You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2006 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Discovery Channel 29t 48' 16''
02 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Ukraine Team Tenax Salmilano + 16''
03 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon + 1' 27''
04 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon + 2' 12''
05 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria T-Mobile Team + 2' 46''
06 Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre + 3' 32''
07 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Team Wiesenhof Akud + 4' 12''
08 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Team Vorarlberg + 4' 41''
09 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Discovery Channel + 4' 54''
10 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 5' 05''
11 Andreas Ortner 1975 Germany Team Swiag Teka 5' 47"
12 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Aposport Krone Linz 6' 27"
13 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 7' 25"
14 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 7' 52"
15 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 7' 53"
16 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Crédit Agricole 8' 08"
17 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas 8' 09"
18 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 8' 39"
19 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Lampre 8' 45"
20 Alessandro Bertuola 1979 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano 8' 49"
21 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 9' 04"
22 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano 9' 19"
23 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Discovery Channel 9' 58"
24 Uros Silar 1978 Slovenia Team Swiag Teka 10' 41"
25 Michael Weiss 1981 Austria Aposport Krone Linz 10' 51"
26 Jan Valach 1973 Slovakia Aposport Krone Linz 11' 57"
27 Andreas Matzbacher 1982 Austria Team Vorarlberg 12' 12"
28 Harald Totschnig 1974 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 12' 47"
29 Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 13' 27"
30 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 13' 27"
31 Paul Kasis 1973 Austria Team PR Austria 13' 40"
32 Jürgen Pauritsch 1977 Austria Aposport Krone Linz 13' 40"
33 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 13' 53"
34 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 14' 39"
35 László Bodrogi 1976 France Crédit Agricole 16' 34"
36 Jens Renders 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 16' 36"
37 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Crédit Agricole 19' 08"
38 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre 19' 34"
39 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Quick Step - Innergetic 21' 32"
40 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole 21' 42"
41 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano 21' 52"
42 Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Team Vorarlberg 22' 32"
43 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 22' 59"
44 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 24' 46"
45 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 25' 00"
46 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team 26' 19"
47 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team 27' 12"
48 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 27' 24"
49 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 27' 39"
50 Uros Murn 1975 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems 27' 46"
51 Christian Ebner 1984 Austria Team PR Austria 27' 56"
52 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Discovery Channel 29' 05"
53 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Phonak Hearing Systems 29' 20"
54 Fraser McMaster 1978 New Zealand Team Vorarlberg 30' 00"
55 Eddy Ratti 1977 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 30' 04"
56 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 30' 23"
57 Remmert Wielinga 1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic 30' 24"
58 Carl Naibo 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance 31' 49"
59 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 31' 56"
60 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems 32' 08"
61 Hans Peter Obwaller 1971 Austria Team Swiag Teka 32' 33"
62 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic 32' 42"
63 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 33' 11"
64 David McPartland 1980 Australia Team Tenax Salmilano 33' 26"
65 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Unibet.com 34' 03"
66 Andre Korff 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team 34' 14"
67 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 34' 18"
68 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg Discovery Channel 35' 39"
69 Rok Jerse 1981 Slovenia Team Swiag Teka 35' 40"
70 Sebastian Portal 1982 France Crédit Agricole 35' 56"
71 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 36' 00"
72 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 36' 30"
73 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 37' 40"
74 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 39' 55"
75 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Unibet.com 40' 13"
76 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Lampre 40' 15"
77 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 40' 32"
78 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia Lampre 40' 34"
79 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France Unibet.com 41' 25"
80 Hidenori Nodera 1975 Japan Skil - Shimano 42' 03"
81 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 42' 27"
82 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano 42' 40"
83 Jochen Summer 1977 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 43' 05"
84 Adam Homolka 1978 Czech Republic Team Swiag Teka 43' 20"
85 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 43' 22"
86 Christan Murro 1978 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano 43' 45"
87 David Vitoria 1984 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 43' 51"
88 Petr Herman 1974 Czech Republic Aposport Krone Linz 44' 29"
89 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 44' 36"
90 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano 44' 39"
91 Corey Sweet 1976 Australia Team Wiesenhof Akud 44' 58"
92 Josef Benetseder 1983 Austria Team Vorarlberg 45' 06"
93 Wesley Van der Linden 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 45' 24"
94 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 45' 30"
95 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Crédit Agricole 46' 33"
96 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 46' 39"
97 Christian Pömer 1977 Austria Aposport Krone Linz 47' 04"
98 Luis Fernandez Oliveira 1980 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 47' 09"
99 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Discovery Channel 48' 09"
100 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 48' 53"
101 Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 49' 06"
102 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Lampre 49' 07"
103 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 49' 22"
104 Tomas Konecny 1973 Czech Republic Team Wiesenhof Akud 49' 35"
105 Peter Pichler 1969 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 49' 47"
106 Vid Ogris 1985 Slovenia Team PR Austria 50' 41"
107 Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 51' 04"
108 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance 51' 38"
109 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 52' 12"
110 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 55' 04"
111 Christian Isak 1973 Austria Team PR Austria 55' 42"
112 Norbert Dürauer 1986 Austria Team Swiag Teka 55' 58"
113 Michael Pichler 1982 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 56' 03"
114 Gregor Willwohl 1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 57' 04"
115 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team 57' 18"
116 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance 59' 26"
117 Kilian Patour 1982 France Crédit Agricole 1t 00' 08"
118 Patrick Riedesser 1975 Austria Team Vorarlberg 1t 02' 00"
119 Lubor Tesar 1971 Czech Republic Team Wiesenhof Akud 1t 11' 06"
120 Christoph Kerschbaum 1976 Austria Team PR Austria 1t 11' 14"
121 Georg Lauscha 1987 Austria Aposport Krone Linz 1t 11' 57"
122 Andrew Bradley 1982 Austria Aposport Krone Linz 1t 13' 35"
123 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Unibet.com 1t 13' 55"
DNF John Gadret 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF David Navas Chica 1974 Spain AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Andrew Bradley 1982 Austria Aposport Krone Linz
DNF Georg Lauscha 1987 Austria Aposport Krone Linz
DNF Kilian Patour 1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Discovery Channel
DNF Harald Starzengruber 1981 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Lampre
DNF Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Lampre
DNF Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Liquigas
DNF Alberto Curtolo 1984 Italy Liquigas
DNF Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Liquigas
DNF Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Liquigas
DNF Marco Righetto 1980 Italy Liquigas
DNF Luca Ascani 1983 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Spain Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Jukka Vastaranta 1984 Finland Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Skil - Shimano
DNF Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team
DNF Thomas Ziegler 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Christian Isak 1973 Austria Team PR Austria
DNF Christoph Kerschbaum 1976 Austria Team PR Austria
DNF David Pavilcek 1976 Czech Republic Team PR Austria
DNF Dean Podgornik 1979 Slovenia Team PR Austria
DNF Mario Lexmüller 1982 Austria Team Swiag Teka
DNF Roland Wafler 1972 Austria Team Swiag Teka
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Fraser McMaster 1978 New Zealand Team Vorarlberg
DNF Werner Riebenbauer 1974 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Lubor Tesar 1971 Czech Republic Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Angel Castresana del Val 1972 Spain Unibet.com
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Unibet.com
DNF Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Spain Unibet.com
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Unibet.com
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Unibet.com

Info

RaceInt. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
DateJuly 3rd-9th
Edition2006
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Tom Danielson