ 01
03 William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0403+ 04
04 Markus Eibegger1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0604+ 06
05 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0705+ 07
06 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0706+ 07
07 Andrea Vendrame1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 0807+ 08
08 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0808+ 08
09 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0909+ 09
10 Lukas Schlemmer1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1010+ 10
11 Martijn Tusveld1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 1011+ 10
12 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 1112+ 11
13 Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Team Katusha+ 1213+ 12
14 Tom Scully1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1214+ 12
15 Sven Erik Bystrøm1992 Team Katusha+ 1215+ 12
16 Ivan Savitsky1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1216+ 12
17 Felix Grossschartner1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 1217+ 12
18 Matej Mugerli1981 Amplatz - BMC+ 1318+ 13
19 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1319+ 13
20 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 1320+ 13
21 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 1321+ 13
22 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 1322+ 13
23 Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 1323+ 13
24 Jodok Salzmann1995 WSA - Greenlife+ 1424+ 14
25 Daniel Geysmayr1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 1425+ 14
26 Riccardo Zoidl1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1426+ 14
27 Stephan Rabitsch1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1527+ 15
28 Jerome Cousin1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1528+ 15
29 Marcel Neuhauser1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1529+ 15
30 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 1530+ 15
31 Rok Korosec1993 Amplatz - BMC+ 1531+ 15
32 Hermann Pernsteiner1990 Amplatz - BMC+ 1532+ 15
33 Marek Canecky1988 Amplatz - BMC+ 1633+ 16
34 Clement Venturini1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1634+ 16
35 Gian Friesecke1994 Team Vorarlberg+ 1635+ 16
36 Alex Howes1988 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1636+ 16
37 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1637+ 16
38 Pim Ligthart1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 1638+ 16
39 Benjamin Brkic1996 Tirol Cycling Team+ 1639+ 16
40 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 1640+ 16
41 Peter Kusztor1984 Amplatz - BMC+ 1641+ 16
42 Sebastien Baldauf1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 1742+ 17
43 Clemens Fankhauser1985 Tirol Cycling Team+ 1743+ 17
44 Dennis Van Winden1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 1744+ 17
45 Daniel Pearson1994 Aqua Blue Sport+ 1745+ 17
46 Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team+ 1846+ 18
47 Lukas Meiler1995 Team Vorarlberg+ 1847+ 18
48 Giulio Ciccone1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 1848+ 18
49 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1849+ 18
50 Artem Ovechkin1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1850+ 18
51 Mekseb Debesay1991 Team Dimension Data+ 1851+ 18
52 Helmut Trettwer1983 WSA - Greenlife+ 1852+ 18
53 Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 1853+ 18
54 Marco Friedrich1998 WSA - Greenlife+ 1954+ 19
55 Youcef Reguigui1990 Team Dimension Data+ 1955+ 19
56 Christian Mager1992 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 1956+ 19
57 Gerd Fidler1996 Amplatz - BMC+ 1957+ 19
58 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 1958+ 19
59 Daniel Lehner1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 1959+ 19
60 Matthias Krizek1988 Tirol Cycling Team+ 1960+ 19
61 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 2061+ 20
62 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 2062+ 20
63 Hans-Jörg Leopold1983 WSA - Greenlife+ 2063+ 20
64 Elia Viviani1989 Team Sky+ 2064+ 20
65 Johannes Schinnagel1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 2065+ 20
66 Daniel Diaz1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 2066+ 20
67 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Team Dimension Data+ 2067+ 20
68 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Aca+ 2168+ 21
69 Patryk Stosz1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2169+ 21
70 Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2170+ 21
71 Brendan Canty1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 2171+ 21
72 Sebastian Schönberger1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 2172+ 21
73 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 2173+ 21
74 Marco Mathis1994 Team Katusha+ 2274+ 22
75 Vincenzo Albanese1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 2275+ 22
76 Mark Christian1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 2276+ 22
77 Michal Paluta1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2277+ 22
78 Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 2278+ 22
79 Guillaume Boivin1989 Israel Cycling Aca+ 2279+ 22
80 Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 2280+ 22
81 Davide Ballerini1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 2381+ 23
82 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 2382+ 23
83 Etienne Van Empel1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 2383+ 23
84 Andi Bajc1988 Amplatz - BMC+ 2384+ 23
85 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 2385+ 23
86 Artyom Zakharov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 2386+ 23
87 Nick Van der Lijke1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 2387+ 23
88 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 2388+ 23
89 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 2389+ 23
90 Truls Korsæth1993 Astana Pro Team+ 2390+ 23
91 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 2491+ 24
92 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 2492+ 24
93 Timon Loderer1991 WSA - Greenlife+ 2493+ 24
94 Stefan Poll1986 WSA - Greenlife+ 2494+ 24
95 Reinier Honig1983 Team Vorarlberg+ 2495+ 24
96 Matija Kvasina1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 2496+ 24
97 Manuel Belletti1985 Wilier Triestina+ 2597+ 25
98 Patrick Bosman1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 2598+ 25
99 Leszek Plucinski1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 2599+ 25
100 Ryan Mullen1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 25100+ 25
101 Zakkari Dempster1987 Israel Cycling Aca+ 26101+ 26
102 Jenthe Biermans1995 Team Katusha+ 26102+ 26
103 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 26103+ 26
104 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Aqua Blue Sport+ 26104+ 26
105 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 26105+ 26
106 Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team+ 27106+ 27
107 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 27107+ 27
108 Matthew Brammeier1985 Aqua Blue Sport+ 27108+ 27
109 Maximilian Kuen1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 27109+ 27
110 Riccardo Minali1995 Astana Pro Team+ 27110+ 27
111 Marcin Mrozek1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 28111+ 28
112 Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 28112+ 28
113 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 28113+ 28
114 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 28114+ 28
115 Patrick Gamper1997 Tirol Cycling Team+ 28115+ 28
116 Florian Gaugl1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 28116+ 28
117 Jay Robert Thomson1986 Team Dimension Data+ 28117+ 28
118 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 29118+ 29
119 Jakub Kaczmarek1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 30119+ 30
120 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 31120+ 31
121 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 31121+ 31
122 Pavel Kochetkov1986 Team Katusha+ 31122+ 31
123 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 31123+ 31
124 Rein Taaramäe1987 Team Katusha+ 31124+ 31
125 Andreas Graf1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 33125+ 33
126 Matthias Grick1990 WSA - Greenlife+ 33126+ 33
127 Dominik Hrinkow1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 33127+ 33
128 Thomas Umhaller1995 Amplatz - BMC+ 34128+ 34
129 Andrew Fenn1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 34129+ 34
130 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 34130+ 34
131 Thierry Hupond1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 34131+ 34
132 Dennis Paulus1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 34132+ 34
133 Laurens De Vreese1988 Astana Pro Team+ 34133+ 34
134 Maximilian Hammerle1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 35134+ 35
135 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha+ 37135+ 37
136 Angel Vicioso1977 Team Katusha+ 39136+ 39
137 Patrick Schelling1990 Team Vorarlberg+ 42137+ 42
138 Andreas Hofer1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 43138+ 43
139 Florian Bissinger1988 WSA - Greenlife+ 01:01139+ 01:01
140 Nils Friedl1997 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam+ 01:26140+ 01:26
141 Yannick Martinez1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 01:26141+ 01:26
DNS Iuri Filosi1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini999

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 0.8 km
StartGraz
FinishGraz - Schloßberg
DateJuly 2nd (2017)
Leader O.Gatto
Mountain O.Gatto

Nr.1 Oscar Gatto

Manager results

1 JuhaMieto
2 Talentscout
3 Reggie
4 Valongo Cycling Team
5 Art