2009 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 André Greipel 1982 Team Columbia - HTC 02:33:31
02 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 00
03 Bernardo Riccio 1985 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
04 Dario Cataldo 1985 Quick Step + 00
05 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Team Katusha + 00
06 Werner Riebenbauer 1974 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
07 René Haselbacher 1977 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
08 Cristiano Fumagalli 1984 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
09 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
10 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
11 Roy Sentjens 1980 Silence - Lotto + 00
12 Harald Starzengruber 1981 Elk Haus + 00
13 Ben Swift 1987 Team Katusha + 00
14 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Silence - Lotto + 00
15 Marco Velo 1974 Quick Step + 00
16 Thomas Fothen 1983 Team Milram + 00
17 Emanuele Vona 1983 ISD - Neri + 00
18 Steffen Radochla 1978 Elk Haus + 00
19 Cristian Benenati 1982 ISD - Neri + 00
20 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Fuji-Servetto + 00
21 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Team Columbia - HTC + 00
22 Petr Lechner 1983 KTM - Junkers + 00
23 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
24 Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz 1984 Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
25 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick Step + 00
26 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Silence - Lotto + 00
27 Stefan Probst 1979 KTM - Junkers + 00
28 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 00
29 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Fuji-Servetto + 00
30 Huub Duyn 1984 Garmin-Slipstream + 00
31 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Amica Chips - Knauf + 00
32 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
33 Ian Stannard 1987 ISD - Neri + 00
34 Luca Solari 1979 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
35 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 00
36 Francesco Reda 1982 Quick Step + 00
37 Stefan Denifl 1987 Elk Haus + 00
38 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
39 Alexander Serov 1982 Team Katusha + 00
40 Timothy Duggan 1982 Garmin-Slipstream + 00
41 Thomas Vedel Kvist 1987 Quick Step + 00
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Fuji-Servetto + 00
43 Christian Kux 1985 Team Milram + 00
44 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 00
45 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
46 Martin Velits 1985 Team Milram + 00
47 Peter Pichler 1969 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
48 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
49 Josef Kugler 1984 KTM - Junkers + 00
50 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 00
51 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
52 Elias Schmaeh 1986 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
53 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 00
54 Jan Barta 1984 KTM - Junkers + 00
55 Xavier Florencio 1979 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
56 Matthias Brändle 1989 Elk Haus + 00
57 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 ISD - Neri + 00
58 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Slipstream + 00
59 Jan Valach 1973 Elk Haus + 00
60 Kai Reus 1985 Rabobank + 00
61 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Amica Chips - Knauf + 00
62 Serguei Klimov 1980 Team Katusha + 00
63 Gianluca Mirenda 1983 ISD - Neri + 00
64 Rubert Probst 1981 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
65 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
66 Gert Dockx 1988 Team Columbia - HTC + 00
67 Michael Albasini 1980 Team Columbia - HTC + 00
68 Joaquin Novoa Mendez 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
69 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Team Katusha + 00
70 Edward King 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 00
71 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
72 David Schöggl 1985 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
73 Michael Pichler 1982 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
74 Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 ISD - Neri + 00
75 Leonardo Moser 1984 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
76 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 00
77 Rafael Serrano Fernandez 1987 Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
78 Benat Intxausti 1986 Fuji-Servetto + 00
79 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Team Columbia - HTC + 00
80 Stefan Rucker 1980 Elk Haus + 00
81 Juan José Cobo 1981 Fuji-Servetto + 00
82 László Bodrogi 1976 Team Katusha + 00
83 Matthias Russ 1983 Team Milram + 00
84 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
85 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
86 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
87 Artur Gajek 1985 Team Milram + 00
88 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Milram + 00
89 Maxim Belkov 1985 ISD - Neri + 00
90 Markus Eibegger 1984 Elk Haus + 00
91 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
92 Robert Gaszmayr 1984 KTM - Junkers + 00
93 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
94 Svein Tuft 1977 Garmin-Slipstream + 28
95 Martin Riska 1975 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 28
96 Harald Morscher 1972 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 34
97 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Silence - Lotto + 38
98 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia - HTC + 43
99 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Cervelo TestTeam + 43
100 Philipp Ludescher 1987 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 43
101 Christoph Sokoll 1986 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 43
102 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Rabobank + 01:02
103 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 01:09
104 Bart Dockx 1981 Silence - Lotto + 01:11
105 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 01:23
106 Luigi Sestili 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 01:23
107 Oscar Pujol 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 01:28
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Fuji-Servetto
DNF Cameron Wurf 1983 Fuji-Servetto
DNF Alessandro Proni 1982 ISD - Neri

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 08.stage
Type Flat
Distance 124 km
StartPodersdorf
FinishWien Burgtheater
DateJuly 12th (2009)
Leader M.Albasini
Points A.Greipel
Mountain L.Bertagnolli

André Greipel