2008 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step 02:42:50
02 Roberto Ferrari 1983 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
03 René Weissinger 1978 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
04 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Lampre + 00
05 Geert Steurs 1981 Silence - Lotto + 00
06 Andre Korff 1973 Volksbank - Corratec + 00
07 Mauro Richeze 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 00
08 Davide Vigano 1984 Quick Step + 00
09 André Greipel 1982 Team Columbia + 00
10 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 00
11 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step + 00
12 Sebastian Schwager 1984 Team Milram + 00
13 Peter Wrolich 1974 Gerolsteiner + 00
14 Oscar Gatto 1985 Gerolsteiner + 03
15 Marc De Maar 1984 Rabobank + 03
16 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 03
17 Werner Riebenbauer 1974 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 03
18 Leonardo Moser 1984 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 03
19 Rubert Probst 1981 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 03
20 René Haselbacher 1977 Astana + 03
21 Christian Kux 1985 Team Milram + 03
22 Danilo Hondo 1974 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 03
23 Steffen Radochla 1978 Elk Haus - Simplon + 03
24 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03
25 Sergio Marinangeli 1980 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 03
26 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 03
27 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Astana + 03
28 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Silence - Lotto + 03
29 Roberto Longo 1984 Lampre + 03
30 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Elk Haus - Simplon + 03
31 Stefan Rucker 1980 Elk Haus - Simplon + 03
32 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 03
33 William Walker 1985 Rabobank + 03
34 Christoph Kerschbaum 1976 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 03
35 Michael Pichler 1982 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 03
36 Michael Knopf 1980 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 03
37 Dominik Roels 1987 Team Milram + 03
38 Francesco Tomei 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 03
39 Julien Mazet 1981 Astana + 03
40 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana + 03
41 Bert Grabsch 1975 Team Columbia + 03
42 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Elk Haus - Simplon + 03
43 Florian Stalder 1982 Volksbank - Corratec + 03
44 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03
45 Matthias Schröger 1985 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 03
46 Michael Barry 1975 Team Columbia + 03
47 Cristiano Salerno 1985 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 03
48 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Quick Step + 03
49 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Columbia + 03
50 Josef Benetseder 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 03
51 Josef Kugler 1984 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 03
52 Jure Golcer 1977 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 03
53 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03
54 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03
55 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 03
56 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03
57 Bart Dockx 1981 Silence - Lotto + 03
58 Thomas Frei 1985 Astana + 03
59 Matteo Montaguti 1984 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 03
60 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 03
61 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cinelli - OPD + 03
62 Christian Isak 1973 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 03
63 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 03
64 Paolo Bossoni [*] 1976 Lampre + 03
65 Christoph Sokoll 1986 Volksbank - Corratec + 03
66 Michael Schär 1986 Astana + 03
67 Stephan Schreck 1978 Gerolsteiner + 03
68 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 03
69 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 03
70 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03
71 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Volksbank - Corratec + 03
72 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team Columbia + 03
73 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03
74 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 03
75 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 03
76 Jan Barta 1984 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 03
77 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Gerolsteiner + 03
78 Martin Schoffmann 1987 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 03
79 Luigi Sestili 1983 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 03
80 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 03
81 Tim Klinger 1984 Gerolsteiner + 03
82 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 03
83 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 03
84 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 03
85 Martin Velits 1985 Team Milram + 03
86 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 03
87 Stefan Poll 1986 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 03
88 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 03
89 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03
90 Nikita Eskov 1983 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03
91 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 03
92 Bert Roesems 1972 Silence - Lotto + 03
93 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03
94 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre + 03
95 Roberto Traficante 1984 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 03
96 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 03
97 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Silence - Lotto + 03
98 Nazareno Rossi 1985 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 03
99 Santo Anzà 1980 Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 03
100 Artur Gajek 1985 Team Milram + 03
101 Martin Riska 1975 RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 03
102 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03
103 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Quick Step + 03
104 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre + 03
105 Marco Frapporti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 03
106 Mauro Finetto 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 03
107 Lubos Pelanek 1981 Lampre + 03
108 Andrea Pagoto 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 03
109 Wolfgang Murer 1979 Elk Haus - Simplon + 03
110 Craig Lewis 1985 Team Columbia + 03
111 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03
112 Luca Barla 1987 Team Milram + 03
113 Hannes Grundlinger 1977 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 03
114 Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner + 03
115 Federico Canuti 1985 CSF Group - Navigare + 03
116 Jason McCartney 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03
117 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 03
118 Jan Valach 1973 Elk Haus - Simplon + 03
119 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 CSF Group - Navigare + 03
120 Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 38
121 Harald Morscher 1972 Volksbank - Corratec + 43
122 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 59
123 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 59
124 Servais Knaven 1971 Team Columbia + 59
125 Markus Eibegger 1984 Elk Haus - Simplon + 01:12
126 Stefan Probst 1979 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 01:43
127 Giario Ermeti 1981 LPR Brakes - Ballan + 03:26
128 Stefan Stadler 1986 Arbö - KTM - Junkers + 04:32
129 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Elk Haus - Simplon + 07:31
DNF Emanuele Bindi 1981 Lampre
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 129 km
StartPodersdorf
FinishWien
DateJuly 12th (2008)
Leader T.Rohregger
Points A.Greipel
Mountain G.Caruso

Tom Boonen