2002 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Martin Derganc 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 03:12:01
02 Lennie Kristensen 1968 EDS - Fakta + 00
03 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 31
04 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 33
05 Hannes Hempel 1973 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 33
06 Daniele Bennati 1980 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 43
07 Erwin Thijs 1970 Palmans - Collstrop + 43
08 Fedrico Giabbecucci 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 43
09 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 43
10 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 43
11 Seweryn Kohut 1976 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 43
12 Martin Fischerlehner 1975 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 43
13 Valentino Fois 1973 Mercatone Uno + 43
14 Claudio Astolfi 1978 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 43
15 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 43
16 Thierry De Groote 1975 Palmans - Collstrop + 43
17 David McCann 1973 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 43
18 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 43
19 Martin Moser 1976 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 43
20 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 43
21 Harald Morscher 1972 Nurnberger Versicherung + 43
22 Mitja Mahoric 1976 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 43
23 Jørgen Bo Pettersen 1970 EDS - Fakta + 43
24 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 43
25 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 43
26 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Mercatone Uno + 43
27 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 43
28 Bostjan Mervar 1973 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 43
29 Boris Premuzic 1968 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 43
30 Fabio Bulgarelli 1977 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 43
31 Arkadiusz Wojtas 1977 Nurnberger Versicherung + 43
32 Maurizio Vandelli 1964 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 43
33 Leonardo Bertagnolli 1978 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 43
34 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 43
35 Lars Wackernagel 1975 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 43
36 Scott Sunderland 1966 EDS - Fakta + 43
37 Damiano Cunego 1981 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 43
38 Rene Jørgensen 1975 EDS - Fakta + 43
39 Valter Bonca 1968 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 43
40 Hans Peter Obwaller 1971 Arbö - Merida - Graz + 43
41 Jure Golcer 1977 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 43
42 Morten Sonne 1970 EDS - Fakta + 43
43 Arnold Eisel 1972 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 01:00
44 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 01:00
45 Marc Streel 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 33
46 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 01:05
47 Stefan Richner 1974 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 02:04
48 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek + 02:12
49 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 02:12
50 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Nurnberger Versicherung + 02:12
51 Ondrej Fadrny 1978 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 02:12
52 Martin Prazdnovsky 1975 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 02:12
53 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 02:12
54 Mariusz Kaminski 1979 Legia - Bazyliszek + 02:12
55 Igor Kranjec 1972 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 02:12
56 Manu L´Hoir 1975 EDS - Fakta + 02:12
57 Jacek Walczak 1979 Legia - Bazyliszek + 02:38
58 Adam Homolka 1978 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 02:38
59 Patrick Kofler 1979 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 02:38
60 Carsten Gottschalk 1974 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 02:38
61 Tony Bracke 1971 Palmans - Collstrop + 02:38
62 Werner Faltheiner 1974 Arbö - Merida - Graz + 03:38
63 Philippe Schnyder 1978 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 03:38
64 Miran Kelner 1977 Perutnina Ptuj - Krka + 03:38
65 Gregorz Zoledziowski 1980 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:38
66 Sebastien Denke 1979 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 03:38
67 Joerg Förster 1979 Nurnberger Versicherung + 03:38
68 Jürgen Werner 1970 Nurnberger Versicherung + 03:38
69 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Palmans - Collstrop + 03:38
70 Paolo Valoti 1971 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 03:38
71 Marco Magnani 1974 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 03:38
72 Alessandro Guerra 1974 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 03:38
73 Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 03:38
74 Rafael Bayer 1978 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 05:04
75 Gerald Meinhardt 1972 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 05:04
76 Andreas Knapp 1978 - + 05:04
77 Vladimir Novotny 1978 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 05:04
78 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Mercatone Uno + 05:04
79 Christian Pömer 1977 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 05:04
80 Peter Pichler 1969 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 05:04
81 Christoph Kerschbaum 1976 - + 05:04
82 Simone Cadamuro 1976 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 05:04
83 Alberto Elli 1964 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 05:04
84 Stefan Rucker 1980 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 05:04
85 Franz Stocher 1969 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 05:04
86 Roland Wafler 1972 Elk Haus - Sportunion + 05:04
87 Damiano Giannini 1976 Index - Alexia Alluminio + 05:04
88 Roberto Lochowski 1976 EDS - Fakta + 05:04
89 Rossano Brasi 1972 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa + 05:04
90 Petr Herman 1974 Team Gericom - BikeDrive + 05:04
91 Kasper Sowinski 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 05:04
92 Pavel Zerzan 1978 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 05:04
93 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Palmans - Collstrop + 05:04
94 Dennis Haueisen 1978 Team LTA - Quattro Logistics + 05:04
95 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco + 05:04
96 Igor Pugaci 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 05:04
97 Francisco Tomas García 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 05:04
98 Karl Pauwels 1971 Palmans - Collstrop + 05:04
99 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 05:04
100 Fraser McMaster 1978 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 05:04
101 Jochen Summer 1977 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes + 05:04
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Jaroslaw Welniak 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek
DNF Vasilis Anastopoulos 1975 Volksbank - Ideal Bikes

Info

Race Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria
Nation Austria
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 141 km
StartLinz
FinishBad Hofgastein
DateJune 13th (2002)
Leader G.Glomser
Points G.Glomser
Mountain M.Fischerlehner