2014 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (14)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Team Sky 29:45:40
02 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 01:03
03 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:42
04 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Team Gourmetfein + 02:50
05 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing + 02:52
06 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Cofidis + 03:03
07 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:07
08 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Team Gourmetfein + 03:47
09 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team + 04:14
10 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:15
11 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team + 04:18
12 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Cofidis + 05:27
13 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Astana Pro Team + 06:04
14 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Team Gourmetfein + 06:37
15 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp + 07:01
16 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 07:06
17 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:53
18 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 13:33
19 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:37
20 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:24
21 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA BMC Racing Team + 14:59
22 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis + 15:59
23 David Wöhrer 1990 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 18:59
24 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Movistar Team + 19:01
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team Sky + 19:58
26 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team + 23:21
27 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:10
28 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Cofidis + 26:43
29 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:27
30 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo + 28:48
31 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Garmin - Sharp + 28:50
32 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 29:16
33 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha + 29:37
34 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 30:34
35 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 30:35
36 Tomas Koudela 1992 Czech Republic Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 30:36
37 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 32:23
38 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France Team Vorarlberg + 33:30
39 Donato De Ieso 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 33:37
40 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha + 33:52
41 Peter Kusztor 1984 Hungary Utensilnord + 34:08
42 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 34:52
43 Florian Bissinger 1988 Germany WSA - Greenlife + 34:59
44 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha + 35:46
45 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35:47
46 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 36:51
47 Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 37:34
48 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp + 38:09
49 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha + 39:14
50 Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain Team Sky + 39:41
51 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:03
52 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha + 45:57
53 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky + 47:06
54 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team + 48:01
55 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 48:22
56 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48:35
57 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 48:46
58 Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Lotto - Belisol + 49:42
59 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 49:44
60 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 50:09
61 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 50:52
62 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp + 52:47
63 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 54:11
64 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 54:22
65 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 55:01
66 Patrick Bosman 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 55:19
67 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 55:36
68 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 57:33
69 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg + 57:59
70 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France Cofidis + 58:04
71 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 58:14
72 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 58:36
73 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:00:26
74 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:00:45
75 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha + 01:00:47
76 Martin Weiss 1991 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:04:06
77 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 01:04:30
78 Andreas Hofer 1991 Austria Team Vorarlberg + 01:05:48
79 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 01:06:58
80 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 01:07:14
81 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Team Gourmetfein + 01:08:03
82 Nicolas Winter 1989 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg + 01:09:18
83 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 01:09:31
84 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:09:45
85 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:10:03
86 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:10:11
87 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 01:10:36
88 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:11:21
89 Clement Venturini 1993 France Cofidis + 01:11:28
90 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team + 01:12:17
91 Andrea Manfredi 1992 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:13:03
92 Markus Götz 1985 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 01:13:34
93 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:14:07
94 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Trek Factory Racing + 01:14:41
95 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 01:14:52
96 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Austria Amplatz - BMC + 01:15:29
97 Daniel Biedermann 1993 Austria Team Gourmetfein + 01:15:37
98 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 01:15:39
99 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:16:25
100 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Amplatz - BMC + 01:17:29
101 Christoph Springer 1985 Germany Team Vorarlberg + 01:18:14
102 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Team Vorarlberg + 01:18:25
103 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Team Katusha + 01:18:38
104 Martin Schoffmann 1987 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 01:19:09
105 Stefan Poll 1986 Austria Amplatz - BMC + 01:19:22
106 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:19:50
107 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing + 01:20:21
108 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:21:08
109 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team + 01:21:18
110 Alexander Brus 1994 Austria WSA - Greenlife + 01:21:46
111 Alexander Meier 1992 Germany Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:21:49
112 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:22:36
113 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:22:41
114 Matej Marin 1980 Slovenia Team Gourmetfein + 01:23:37
115 Dejan Bajt 1987 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 01:24:47
116 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia Garmin - Sharp + 01:25:51
117 Daniel Lehner 1994 Austria Team Gourmetfein + 01:26:35
118 Paul Illenberger 1991 Austria Team Gourmetfein + 01:26:57
119 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:28:40
120 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky + 01:28:42
121 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Team Sky + 01:31:33
122 Jakub Kratochvila 1988 Czech Republic Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 01:32:21
123 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Germany Team Vorarlberg + 01:34:10
124 Andrea Piechele 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:35:09

Info

RaceInt. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
DateJuly 6th-13th
Edition2014
Classification2.HC
Leader P.Kennaugh
Youth P.Konrad
Points P.Kennaugh
Mountain M.Belkov
Extra Compare top four

Peter Kennaugh

Manager results

1 toget
2 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
3 The Rockets
4 Snickabos
5 Erythropoietin