Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2014 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (14)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Peter Kennaugh1989 Great Britain Team Sky29:45:40
02Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:03
03Damiano Caruso1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:42
04Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Team Gourmetfein+ 02:50
05Riccardo Zoidl1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing+ 02:52
06Jérôme Coppel1986 France Cofidis+ 03:03
07Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo+ 03:07
08Jure Golcer1977 Slovenia Team Gourmetfein+ 03:47
09Dayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team+ 04:14
10Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 04:15
11Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Movistar Team+ 04:18
12Christophe Le Mével1980 France Cofidis+ 05:27
13Janez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Astana Pro Team+ 06:04
14Matija Kvasina1981 Croatia Team Gourmetfein+ 06:37
15Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp+ 07:01
16Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 07:06
17Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 11:53
18Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team+ 13:33
19Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 13:37
20Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 14:24
21Lawrence Warbasse1990 USA BMC Racing Team+ 14:59
22Yoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis+ 15:59
23David Wöhrer1990 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 18:59
24Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Movistar Team+ 19:01
25Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Sky+ 19:58
26Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 23:21
27Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 26:10
28Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Cofidis+ 26:43
29Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 28:27
30Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo+ 28:48
31Nathan Brown1991 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 28:50
32Danill Fominykh1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 29:16
33Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Team Katusha+ 29:37
34Sebastian Henao1993 Colombia Team Sky+ 30:34
35Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky+ 30:35
36Tomas Koudela1992 Czech Republic Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 30:36
37Clemens Fankhauser1985 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 32:23
38Nicolas Baldo1984 France Team Vorarlberg+ 33:30
39Donato De Ieso1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 33:37
40Alberto Losada1982 Spain Team Katusha+ 33:52
41Peter Kusztor1984 Hungary Utensilnord+ 34:08
42Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 34:52
43Florian Bissinger1988 Germany WSA - Greenlife+ 34:59
44Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Team Katusha+ 35:46
45George Bennett1990 New Zealand Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 35:47
46Matej Mohoric1994 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 36:51
47Angelo Pagani1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 37:34
48Koldo Fernandez1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp+ 38:09
49Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Team Katusha+ 39:14
50Joshua Edmondson1992 Great Britain Team Sky+ 39:41
51Jay McCarthy1992 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo+ 44:03
52Maxim Belkov1985 Russia Team Katusha+ 45:57
53Ian Boswell1991 USA Team Sky+ 47:06
54Sebastian Lander1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team+ 48:01
55Jesse Sergent1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing+ 48:22
56Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 48:35
57Jan Tratnik1990 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC+ 48:46
58Vegard Breen1990 Norway Lotto - Belisol+ 49:42
59Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 49:44
60Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 50:09
61Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 50:52
62Nathan Haas1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp+ 52:47
63Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 54:11
64Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Movistar Team+ 54:22
65Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing+ 55:01
66Patrick Bosman1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 55:19
67Kristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Trek Factory Racing+ 55:36
68Maximilian Kuen1992 Austria Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 57:33
69Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg+ 57:59
70Romain Lemarchand1987 France Cofidis+ 58:04
71Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team+ 58:14
72Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 58:36
73Davide Villella1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:00:26
74Arman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 01:00:45
75Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha+ 01:00:47
76Martin Weiss1991 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:04:06
77Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp+ 01:04:30
78Andreas Hofer1991 Austria Team Vorarlberg+ 01:05:48
79Hans-Jörg Leopold1983 Austria WSA - Greenlife+ 01:06:58
80Andi Bajc1988 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC+ 01:07:14
81Sebastian Schönberger1994 Austria Team Gourmetfein+ 01:08:03
82Nicolas Winter1989 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg+ 01:09:18
83Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing+ 01:09:31
84Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 01:09:45
85Michael Gogl1993 Austria Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 01:10:03
86Gregor Gazvoda1981 Slovenia Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 01:10:11
87Gert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis+ 01:10:36
88Matthias Krizek1988 Austria Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:11:21
89Clement Venturini1993 France Cofidis+ 01:11:28
90Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:12:17
91Andrea Manfredi1992 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 01:13:03
92Markus Götz1985 Austria WSA - Greenlife+ 01:13:34
93Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:14:07
94Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Trek Factory Racing+ 01:14:41
95Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 01:14:52
96Stephan Rabitsch1991 Austria Amplatz - BMC+ 01:15:29
97Daniel Biedermann1993 Austria Team Gourmetfein+ 01:15:37
98Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 01:15:39
99Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:16:25
100Marek Canecky1988 Slovakia Amplatz - BMC+ 01:17:29
101Christoph Springer1985 Germany Team Vorarlberg+ 01:18:14
102Dominik Hrinkow1988 Austria Team Vorarlberg+ 01:18:25
103Petr Ignatenko1987 Russia Team Katusha+ 01:18:38
104Martin Schoffmann1987 Austria WSA - Greenlife+ 01:19:09
105Stefan Poll1986 Austria Amplatz - BMC+ 01:19:22
106Marco Canola1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 01:19:50
107Fabio Silvestre1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing+ 01:20:21
108Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:21:08
109Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:21:18
110Alexander Brus1994 Austria WSA - Greenlife+ 01:21:46
111Alexander Meier1992 Germany Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 01:21:49
112Tim De Troyer1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:22:36
113Nicola Boem1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 01:22:41
114Matej Marin1980 Slovenia Team Gourmetfein+ 01:23:37
115Dejan Bajt1987 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC+ 01:24:47
116Steele von Hoff1987 Australia Garmin - Sharp+ 01:25:51
117Daniel Lehner1994 Austria Team Gourmetfein+ 01:26:35
118Paul Illenberger1991 Austria Team Gourmetfein+ 01:26:57
119Stefano Locatelli1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 01:28:40
120Nathan Earle1988 Australia Team Sky+ 01:28:42
121Chris Sutton1984 Australia Team Sky+ 01:31:33
122Jakub Kratochvila1988 Czech Republic Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+ 01:32:21
123Grischa Janorschke1987 Germany Team Vorarlberg+ 01:34:10
124Andrea Piechele1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox+ 01:35:09
Info
RaceInt. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
DateJuly 6th-13th
Edition2014
Classification2.HC
Leader P.Kennaugh
Youth P.Konrad
Points P.Kennaugh
Mountain M.Belkov
ExtraCompare top four

Peter Kennaugh

Manager results
1 toget
2 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
3 The Rockets
4 Snickabos
5 Erythropoietin