Next manager: San Juan (21/01 20:05)

2008 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Thomas Rohregger1982 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon26t 54' 28''
02Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Astana+ 39''
03Ruslan Pidgornyy1977 Ukraine LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 1' 05''
04Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 2' 02''
05Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce+ 2' 47''
06Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 4' 09''
07Janez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Astana+ 4' 23''
08Walter Fernando Pedraza1981 Colombia Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 5' 31''
09Jure Golcer1977 Slovenia LPR Brakes - Ballan+ 5' 42''
10Thomas Frei1985 Switzerland Astana+ 5' 59''
11Michael Barry1975 Canada Team Columbia+ 6' 05''
12Gerhard Trampusch1978 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon+ 6' 14''
13Leonardo Moser1984 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 6' 38''
14Michael Pichler1982 Austria RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein+ 7' 11''
15Luigi Sestili1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce+ 7' 30''
16Florian Stalder1982 Switzerland Volksbank - Corratec7' 32"
17Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Silence - Lotto7' 49"
18Ricardo Serrano1978 Spain Tinkoff Credit Systems7' 50"
19Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank9' 10"
20Filippo Simeoni1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce9' 13"
21Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step10' 22"
22Michael Schär1986 Switzerland Astana10' 38"
23Alexander Gottfried1985 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems12' 45"
24Alexander Efimkin1981 Russia Quick Step13' 15"
25Julien Mazet1981 France Astana14' 01"
26Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan14' 07"
27Matej Jurco1984 Slovakia Team Milram15' 19"
28Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto15' 22"
29Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium Quick Step15' 46"
30Julio Perez Cuapio1977 Mexico CSF Group - Navigare16' 09"
31Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank16' 20"
32Paolo Bossoni [*]1976 Italy Lampre16' 25"
33Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team CSC - Saxo Bank16' 57"
34Craig Lewis1985 USA Team Columbia17' 02"
35Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank17' 43"
36Andrea Pagoto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare17' 46"
37Rubert Probst1981 Austria Arbö - KTM - Junkers18' 25"
38Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Arbö - KTM - Junkers18' 29"
39Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Volksbank - Corratec18' 44"
40Matthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner18' 49"
41Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Tinkoff Credit Systems19' 13"
42Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto19' 15"
43Geert Steurs1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto19' 53"
44Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank20' 18"
45Stefan Rucker1980 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon21' 43"
46Markus Eibegger1984 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon21' 55"
47Michael Knopf1980 Austria Arbö - KTM - Junkers22' 02"
48Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank22' 12"
49Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Columbia23' 05"
50Andre Korff1973 Germany Volksbank - Corratec24' 00"
51Mauro Santambrogio1984 Italy Lampre24' 34"
52Bert Grabsch1975 Germany Team Columbia27' 03"
53Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens31' 26"
54Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems32' 45"
55Harald Morscher1972 Austria Volksbank - Corratec34' 16"
56Roberto Traficante1984 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli35' 19"
57Cameron Wurf1983 Australia Cinelli - OPD35' 43"
58Bart Dockx1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto36' 42"
59Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step36' 57"
60Martin Schoffmann1987 Austria RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein38' 39"
61René Weissinger1978 Germany Volksbank - Corratec39' 02"
62Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce40' 43"
63Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Team CSC - Saxo Bank40' 48"
64Dmytro Grabovskyy1985 Israel Quick Step41' 08"
65Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner41' 53"
66René Haselbacher1977 Austria Astana41' 56"
67Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Team Milram42' 10"
68Mauro Finetto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare42' 11"
69Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto43' 04"
70Jan Valach1973 Slovakia Elk Haus - Simplon43' 12"
71Marco Frapporti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare43' 34"
72Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner43' 36"
73Giario Ermeti1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan43' 41"
74Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank43' 43"
75Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic Team Columbia44' 22"
76Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Rabobank44' 30"
77Nikita Eskov1983 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems45' 08"
78Jason McCartney1973 USA Team CSC - Saxo Bank45' 14"
79Josef Kugler1984 Austria Arbö - KTM - Junkers45' 37"
80Alexander Serov1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems45' 38"
81Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step46' 59"
82Federico Canuti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare46' 59"
83Josef Benetseder1983 Austria Volksbank - Corratec47' 06"
84Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram47' 16"
85Santo Anzà1980 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli48' 08"
86Christoph Kerschbaum1976 Austria RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein48' 28"
87Ilya Chernetskiy1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems48' 32"
88Stefan Poll1986 Austria Arbö - KTM - Junkers48' 50"
89Martin Riska1975 Slovakia RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein49' 11"
90Davide Vigano1984 Italy Quick Step49' 38"
91William Walker1985 Australia Rabobank50' 04"
92André Greipel1982 Germany Team Columbia50' 26"
93Stephan Schreck1978 Germany Gerolsteiner50' 48"
94Hannes Grundlinger1977 Austria Arbö - KTM - Junkers51' 07"
95Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank51' 26"
96Dominik Roels1987 Germany Team Milram51' 43"
97Volker Ordowski1973 Germany Gerolsteiner51' 44"
98Christian Kux1985 Germany Team Milram51' 45"
99Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli51' 52"
100Christoph Sokoll1986 Austria Volksbank - Corratec52' 50"
101Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Team Columbia53' 54"
102Sebastian Schwager1984 Germany Team Milram54' 21"
103Christian Isak1973 Austria RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein54' 27"
104Vladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce54' 42"
105Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Lampre55' 27"
106Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step57' 13"
107Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Silence - Lotto57' 15"
108Nazareno Rossi1985 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli57' 22"
109Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan57' 51"
110Wolfgang Murer1979 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon58' 14"
111Sergio Marinangeli1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan58' 27"
112Steffen Radochla1978 Germany Elk Haus - Simplon59' 00"
113Adriano Angeloni1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce1t 00' 04"
114Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan1t 01' 21"
115Stefan Stadler1986 Austria Arbö - KTM - Junkers1t 01' 32"
116Artur Gajek1985 Germany Team Milram1t 01' 38"
117Clemens Fankhauser1985 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon1t 01' 49"
118Lubos Pelanek1981 Czech Republic Lampre1t 01' 57"
119Francesco Ginanni1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli1t 02' 02"
120Stefan Probst1979 Austria Arbö - KTM - Junkers1t 02' 12"
121Werner Riebenbauer1974 Austria RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein1t 04' 05"
122Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Gerolsteiner1t 04' 25"
123Tim Klinger1984 Germany Gerolsteiner1t 05' 13"
124Paolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Lampre1t 05' 49"
125Roberto Longo1984 Italy Lampre1t 06' 14"
126Luca Barla1987 Italy Team Milram1t 06' 32"
127Matthias Schröger1985 Austria RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein1t 23' 23"
128Francesco Tomei1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1t 45' 46"
129Mauro Abel Richeze1985 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare1t 47' 43"
DNFBenoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Astana
DNFMikhaylo Khalilov1975 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFGuillermo Ruben Bongiorno1978 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNFEmanuele Bindi1981 Italy Lampre
DNFPaolo Savoldelli1973 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFGerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFHans Peter Obwaller1971 Austria RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein
DNFAlessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFDenis Bertolini1977 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFGreg Henderson1976 New Zealand Team Columbia
DNFBradley McGee1976 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank
Info
RaceInt. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
DateJuly 6th-13th
Edition2008
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Thomas Rohregger